Event 101

Sep 8th 08:00
Event 101, Heat 1
Womens G-K 8+
  • A1

    Rvrside/ERV/LFRK/Canbrra/RCPM/Phoenx

    Annie Ponsonnet (1948), Martina Goretzki (1951), Anne Lewis (1952), Janet Lawrenson (1952), Deb Cook (1956), Waltraud Parker (1948), Judi Walsh (1952), Margret Schedeit (1949), Susanne Heimann (1955)

  • A2

    WASP/VBC/A.N.F.A/Csepel/ARVL/TU Dresden/Minden

    Barbara Hogan (1945), Beate Schöne (1949), Veronika Zimmert (1940), Christel Lutter (1949), Klara Langhoffer (1955), Kamilla Melisné Kosztolányi (1956), Joelle Thuez (1954), Iris Voelkner (1960), Deborah Bregenzer (1962)

  • A3

    GPA/CRC/FR/PRC/KMRC/SR/MRC/KS AZS-AWF

    Mary Jane Wurster (1946), Merete Leisted Busk (1946), Karin Ingrid Suffert de Cordal (1936), Janice Stone (1940), Lizzie Haastrup (1948), Penny Hawkey (1942), Barbara Borkowska (1940), Vida Stackute-Satiene (1960), Jeanine Raab (1960)

  • A4

    WRC/KRCUK/CR/BBLRC/FR/MAABC/HOOP/THRC

    Jackie Darling (1949), Pauline Rayner (1940), Jacqui Parry (1947), Merete Boldt (1947), Tone Pahle (1954), Birgith Sims (1951), Els Van Dam (1953), Hilary Cook (1958), Laura Stauton (1982)

Event 102

Sep 8th 08:04
Event 102, Heat 1
Mens I-K 4-
  • B1

    NHRC/RCH/Bendgo/YrraYrra

    Norman Thetford (1943), John Daviesa (1940), Donald Gibb (1937), Denis Nihill (1941)

  • B2

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Eddy Sandberg (1939), Björn Andersson (1938), Bo Berglund (1941), Bengt Therner (1945)

  • B3

    MBRC/UTH/ARD

    Steven Denley-Hill (1942), Tim Lincoln (1941), Arnold Cooke (1941), Klaus Riekemann (1940)

  • B4

    AMRC/Casitas/CAMBRC/RGH

    David Harralson (1940), David Jones (1940), Siegfried Lang (1941), James White (1937)

  • B5

    HRBN/CRC/SRC Friese/AMSRA

    Karl-Heinz Nagler (1940), Tiger Demers (1939), Hans-Joachim Schmidt (1938), Hans Wurster (1938)

  • B6

    Nordschleswigscher Ruder-Verband

    Gerd Hamdorf, RKF (1938), Johannes Staats, RKF (1940), Svend Erik Husted, AR (1942), Gerd Larsen, NRV (1942)

  • B7

    Nshore/NRC/Mersey

    John James (1937), Mervyn Tippett (1939), Stuart Wharton (1942), Anthony Lorrimer (1946)

Sep 8th 08:08
Event 102, Heat 2
Mens I-K 4-
  • C1

    MRC/RVHO/FRGS

    Helmut Meyer (1939), Ludwig Berberich (1933), Hans-Jürgen Clasen (1937), Paul Schmidt (1935)

  • C2

    AMRC/RVS/RVHO/Casitas

    Arthur Wright (1935), Walter Scheller (1935), Roland Boettcher (1940), Don Tanhauser (1934)

Event 103

Sep 8th 08:14
Event 103, Heat 1
Womens A 1x
  • D1

    Elmshorner Ruderclub von 1909 e.V.

    Carina Hein (1988)

  • D2

    Sandy Bay Rowing Club

    Kristy Arnold (1987)

  • D3

    Islamabad Rowing Association

    Farida Ali (1987)

  • D4

    SMARK

    Satu Haikonen (1985)

  • D5

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Christine Høyvik (1986)

  • D6

    Nottingham Rowing Club

    Heather Wesson (1984)

  • D7

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Nina Byriel Kronborg (1988)

Sep 8th 08:18
Event 103, Heat 2
Womens A 1x
  • E1

    Ruder-Gemeinschaft Grünau e.V.

    Scarlett Gelleszun (1986)

  • E2

    Rowing Club Mulhouse

    Florence Kovacs (1986)

  • E3

    Strathclyde Park

    Gillian Connal (1984)

  • E4

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Henriette Longva (1985)

  • E5

    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca

    Maria Jose Orellana (1986)

  • E6

    Valkeakosken Vesiveikot

    Tiina Ojala (1985)

  • E7

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Audrey Ginisty (1984)

  • E8

    Artemis Rowing Club

    Soulmaz AbbasiAzad (1984)

Sep 8th 08:22
Event 103, Heat 3
Womens A 1x
  • F1

    Cambridge Rowing Club

    Judikje Scheffer (1981)

  • F2

    Ironbridge Rowing Club

    Helen Stokes (1983)

  • F3

    Zwolsche

    Maaike Hibma (1982)

  • F4

    Hammarby IF Roddförening

    Ida Andersson (1982)

  • F5

    SV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern

    Annika Weisse (1983)

  • F6

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Anna Anikina (1984)

  • F7

    Rob Roy Boat Club

    Valentina Futoryanova (1983)

Sep 8th 08:26
Event 103, Heat 4
Womens A 1x
  • G1

    York City Rowing Club

    Margit Rezacova (1982)

  • G2

    Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)

    Christine Seeliger (1981)

  • G3

    Neste Rowing Club

    Ilona Hiltunen (1979)

  • G4

    Enschedese roeivereniging Thyro

    Lieke Droog (1979)

  • G5

    Tideway Scullers School

    Caroline Matthews (1983)

  • G6

    Waatz Masters

    Judit Meszaros (1978)

  • G7

    K.G.R. De Hunze

    Eveline van Der Staal (1980)

Sep 8th 08:30
Event 103, Heat 5
Womens A 1x
  • H1

    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre

    Manoela Penna (1977)

  • H2

    Zwolsche

    Helena Nilsson (1976)

  • H3

    Trentham Boat Club

    Naomi Ellis (1980)

  • H4

    Scratched Roforeningen KVIK

    Rikke C Nielsen (1975)

  • H5

    Mortlake Anglian & Alpha

    Deborah Mallinson (1974)

  • H6

    SMARK

    Anna Mahlamäki (1978)

Sep 8th 08:34
Event 103, Heat 6
Womens A 1x
  • J1

    Jenaer Kanu- und RV

    Beate Krause (1963)

  • J2

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Sanne Poulin (1969)

  • J3

    Enschedese roeivereniging Thyro

    Janneke Bosch (1975)

  • J4

    Exeter Rowing Club

    Eleanor Burke (1971)

  • J5

    SMARK

    Kristina Björknäs (1974)

  • J6

    Christiania Roklub

    Elisabeth Couto (1974)

Event 104

Sep 8th 08:38
Event 104, Heat 1
Womens D 2-
  • K1

    Scratched Daniel Rowing centre

    Orly Israely (1972), Razia Israely (1956)

  • K2

    Riga Rowers Club

    Velga Galanska (1962), Renata Line (1966)

  • K3

    Runcorn Rowing Club

    Sue Sljivic (1961), Clare Ng (1968)

  • K4

    Ruder-Club Tegel 1886 e.V.

    Martina Jaensch (1963), Kerstin Peters (1967)

  • K5

    BRC/SCK

    Suzanne Rapetti-Hunsicker (1963), Ulrike Lohmann (1966)

  • K6

    NRC/TSS

    Helen Bloor (1966), Pauline Bird (1957)

  • K7

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Lise Klausen (1964), Alita Dekker (1964)

Event 105

Sep 8th 08:42
Event 105, Heat 1
Mens A 4x
  • L1

    Ruder-Gemeinschaft Grünau e.V.

    Dirk Sewohl (1983), Martin Barth (1982), Thomas Plocke (1985), Johannes Giering (1982)

  • L2

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Nikolai Gordeev (1985), Mikhail Izotov (1984), Sergei Shushin (1985), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971)

  • L3

    SSC/RVD/RaW

    Jan Heise (1971), Johannes Koch (1986), Carsten Albert (1977), Alexander Reiche (1980)

  • L4

    SR/RCW

    Sebastian Pahl (1983), Ralf Gentz (1967), Jan Schumacher (1979), Sandor Drews (1978)

  • L5

    The OAR

    Smid Daniel (1987), Fedrik Degrauwe (1987), Filip Joossens (1983), Markus Fahlbusch (1981)

  • L6

    HRBN/HRC

    Patan Bernd (1976), Carsten Küttner (1971), René Beccard (1978), Chris Hajek (1989)

Sep 8th 08:46
Event 105, Heat 2
Mens A 4x
  • M1

    SR/EKRC/ARVH

    Thomas Schulz (1970), Kjell Luebbert (1971), Ingmar Schulz (1973), Carsten Rieman (1978)

  • M2

    Lemvig Roklub

    Jesper Jensen (1982), Mads Sørensen (1985), Peter Jensen (1980), Jørgen Jensen (1953)

  • M3

    RCHB/NRR

    Oliver Papenbrock (1983), Lars Beilfuss (1976), Jens Beilfuss (1973), Enrico Goldstein (1973)

  • M4

    Trollhättans Roddsällskap

    Ralf Johansson (1974), Thony Boström (1978), Mikael Werner (1975), Jimmie Edin (1981)

  • M5

    Osnabruecker Ruder-Verein

    Ludger Rasche (1968), Jonas Wenner (1982), Jörg Dellbrügger (1969), Christoph Spratte (1975)

Event 106

Sep 8th 08:50
Event 106, Heat 1
Mens D 4+
  • N1

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), James Allison (1964), Simon Lee (1966), Eric Froggatt (1966), Hannah Llywelyn-Davies (1986)

  • N2

    Galway Rowing Club

    Tim Breen (1967), Mike Gaffney (1964), Thomas Elwood (1966), John Heaney (1965), Malachy McGlynn (1966)

  • N3

    RCT/RRV/RRVK

    Klaus Winter (1967), Mirko Döring (1964), Stefan Scharf (1966), Wolfram Jakszt (1963), Andrea Albrecht (1965)

  • N4

    LRC/HBC/RAF

    Iain Rickerby (1966), Bruce Margetts (1966), Chris Morrill (1971), Jim Sockell (1958), Cas Wootten (1975)

  • N5

    LIKF/VRF

    Giedrius Burneika (1963), Aivaras Karalius (1963), Art?ras Jukna (1963), Gintautas Rimkus (1964), Gudeliunas Juozas (1960)

  • N6

    PTW/STW

    Henryk Szlachta (1958), Marek Chadzynski (1964), Dariusz Matyjaszczyk (1967), Jacek Wroblewski (1970), Roza Wasilewska (1950)

  • N7

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Jan Cieremans (1965), Maarten de Keijzer (1964), Hans de Koningh (1968), Stephan Bon (1967), Florien Molendyk (1975)

Sep 8th 08:54
Event 106, Heat 2
Mens D 4+
  • O1

    Znamya

    Vladimir Mitkovetc (1963), Aleksei Voronin (1965), Aleksandr Alekseev (1962), Dmitrii Pashchenko (1963), Olga Dilimbetova (1967)

  • O2

    NEP/SHAN

    Tom Dunn (1965), Henrik Merz (1968), John o Neill (1966), Gerry Murphy (1960), Al Penkert (1976)

  • O3

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Carl Formstone (1964), Rob Robertson (1961), Adrian Mohr (1967), John Yeatman (1961), Jeremy Rowe (1960)

  • O4

    Hamm/RVD

    Ulrich Horbach (1962), Michael Krakor (1964), Thorsten Bekendorf (1962), Andreas Odenkirchen (1962), Christiane Horbach (1965)

  • O5

    Scratched BRC/BRC/BBC

    George Gilpin (1961), Simon Hamilton (1960), Alan Douglas (1958), Vincent Campbell (1970), Jonathan Malloy (1976)

  • O6

    Scratched Monmouth Rowing Club

    Leonard Colling (1975), Paul Bezani (1965), Jon Keyte (1964), Huw Williams (1951), Hannah Llywelyn-Davies (1986)

  • O7

    Roeivereniging De Laak

    Arjen De Korver (1964), Marc Van den Born (1964), Willem van Ee (1962), Taco Bavelaar (1967), Krista Hoekstra (1985)

Sep 8th 08:58
Event 106, Heat 3
Mens D 4+
  • P1

    COMM/GRC/BBC

    Adrian Mccallion (1962), Denis Crowley (1962), Colin Dickson (1962), Michael Heavey (1959), Jonathan Malloy (1976)

  • P2

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Bjorn Refsum (1960), Stig Kleive (1965), Edvard Devold (1965), Per Trygve Refsnes (1956), Andrea H. Valderhaug (2004)

  • P3

    CDUP

    Manuel Cunha (1963), Paulo Bastos (1969), Luis Faria (1961), João Menezes (1959), Francisca Esteves (1985)

  • P4

    Mykolayiv Oblast Boat Racing Federation

    Serhiy Horbachuk (1964), Sergei Chebanov (1961), Iurii Loshchylov (1961), Oleksandr Huliy (1962), Mikhail Chebanov (2004)

  • P5

    Jurmala

    Gennady Astakhov (1954), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Igor Anisimov (1957), Konstantin Sazanov (1976), Sandra Gosa (1961)

  • P6

    ARD

    David Reed (1962), David Phillips (1959), Jon Carter (1965), Michael Howe (1964), Joanna Searle (1962)

  • P7

    ARVL/HRBN/RRVK

    Dirk Luther (1964), Burkhard Kawalle (1961), Michael Schlüter (1965), Ulf Sauerbrey (1961), Holger Geisler (1960)

Sep 8th 09:02
Event 106, Heat 4
Mens D 4+
  • R1

    Stourport boat club

    Stephen Fuller (1961), Andrew Morris (1962), Peter Lashford (1955), Duncan Gwilliam (1959), Nikki Holbeach (1966)

  • R2

    FrgG/RRK08

    Thomas Lange (1956), Stephan Bub (1958), Harald Blum (1962), Lutz Beyer (1962), Esther Kilthau (1997)

  • R3

    CR/AARK

    Bjorn Hjelle (1944), Thor Andersen (1964), Bjørn Lindholt (1955), Torstein Standal (1966), Olida Nesset (2002)

  • R4

    GRC

    Brian Chapman (1953), Mark Bancroft (1961), Jeremy Lush (1965), Michael Allwood (1953), Alice Morrey (1994)

  • R5

    CRR/CNRP

    Andres Fernandez Madero (1957), Gerardo Bufarull (1963), Eduardo Calvagna (1959), Ruben Tamagnone (1958), Gabriela Lozano (1962)

  • R6

    Ruderklub am Baldeneysee e.V. Essen

    Karl-Heinz Kroll (1958), Peter Liedgens (1960), Roland Rottländer (1964), Jürgen Böning (1959), Katja Kühr (1991)

Event 107

Sep 8th 09:06
Event 107, Heat 1
Womens G 1x
  • S1

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC

    Liz Turner (1950)

  • S2

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Hanne Petersen Refslund (1946)

  • S3

    Winnipeg Rowing Club

    Sandra Kirby (1949)

  • S4

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Lia Brouwer-Vogel (1943)

  • S5

    Aviron Château-Thierry-02

    Renee Camu (1936)

  • S6

    Newport Sea Base Rowing

    Barbara Plon (1948)

  • S7

    Phoenix Rowing Club

    Caroline Mussared (1948)

Event 108

Sep 8th 09:10
Event 108, Heat 1
Mens G 2-
  • T1

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Huw Williams (1951), Jon Benson (1945)

  • T2

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Dick Nieuwland (1950), Kees in 't Veld (1949)

  • T3

    Phoenix Rowing Club

    Jon Lovejoy (1946), David Ellis (1951)

  • T4

    Lyngby Roklub

    Lasse Nielsen (1949), Carl Ove Hansen (1947)

  • T5

    Marlow Rowing Club

    John Hill (1949), Chris Lenton (1950)

  • T6

    Riga Rowers Club

    Konstantins Kalnberzs (1950), Andris Buls (1951)

  • T7

    Upper Thames Rowing Club

    Jeremy Dobbin (1951), Clive Cooper (1951)

Sep 8th 09:14
Event 108, Heat 2
Mens G 2-
  • U1

    CLD/SABC

    John Munro (1946), Lesley Thomas Johnston (1946)

  • U2

    PRC/SCZ

    Fritz Wilkening (1946), Dölf Steiner (1950)

  • U3

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Ian Andrews (1950), Colin Barratt (1948)

  • U4

    Aarhus Studenter Roklub

    Sven Hagen Madsen (1949), Poul Kraemer (1946)

  • U5

    DTK

    Alexander Plyushkin (1948), Sergey Mineev (1946)

  • U6

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Jan van Vliet (1948), Bernard Luttikhuizen (1947)

  • U7

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Colin Cusack (1950), Sean Morris (1944)

Event 109

Sep 8th 09:18
Event 109, Heat 1
Mens J-K 4x
  • V1

    CR/RVS/NRRA/AZSK

    Zdzisek Adamik (1926), Otto Schäfer (1931), Tor Ahlsand (1931), William Hawkey (1931)

  • V2

    Nagamb/WARC/CNH/ARMASC

    Bernardo Blumenkranz (1933), Odilon Maia Martins (1929), Alan Salisbury (1933), Walter Howell (1929)

  • V3

    Scratched PRV/FRC 1884/KRG/CRC

    Karl-Heinz Salzmann (1934), Wolfgang Metzger (1932), Konrad Ebert (1940), Werner Busch (1938)

  • V4

    AMRC/RCH/Casitas/RIRSC

    Don Tanhauser (1934), Roger McPherson (1935), Arthur Wright (1935), John Davies (1940)

  • V5

    zrzv/AARK/SRC Friese/YrraYrra

    Donald Gibb (1937), Gerben Jelles (1936), Andor Kleven (1933), Hans-Joachim Schmidt (1938)

  • V6

    Nshore/NRC

    Mike Collier (1930), William Payne (1933), John James (1937), Stuart Wharton (1942)

Event 110

Sep 8th 09:23
Event 110, Heat 1
Mens B 8+
  • X1

    HRK/HGRF

    Rasmus Melin (1986), Jim Jonsson (1958), Marcus Olsson (1977), Bengt Jonsson (1959), Daniel Böcker (1978), Olle Andersson (1980), Mikael Nilsson (1977), Johan Svensson (1976), Alexander Ramus (1998)

  • X2

    Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.

    Jan Winkert (1985), Frank Grewe (1972), Robert Froese (1986), Michael Löchert (1969), Andreas Gehre (1966), Kornel Malysch (1968), Michael Boldt (1969), Thomas Graap (1969), Uwe Liedtke (1970)

  • X3

    Bruun & Hjejle

    Jakob Echwald Sevel (1977), Karsten Kristoffersen (1973), Mogens Thorninger (1972), Flemming Pristed (1975), Rune Roin (1972), Morten Lyngkær (1978), Christian Kledal (1966), Kim Nielsen (1983), Mads Fischer (1991)

  • X4

    UNM/CNCM

    Guillaume Campagnac (1983), Vincent Renon (1983), Hervé Picinnin (1981), David Cornet (1974), Christophe Ferrier (1983), Vincent Fourdrin (1983), Julien Labesse (1982), Stéphane Daynes (1966), Raymond Ponsonnet (1945)

  • X5

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Arve Helseth (1963), Christian Tolfsby (1974), Christer Valderhaug (1972), Rolf-Anders Haaberg (1977), Erik Dyb Liaaen (1971), Arve Gudmundset (1979), Johan Myklebust (1976), Are Berset (1973), Karoline Berset (2002)

  • X6

    ALLE/RRC

    Rolf Walzel (1977), Gavin Genge (1982), Carsten Grafmann (1977), Christoph Zeiz (1967), Ingo Hammwöhner (1977), George Byrne (1978), Henry Bloch (1988), Joerg Lehnigk (1980), Lisa Paukstadt (1991)

  • X7

    St Michaels Rowing Club

    Shane Cullinane (1976), Michael McDonagh (1978), Stuart McDonnell (1974), Jonathan Hayes (1974), Brian McInerney (1970), David Smalle (1972), James Harrington (1974), Rob Bowe (1980), Evan Kiely (2000)

  • X8

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Nikolai Gordeev (1985), Maxsim Valeev (1977), Mikhail Izotov (1984), Mikhail Beknazarov (1970), Mikhail Yurchenko (1970), Dmitrii Pavlov (1979), Sergei Shushin (1985), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971), Elizaveta Astakhova (1991)

Event 111

Sep 8th 09:27
Event 111, Heat 1
Womens B 4+
  • Y1

    Sons of the Thames

    Susanne Sucka (1982), Sanne Carstensen (1967), Jessica Svantesson (1982), Jennifer Parr (1971), Emily Smith (1983)

  • Y2

    Dav

    Charlotte Jorna (1973), Annelies Van der Ham (1973), Krista Hertog (1967), Manga Schrijver (1972), Peter Choi (1994)

  • Y3

    Lea Rowing Club

    Bridget Snaith (1967), Ali Irving (1981), Jess Smith (1985), Lucy Stackpool-Moore (1980), Deirde Moore (1985)

  • Y4

    RCS/RCT

    Antje Zellmer (1970), Ilka Schröder (1968), Annette Mende (1976), Annett Zeh (1977), Beate Krause (1963)

  • Y5

    LBRA/NAC

    Michelle Lesh (1978), Kelly Bustany (1969), Margaret Elder (1960), Patricia Gatewood (1974), Jeanine Raab (1960)

  • Y6

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Alexandra Bidlake (1977), Emily Booker (1973), Alison Boyes (1984), Rebecca Waller (1967), Rachael Haycock (1970)

Sep 8th 09:31
Event 111, Heat 2
Womens B 4+
  • Z1

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Synnove Devold (1963), Beate Helseth (1969), Beate Eriksen (1969), Kari Andreassen (1977), Anette Solbakk (1962)

  • Z2

    Stourport boat club

    Sharon Jones (1970), Alison Edwards (1974), Joanne Fuller (1970), Annette Kirk (1967), Leslie Beddow (1969)

  • Z3

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Ruth Naylor (1968), Martelle Slabbert (1968), Lorna Loretto (1969), Anna Brazinova (1985), Lisa Knill (1954)

  • Z4

    Gloucester Rowing Club

    Susan Jones (1966), Gerry Jones (1955), Melanie Parker (1987), Zara Cottrill (1984), Sophie Jones (1998)

  • Z5

    LBRA/NAC

    Anita Oudega (1965), Holly Whalls (1961), Ellen Geil (1963), Rebecca Ballough (1970), Therese GLIDDEN (1956)

Event 112

Sep 8th 09:35
Event 112, Heat 1
Mens E 2x
  • A1

    Halifax Rowing Club

    Kevin Feltmate (1960), Jonathan Tyson (1961)

  • A2

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Christian Ziegra (1956), Martin, Olaf (1965)

  • A3

    Canottieri Ravenna 1873

    Francesco Gonella (1960), Marco Mura Alberti (1962)

  • A4

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Henning Willads (1958), Esben Jacobsen (1963)

  • A5

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    John Graham (1954), Edward Clarenbach (1968)

  • A6

    Lymington Amateur Rowing Club

    Timothy Bull (1964), Alan Taylor (1957)

  • A7

    STW/WVE

    Jaroslaw Butkiewicz (1961), Eugeniusz Matyjaszczyk (1960)

  • A8

    Charleville-Mézières CN

    Frédéric Navacchia (1961), François Crépel (1961)

Sep 8th 09:38
Event 112, Heat 2
Mens E 2x
  • B1

    Kiev Rowing Club Masters

    Segriy Bodrukhin (1960), Oleksandr Lyapin (1962)

  • B2

    Middelfart Roklub

    Hardy E. Olesen (1967), Ole Bendtsen (1955)

  • B3

    SHV/WRC

    Bruce Gascoine (1960), Andrew Knight (1961)

  • B4

    Club Esportiu Olímpic Barcelona

    Boris Mulder (1960), Josep Ventosa (1962)

  • B5

    Christiania Roklub

    Jon Helgeland (1953), Lars Jørgen Jensen (1968)

  • B6

    RCFH/BRC

    Raimund Kruse (1961), Frank-Roman Lauter (1961)

  • B7

    RLL/GPA

    Carlos Munnier (1961), Geoffrey Robert Nicholas Holland (1960)

  • B8

    Veslarský klub Bohemians Praha

    Vladimir Burda (1952), Jan Vesecky (1970)

Sep 8th 09:41
Event 112, Heat 3
Mens E 2x
  • C1

    VRC/GPA

    Paul Mew (1949), Carlos Cordal (1972)

  • C2

    Bristol Ariel Rowing Club

    Stephen Howie (1958), Julien Tavener (1961)

  • C3

    RVO/DRV

    Ulrich Groffy (1961), Frank Kerkhof (1959)

  • C4

    Humlebæk Roklub

    Christian Probst (1960), Kim Bo Wellendorph (1960)

  • C5

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Edson Aquino Santos (1959), Paulo Roberto Silva Filho (1963)

  • C6

    LRV/DRC

    Gerd Luetzner (1957), Stefan Wende (1963)

  • C7

    Scratched Basler Ruder-Club

    Thomas Oberhauser (1963), Volker Fritz (1958)

  • C8

    Charleville-Mézières CN

    Philippe Brédy (1962), Benoît Navacchia (1959)

Sep 8th 09:44
Event 112, Heat 4
Mens E 2x
  • D1

    Club Regatas Rosario

    Cristian Chaina (1960), Esteban De Bonis (1960)

  • D2

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    Joachim Brischewski (1962), Claes Hugoson (1958)

  • D3

    VRL/scc

    Jose Esteves (1961), Henrique Baixinho (1961)

  • D4

    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca

    Hernan Aravena Tapia (1958), Luis Opazo (1963)

  • D5

    Carlow Rowing Club

    Seamus Keating (1955), Niall O Brien (1966)

  • D6

    Torrens Rowing Club

    Roland Dankbaar (1955), Graham Fraenkel (1964)

  • D7

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Klaus Peukert (1954), Mike Jungermann (1966)

  • D8

    Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club

    Keith Lawton (1960), Tim Booth (1958)

Sep 8th 09:47
Event 112, Heat 5
Mens E 2x
  • E1

    STW Szczecin

    Syczewski Andrzej (1958), Jaroslaw Przybylski (1961)

  • E2

    Scratched LBRA/RCL

    Rob Glidden (1955), Beat Bachmann (1964)

  • E3

    Ruderclub Rheinfelden e.V.1921

    Hans Werner Breuer (1958), Michael Weber (1959)

  • E4

    Canberra Rowing Club

    Hilton Taylor (1958), Chris Raymond (1962)

  • E5

    Halmstad gymnastik och roddförening

    Jim Jonsson (1958), Peter Tyledal (1960)

  • E6

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Erik Godoy (1960), Karsten Almaas (1957)

  • E7

    SR/BR

    Henrik Thorup (1959), Jesper Skavin (1959)

  • E8

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Maurice Dunn (1959), Nick Price (1959)

Sep 8th 09:50
Event 112, Heat 6
Mens E 2x
  • F1

    LBRA/RCL

    Beat Bachmann (1964), Rob Glidden (1955)

  • F2

    Veslacki klub Iktus

    Zeljko Betlehem (1960), Karlo Suk (1955)

  • F3

    Veslarský klub Slavia Praha

    Jirí Knopp (1960), Josef Sulc (1958)

  • F4

    Wiener Ruderclub Lia

    Matthias Schreiner (1969), Raimund Haberl (1949)

  • F5

    Nottingham & Union Rowing Club

    Simon Hughes (1963), Pat Mullins (1956)

  • F6

    ORC/HRC

    Paul Mudroch (1955), Paul Shaw (1963)

  • F7

    Bernburger Ruderclub

    Ingo Pernt (1963), Gerhard Hartkopf (1955)

Sep 8th 09:53
Event 112, Heat 7
Mens E 2x
  • G1

    Basler Ruder-Club

    Michael Fahlbusch (1957), Steen Kreinbrink (1959)

  • G2

    Bairnsd/Corio

    Michael Heaton-Harris (1961), Neil Boness (1955)

  • G3

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Ole Quist Jensen (1956), Soren Eriksen (1959)

  • G4

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Tony Szender (1964), Alan Langmaid (1951)

  • G5

    Znamya

    Vadim Chikov (1956), Tyutin Dmitry (1960)

  • G6

    Limburger Club für Wassersport

    Klaus Schuy (1954), Stefan Heyde (1963)

  • G7

    DYN/SCBK

    Steffen Richter (1960), Lukasz Ostrovski (1958)

Sep 8th 09:56
Event 112, Heat 8
Mens E 2x
  • H1

    JASON Roeivereniging

    Wim Jan Ligtenberg (1953), Kees Stuyt (1962)

  • H2

    Commrcl/BrisbGrmns

    Peter Hastie (1959), Peter Richards (1956)

  • H3

    NRC/HOL

    Nigel Price (1957), Graham Price (1959)

  • H4

    VIMK/PN

    Povilas Skrivelis (1952), Vytautas Lakstauskas (1962)

  • H5

    Roklubben furesøen

    Ole Kongsbak (1957), Bo Jystrup (1958)

  • H6

    RCA/RVD

    Siegfried Mehl (1962), Janke Klaus (1954)

  • H7

    ASM/CA

    Jean-Marc Fage (1957), Patrick Vassort (1960)

Sep 8th 09:59
Event 112, Heat 9
Mens E 2x
  • J1

    Durham Amateur Rowing Club

    Paul Rutter (1961), John Watkinson (1952)

  • J2

    club natacio banyoles

    Inaki Frade (1955), Miqerl Junca (1958)

  • J3

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Stig Risbjerg (1958), Carsten Mollerp (1958)

  • J4

    Erster Kieler Ruder-Club

    Bernd Klose (1953), Ulf Beck (1963)

  • J5

    Jurmala

    Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Gennady Astakhov (1954)

  • J6

    BA/RCPM

    Bernard Pasdeloup (1962), Daniel Devez (1953)

  • J7

    RV AENGWIRDEN

    Jan-bas van Noord (1956), Frans van Der Steen (1958)

Sep 8th 10:02
Event 112, Heat 10
Mens E 2x
  • K1

    Tel-Aviv Rowing Club

    Shlomo Alon (1954), Daniel Rutenberg (1957)

  • K2

    SR/NRR

    Rudolf Insel (1957), Uwe Knaack (1957)

  • K3

    Ganz Villamossagi Evezos Klub

    Attila Havas (1953), Tony Toth (1959)

  • K4

    Aviron Château-Thierry-02

    Jean Sourmais (1956), Jean-Jacques Cambrelin (1957)

  • K5

    RK/RK

    Per Ekström (1959), Bengt Nilsson (1954)

  • K6

    Roeivereniging Breda

    Sander Verheugd (1961), Johan Bielderman (1953)

  • K7

    Runcorn Rowing Club

    Ed Burrows (1951), David Street (1960)

Sep 8th 10:05
Event 112, Heat 11
Mens E 2x
  • L1

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Pavel Mityanin (1957), Igor Anisimov (1957)

  • L2

    Rødvig Roklub

    Flemming Nielsen (1956), Tommy Knudsen (1951)

  • L3

    RCS/RVGE

    Wilken von Behr (1955), Emil Putz (1951)

  • L4

    Külker Evezös Klub

    András Fehér (1954), Miklos Szabados (1952)

  • L5

    CNV/CAS

    Jean-loup Péchin (1954), Gérard Le flohic (1954)

  • L6

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    Jan Andersson (1953), Christer Corneliusson (1955)

  • L7

    ESV/SVE

    Wolfgang Eschment (1951), Martin Schuetze (1958)

Event 113

Sep 8th 10:17
Event 113, Heat 1
Womens E 4x
  • M1

    Tideway Scullers School

    Ann-Isabel Walker (1962), Kasia Lawrence (1958), Katie Robins (1966), Joanna Al-Janabi (1953)

  • M2

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Nanne Franx (1962), Marianne Rutgers (1946), Els Beem (1968), Minke Fischer (1962)

  • M3

    RV Empor/RGG

    Sabine Gundlach (1960), Silvia Kietzer (1956), Ines Deutschland (1966), Andrea Boelen (1960)

  • M4

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Ursula Tanner (1962), Judi Walsh (1952), Joanna Toch (1961), Joanna Searle (1962)

  • M5

    APSM/AlanM

    Annette Svanberg-Miller (1962), Lisa Letic (1970), Megan Boness (1956), Diana White (1953)

  • M6

    WASP/A.N.F.A/KMRC

    Vida Stackute-Satiene (1960), Vita Rimkiene (1970), Iris Voelkner (1960), Joelle Thuez (1954)

  • M7

    Lyngby Dameroklub

    Eva W. Sørensen (1957), Elizabeth Wilson (1969), Pia Holte (1964), Tove Christensen (1954)

  • M8

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC

    Annamari Mikkola (1967), Barbara Nash (1952), Cindi Cross (1960), Kate Weber (1958)

Sep 8th 10:21
Event 113, Heat 2
Womens E 4x
  • N1

    Tribesmen

    Maria Murphy (1961), Gillian Carolan (1959), Anna Grete Gormley (1956), Norma McCambridge (1965)

  • N2

    Scratched Marlow Rowing Club

    Charlotte Peters (1963), Marie Lou Stephenson (1949), Sally Reay (1958), Jackie Culllis (1967)

  • N3

    Commrcl/RvrCty

    Suzanne Sheridan (1961), Lorraine Robinson (1961), Barbara Hall (1956), Madeleine Martin (1956)

  • N4

    Rijnland/Dav/RVDA

    Lia Brouwer-Vogel (1943), Elze Hermans (1964), Yvonne Wolf (1960), Anneloes Russell (1961)

  • N5

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Ute Pørksen (1957), Bente Holmquist (1958), Bernadette Gregersen (1956), Regitze Rønstrup (1956)

  • N6

    VIMK/Jur

    Audrone Dumsiene (1957), Nijole Graziene (1961), Sandra Gosa (1961), Birute Gecauskiene (1957)

  • N7

    LBRA/NAC

    Michelle Mowery (1959), Marsha Teaford (1948), Colleen Kolling (1962), Amy Lawrence (1965)

  • N8

    LLRC/MAABC/WYC/SCP

    Hilary Cook (1958), Eva Rankin (1956), Âilie Ord (1962), Sarah Payne (1962)

Sep 8th 10:25
Event 113, Heat 3
Womens E 4x
  • O1

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Hermione Wassenaar (1955), Heleen Boonstra (1956), Agnes Bom (1964), Ine Middag (1968)

  • O2

    Newport Sea Base Rowing

    Cecilia Schreyer (1958), Rhiannon Spierkel (1965), Barbara Plon (1948), Jeana Schott (1957)

  • O3

    LFRK/RCA/MRV/R.G.Hansa

    Karin Kolbe (1957), Petra Schadock (1958), Brigitte Huhn (1957), Carola Bösinger (1967)

  • O4

    Port Chalmers United Rowing Club

    Karin Tierney (1959), Robyn Cameron (1962), Julie Brosnahan (1957), Imogen Coxhead (1960)

  • O5

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Helen Cousins (1956), Alex Kennett (1959), Jayne Thomas (1959), Jenny Hargreaves (1964)

  • O6

    KRG/SRV/RTK

    Ingeborg Ring (1961), Therese Norrenberg (1956), Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Edda Stöcker (1961)

  • O7

    Roklubben furesøen

    Marianne Henney (1957), Bente Johannessen (1942), Jane Hagan (1967), Helle Torp Eklund (1962)

  • O8

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Gay Gasser (1956), Claire Schoen (1954), Sharon Kelly (1955), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964)

Sep 8th 10:29
Event 113, Heat 4
Womens E 4x
  • P1

    Tideway Scullers School

    Liz Tofts (1957), Zoe Burns (1955), Mary Mortimer (1958), Phoebe Daws (1955)

  • P2

    Sorø Roklub

    Jane Steensberg (1966), Ingrid Petersen (1944), Anne Brehmer (1960), Birgit Juel-Hansen (1952)

  • P3

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Jorien Schreuder (1963), Floor Pennink (1961), Els Van Dam (1953), Tineke Lambooij (1961)

  • P4

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Patricia Coyle (1952), Sabine Buchheister (1967), Elizabeth Connor (1957), Lindie Rudover (1951)

  • P5

    VKSM/MELN/SLAV/CVKB

    Darina Grexova (1958), Ivana Varhulíková (1963), Jitka Zemanova (1953), Alena Herinkova (1954)

  • P6

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Nies Willems (1959), Kätheli Boerlage (1952), Lieke Noortwijk (1954), Nelleke Hooijer (1954)

  • P7

    SCM/RCAW/SSC

    Doris Parschau (1955), Dr. Beate Funk (1953), Elke Vetter (1963), Elke Schulke (1959)

Event 114

Sep 8th 10:33
Event 114, Heat 1
Mens H 8+
  • R1

    DSR/LR/Skjold/KVIK

    Peter Skov (1941), Hans Nohr (1945), Bjarne Spanggaard (1951), Stig Rasmussen (1946), Carl Ove Hansen (1947), Lasse Nielsen (1949), Flemming Bay (1937), John Grunwald (1946), Torben Schafer (1943)

  • R2

    Dankai/Nouseikai/MBC

    Toshio Hirai (1941), Fujio Matsumura (1947), Toro Nakahara (1945), Koji Saito (1940), Masahiko Goda (1946), Yoshio Otani (1948), Fumihiro Wada (1953), Nakao Shibata (1945), Hideo Honda (1943)

  • R3

    ALLE/RVHO/ORCR/BRC

    Bernhard Strocka (1943), Bernhard Hoffmann (1948), Harry Jonas (1937), Aron Daniel (1941), Manfred Block (1949), Peter Teichert (1947), Wolfgang Paul (1948), Franz Plitzner (1948), Juergen Oelke (1940)

  • R4

    Occoquan International

    Chuck Pieper (1946), Ted Kakas (1941), Michael McGuirk (1942), Vlado Krizek (1951), Paul Knight (1949), Roger Borggaard (1945), Charlie Hamlin (1947), John Van Blom (1947), Bill Webster (1968)

  • R5

    DBC/TRC/OC/CRC/ABC/AMSRA

    Desmond Campbell (1953), Tiger Demers (1939), Rick McClure (1945), Bernard Dunne (1949), Raymond Jones (1943), Hans Wurster (1938), Richard Budell (1955), Steve Wilmer (1946), S. A. O'Connor (1976)

  • R6

    CR/AARK

    Nils Petter Lilledahl (1948), Helge Refsnes (1945), Truls Lindemann (1946), Gerhard Dürbeck (1945), Jahn Ronne (1946), Gunner Fredrikson (1944), Jul Olsen (1949), Bjørn Lundin (1941), Janne Spilling (1946)

Sep 8th 10:37
Event 114, Heat 2
Mens H 8+
  • S1

    CR/MRA/CBC/CPTLRC/DRM

    Henry Hamilton (1941), Duncan Spencer (1940), Landon Carter (1943), Helge Refsum (1947), Stein Randsborg (1949), Hans Petter Rasmussen (1947), Øyvin Brøymer (1948), Iver Hoy (1950), Torstein Rekkedal (1944)

  • S2

    Nagoya Rowing Club

    Takeuchi Kanji (1949), Inagaki Mitsuyuki (1947), Hasegawa Kenji (1943), Asada Naoki (1942), Tatematsu Toshikatsu (1944), Matsuo Tsutomu (1948), Mitsuda Hiromichi (1951), Kato Motoyasu (1943), Oiwa Masanori (1946)

  • S3

    MOS-2/WARMIA

    Ernst Grocki (1940), Jan Genatowski (1946), Jerzy Kiela (1949), Andrzej Pogorzelski (1939), Wlodzimerz Gregorowicz (1938), Jan Pawlowski (1954), Waldemar Kowalczyk (1949), Tadeusz Sawicki (1949), Roza Wasilewska (1950)

  • S4

    KVIK

    Knud Riis (1948), John Erik Jensen (1945), Henrik Dehn (1951), John Mac Larsen (1941), Henrik Dencker (1941), Freddie Madsen (1938), Erik Ravn (1941), Bjørn Haslev (1941), Niels Dencker (1969)

  • S5

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Egil Hop (1947), Gunnar Bergmann (1936), Jon Schjelderup (1947), Rolf Olsen (1941), Tor Solberg (1950), Kjell Aksel Sommerseth (1948), Gunnar Foss (1945), Sigbjørn Århus (1947), Andrea H. Valderhaug (2004)

Event 115

Sep 8th 10:41
Event 115, Heat 1
Mens C 1x
  • T1

    SMARK

    Crister Nyberg (1971)

  • T2

    Hadsund Roklub

    Michael Blomstrand (1973)

  • T3

    Hannoverscher Ruder Club

    Hendrik Schlaab (1972)

  • T4

    KS Posnania RBW

    Gerard Bednarek (1971)

  • T5

    Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin

    Till Andreesen (1972)

  • T6

    club natacio banyoles

    Jordi Arteman (1972)

  • T7

    Islamabad Rowing Association

    Syed Sibtal Haider Bukhari (1972)

  • T8

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Kees Hooft (1973)

Sep 8th 10:44
Event 115, Heat 2
Mens C 1x
  • U1

    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.

    Jakob Wendel (1972)

  • U2

    Scratched Neste Rowing Club

    Pedro Pietiläinen (1970)

  • U3

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Mikhail Yurchenko (1970)

  • U4

    Roeivereniging De Laak

    Petr Mitas (1971)

  • U5

    Moss Roklubb

    Dag Marthinsen (1971)

  • U6

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Eudes Gondin Jr (1971)

  • U7

    Ruderclub Nürtingen

    Martin Fouque (1971)

  • U8

    Kerteminde Rowing Club

    Stig Nielsen (1971)

Sep 8th 10:47
Event 115, Heat 3
Mens C 1x
  • V1

    Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft von 1906 e.V.

    Christoph Mertens (1969)

  • V2

    Porsgrunn Roklubb

    Ole Johnsen (1970)

  • V3

    Middelfart Roklub

    Soeren Hyre-Fenneberg (1970)

  • V4

    CDB Madrid Velocidad

    Bernabe Arias Martin (1970)

  • V5

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Kirill Nikitin (1971)

  • V6

    Neste Rowing Club

    Kai Hämäläinen (1970)

  • V7

    Kiev Sportclub Dnipro

    Kupin Oleg (1971)

  • V8

    Société Aviron Fribourg

    Christophe Campolini (1971)

Sep 8th 10:50
Event 115, Heat 4
Mens C 1x
  • X1

    KS Posnania RBW

    Pawe? Szczepaniak (1970)

  • X2

    Shandon Boat Club

    Henrik Merz (1968)

  • X3

    Clube de Regatas Almirante Baroso

    Marcelo Dalpiaz Payeras (1969)

  • X4

    SV Scharnebeck RA

    Ronald Schröder (1968)

  • X5

    Akademiska Roddföreningen

    Håkan Rehle (1968)

  • X6

    Nyborg Roklub

    Brian Sørensen (1968)

  • X7

    Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge

    Ingo Röll (1967)

  • X8

    Porsgrunn Roklubb

    Roger Beggerud (1968)

Sep 8th 10:53
Event 115, Heat 5
Mens C 1x
  • Y1

    Whitemarsh Boat Club

    Keith Wobeser (1969)

  • Y2

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Jacob Midtgaard (1968)

  • Y3

    Bremer Ruderverein v. 1882 e.V.

    Holger Ilgner (1966)

  • Y4

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Stephan Bon (1967)

  • Y5

    Sporting Clube Caminhense

    Paulo Jorge Martins de Lima (1969)

  • Y6

    Klub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa

    Robert Antonik (1968)

  • Y7

    Wiener Ruderclub Lia

    Matthias Schreiner (1969)

  • Y8

    Jenaer Kanu- und RV

    Lahne Torsten (1966)

Sep 8th 10:56
Event 115, Heat 6
Mens C 1x
  • Z1

    Commercial RC

    Stefan Szylkarski (1969)

  • Z2

    Velenje

    Igor Bozeglav (1968)

  • Z3

    Roskilde Roklub

    Hellmuth Stuven (1967)

  • Z4

    Galway Rowing Club

    Tim Breen (1967)

  • Z5

    SC Magdeburg

    Heiko Dankel (1966)

  • Z6

    Associação Naval de Lisboa

    Nuno Mendes (1967)

  • Z7

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Dirk Krause (1966)

  • Z8

    Majori Rowing Club

    Armands Lazdenieks (1967)

Sep 8th 10:59
Event 115, Heat 7
Mens C 1x
  • A1

    Royal Air Force Rowing Club

    Tim Ellis (1965)

  • A2

    Grasshopper Club Zurich

    Michael Benn (1967)

  • A3

    Scratched Carlow Rowing Club

    Niall O Brien (1966)

  • A4

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Boris Lesyuk (1966)

  • A5

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Thomas Schulze (1966)

  • A6

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Hans Marten Hazelbag (1966)

  • A7

    Roklubben furesøen

    Mikael Møller Hansen (1967)

  • A8

    Ruder-Riege der Turngemeinde in Berlin 1848 e.V.

    Stephan Doering (1966)

Sep 8th 11:02
Event 115, Heat 8
Mens C 1x
  • B1

    Instituto Politecnico Nacional

    Klaus Rasmussen (1966)

  • B2

    Strela

    Petr Gorbunov (1966)

  • B3

    Bernburger Ruderclub

    Günter Rudolf (1966)

  • B4

    Hammarby IF Roddförening

    Yves Wuilmart (1965)

  • B5

    Cork Boat Club

    Brian Crean (1966)

  • B6

    Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.

    Jens Klingberg (1966)

  • B7

    Sorø Roklub

    Lars Bo Andersen (1966)

  • B8

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Tony Szender (1964)

Sep 8th 11:05
Event 115, Heat 9
Mens C 1x
  • C1

    Victoria Lake Rowing Club

    Nigel Bakker (1965)

  • C2

    RC Sorpesee

    Thomas Kemper (1964)

  • C3

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Mark Stewart-Woods (1963)

  • C4

    Moss Roklubb

    Per Ivar Berg (1963)

  • C5

    Scratched RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung

    Roderich Christ (1965)

  • C6

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Mikael Borgh (1964)

  • C7

    Galway Rowing Club

    John Heaney (1965)

  • C8

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Renato Borges (1964)

Sep 8th 11:08
Event 115, Heat 10
Mens C 1x
  • D1

    Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.

    Maik Koniczek (1964)

  • D2

    Club Nacional de Regatas

    Andres Elola (1962)

  • D3

    Holte Roklub

    Torben Pedersen (1962)

  • D4

    Landshuter Ruderverein

    Olaf Klein (1964)

  • D5

    Bideford Amateur Athletics Club

    David Byrnes (1963)

  • D6

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Hans Kristen Paulsen (1963)

  • D7

    Occoquan International

    Daniel Johnson (1963)

  • D8

    Henley Rowing Club

    Shawn Collinson (1961)

Sep 8th 11:11
Event 115, Heat 11
Mens C 1x
  • E1

    Paraná Rowing Club

    Ernesto Cesar Mackinnon (1962)

  • E2

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Guilherme A. Salgueiro Lourenço (1963)

  • E3

    Bernburger Ruderclub

    Ingo Pernt (1963)

  • E4

    Rowing Club Mulhouse

    Jean-Pierre Talamona (1963)

  • E5

    Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.

    Jens Wutschke (1963)

  • E6

    Znamya

    Andrey Kuzmin (1962)

  • E7

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Maurice Dunn (1959)

Sep 8th 11:14
Event 115, Heat 12
Mens C 1x
  • F1

    Commercial Rowing Club

    Denis Crowley (1962)

  • F2

    Ruder-Club Aken

    Siegfried Mehl (1962)

  • F3

    Stourport boat club

    Duncan Gwilliam (1959)

  • F4

    Grêmio Náutico União

    Luiz Fernando Siegmann Cauduro (1961)

  • F5

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Nick Price (1959)

  • F6

    Club Remo Llacolén

    Carlos Munnier (1961)

  • F7

    Ruderverein Datteln

    Andreas Odenkirchen (1962)

  • F8

    Wycliffe College Boat Club

    Tony Mitchell (1960)

Sep 8th 11:17
Event 115, Heat 13
Mens C 1x
  • G1

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Peter Atkinson (1954)

  • G2

    Club Náutico Río Paraná Corrientes

    Ferrari Omar Teodoro (1959)

  • G3

    C.D.E. Trasmerano

    Agustin Garay (1960)

  • G4

    Club aviron Montluçon

    Patrick Vassort (1960)

  • G5

    Roeivereniging Breda

    Sander Verheugd (1961)

  • G6

    Ludwigshafener Ruderverein von 1878 e.V.

    Jürgen Hock (1961)

  • G7

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Tord Blomquist (1961)

Event 116

Sep 8th 11:21
Event 116, Heat 1
Womens H-K 4x
  • H1

    VBC/PRC/FR/Minden

    Lizzie Haastrup (1948), Christel Lutter (1949), Janice Stone (1940), Barbara Hogan (1945)

  • H2

    WRC/BBLRC/FR/THRC

    Jacqui Parry (1947), Pauline Rayner (1940), Jackie Darling (1949), Merete Boldt (1947)

  • H3

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Yumiko Goto (1941), Miyoko Ushimaru (1936), Fusae Takishima (1936), Kazuko Yako (1949)

  • H4

    KS AZS-AWF/TU Dresden/GPA/CRC

    Karin Ingrid Suffert de Cordal (1936), Barbara Borkowska (1940), Mary Jane Wurster (1946), Veronika Zimmert (1940)

Event 117

Sep 8th 11:27
Event 117, Heat 1
Mens F 4-
  • J1

    Dynamo Tatarstan Kamaz

    Boris Nagornykh (1950), Firdus Mukhametzianov (1951), Vladimir Kochetkov (1956), Vitalii Sychenkov (1956)

  • J2

    ARC/UTH/Hen

    Jeremy Dobbin (1951), Clive Cooper (1951), Shawn Collinson (1961), Ray Wilson (1961)

  • J3

    HRV/RVO/ARVL/RVS

    Goran Gavrilovic (1959), Michael Horn (1946), Gerald Huerter (1954), Frank Kerkhof (1959)

  • J4

    Occoquan International

    Greg Benning (1962), Chris Shinners (1952), Jim Lowe (1956), Darko Miksic (1952)

  • J5

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    Lars-olof Löfman (1956), Jan Andersson (1953), Claes Hugoson (1958), Christer Corneliusson (1955)

  • J6

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Malcolm Roels (1960), Richard Buckeridge (1953), Peter Stasiuk (1955), Edward House (1956)

  • J7

    Commrcl/BGPS

    Joergen Bloch (1959), Peter Richards (1956), Bill McDonnell (1955), Ian Holzberger (1954)

Sep 8th 11:31
Event 117, Heat 2
Mens F 4-
  • K1

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Gennady Astakhov (1954), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Igor Anisimov (1957), Vitaly Eliseev (1950)

  • K2

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Massimo Rodorigo (1953), Marco A Martins (1953), Vladen Vieira (1955), Dorival S Torres (1955)

  • K3

    Scratched VIMK Zalgiris

    Ricardas Paskauskas (1956), Alfredas Sulikovskis (1956), Andris Buls (1951), Konstantins Kalnbergzs (1950)

  • K4

    MRK/ÖSS

    Per Hurtig (1957), Jan Nicklasson (1954), Anders Wilgotson (1950), Göran Johansson (1957)

  • K5

    Veslarský klub Slavia Praha

    Jan Stancl (1957), Josef Prachar (1955), Dobromil Nenutil (1950), Jirí Mak (1957)

  • K6

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Frank Adrian (1950), Gerold Weigel (1951), Dietmar Brückner (1953), Megier Ronald (1964)

  • K7

    Quintin Boat Club

    Huw Jones (1959), Steve Aquilina (1961), Geoff Peel (1953), Ian Hyslop (1951)

Sep 8th 11:35
Event 117, Heat 3
Mens F 4-
  • L1

    Veslarský klub Slavia Praha

    Rostislav Blahout (1956), Nikola Geisler (1951), Jaroslav Cermák (1950), Ivo Marík (1950)

  • L2

    Wilhelmsburger Ruder Club von 1895 e.V. Hamburg

    Rainer Szymczak (1947), Klaus Schlatermund (1942), Peter Schlatermund (1945), Axel Szymczak (1949)

  • L3

    JAR/Mladost

    Rikardo Grzunov (1946), Boris Cetinic (1949), Ilija Danilovic (1952), Goran Nuskern (1958)

  • L4

    RCFH/RCW/RCT/SCBK

    Matthias Andreowsky (1961), Uwe Kühne (1943), Georg Schlingbäumer (1943), Uwe Dünze (1961)

  • L5

    The Bedford Rowing Club

    William Sadler (1949), Michael Harris (1948), David Catlin (1950), Richard White (1962)

  • L6

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Ib Frausing (1949), Arnold Sørensen (1951), Jens Rokkedal (1948), Hans Jorgen Stahl (1960)

Event 118

Sep 8th 11:39
Event 118, Heat 1
Womens C 2x
  • M1

    Bewdley Rowing Club

    Serena Gammond (1967), Louise Camm (1978)

  • M2

    RDH/Rijnland

    Marjolein Rekers (1969), Peggy Tolk (1972)

  • M3

    Sportclub Berlin-Koepenick e.V.

    Berit Becker (1966), Silvia Zerrenthin (1978)

  • M4

    Roforeningen KVIK

    Marianne Becker (1962), Cecilie Askov Grau (1981)

  • M5

    Rowing Club Mulhouse

    Paula Caronda (1971), Aurelia Gerber (1970)

  • M6

    Halifax Rowing Club

    Sue Sirrs (1965), Lara Fenton (1976)

  • M7

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Silke Schulze (1967), Ina Bauer (1975)

  • M8

    Znamya

    Tatiana Semina (1972), Olga Dilimbetova (1967)

Sep 8th 11:43
Event 118, Heat 2
Womens C 2x
  • N1

    RCA/WSV Bürgel

    Carola Bösinger (1967), Sybille Roller (1971)

  • N2

    Køge R/NRV

    Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Anette Lindberg Friedrichsen (1968)

  • N3

    Hamm/R.G.Hansa

    Ulrike Klesel (1969), Jutta Lolies (1969)

  • N4

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Anette Solbakk (1962), Bodil Saure Vegsund (1978)

  • N5

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    Ann-Kristn Karlsson (1968), Solveig Bujalla (1972)

  • N6

    Strathclyde Park

    Gillian Connal (1984), Âilie Ord (1962)

  • N7

    Winnipeg Rowing Club

    Sheila Wilson-Kowal (1975), Friederike von Aweyden (1965)

Sep 8th 11:47
Event 118, Heat 3
Womens C 2x
  • O1

    Long Beach Rowing Association

    Helen Frykman (1960), Katrin Gleie (1978)

  • O2

    Nyborg Roklub

    Lena Stolzenbach (1971), Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968)

  • O3

    Siegburger Ruder Verein

    Birgit Wappenschmidt (1966), Maritta Clarenz (1972)

  • O4

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Karen Boen (1968), Ingrid Prytz Berset (1967)

  • O5

    SMARK

    Riitta Rosenberg (1968), Marika Laaksonen (1970)

  • O6

    DARC/YCRC

    Sarah Rutter (1960), Margit Rezacova (1982)

  • O7

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Tineke Lambooij (1961), Norah Zomerman (1973)

Sep 8th 11:51
Event 118, Heat 4
Womens C 2x
  • P1

    Sandy Bay Rowing Club

    Kim Clifford (1969), Jane Stephens (1965)

  • P2

    Basler Ruder-Club

    Kerstin Schmiedlin (1965), Susanne Gathmann (1969)

  • P3

    Tideway Scullers School

    Helen Kilsby (1969), Sophia Supple (1968)

  • P4

    Sorø Roklub

    Ulla Hvid (1970), Ruth Koester (1968)

  • P5

    Reial Club Nautic de Tarragona

    Merce Maurin Barbera (1966), Andrea Tamara Mazzanti (1968)

  • P6

    MRSVB/WSV Bürgel

    Manuela Damm (1969), Claudia Haßmann (1965)

  • P7

    Neste Rowing Club

    Päivi Hänninen (1966), Nina Lehtelae (1967)

Sep 8th 11:55
Event 118, Heat 5
Womens C 2x
  • R1

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Bettina Cervin (1965), Sanne Poulin (1969)

  • R2

    Ruderclub Nürtingen

    Karin Hirning (1962), Sylvia Assmann (1969)

  • R3

    KS AZS-AWF/POS

    Ulrike Fuhrmann (1963), Renata Czerniawska (1970)

  • R4

    CSW/LRC

    Sarah Hayward (1965), Dawn Brace (1968)

  • R5

    SMARK/VVV

    Elina Jokinen (1962), Anne Lahtinen (1971)

  • R6

    Sandy Bay Rowing Club

    Bridget Walker (1966), Terese Golding (1967)

  • R7

    RC Havel Brandenburg

    Annette Sturm (1968), Lissy Leue (1964)

Sep 8th 11:59
Event 118, Heat 6
Womens C 2x
  • S1

    BRC/SCK

    Suzanne Rapetti-Hunsicker (1963), Ulrike Lohmann (1966)

  • S2

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Stephanie Buckeridge (1970), Helen Essa (1963)

  • S3

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Ines Paddags (1965), Annette Schön (1965)

  • S4

    Lyngby Dameroklub

    Mette Kræmmer Hansen (1960), Lene Skov Andersson (1968)

  • S5

    SV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern

    Grit Funke (1967), Sabine Winkler (1962)

  • S6

    Commrcl/BGPS

    Petris Lapis (1966), Louise Street (1964)

  • S7

    Enschedese roeivereniging Thyro

    Gudrun Kremeier (1968), Geertje Klok (1962)

Sep 8th 12:03
Event 118, Heat 7
Womens C 2x
  • T1

    Breda Bie

    Marion Dauwerse (1961), Antoinette der Kinderen (1965)

  • T2

    Commercial RC

    Jo Cook (1959), Mary Fenn (1959)

  • T3

    Exeter RC/DTARC

    Julia Wood (1960), Caroline Gordon (1961)

  • T4

    RF/LDR

    Inger Koch (1964), Mette Møller (1963)

  • T5

    FRCWB/NRR

    Bettina Ochla (1962), Manuela Lampe (1966)

  • T6

    Daniel Rowing centre

    Orly Israely (1972), Razia Israely (1956)

  • T7

    EKRC/R.G.Hansa

    Gaby Schulz (1964), Silke Franck (1964)

Event 120

Sep 8th 12:07
Event 120, Heat 1
Mens D 2-
  • U1

    getxo arraun

    Javier Sanchez (1970), Victor Llorente (1962)

  • U2

    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre

    Geoffrey Robert Nicholas Holland (1960), Carlos Cordal (1972)

  • U3

    Ruder-Gemeinschaft Grünau e.V.

    Daniel Creutzburg (1965), Armin Burck (1966)

  • U4

    CRAB/scc

    Henrique Baixinho (1961), Marcelo Dalpiaz Payeras (1969)

  • U5

    Seeclub Zürich

    Michael Schmidt (1964), Matthias Mahlmann (1966)

  • U6

    Mladost RC

    Kerim Mujkic (1962), Branko Markota (1970)

  • U7

    Mölndals Roddklubb

    Jörgen Nilsson (1965), Magnus Thompson (1965)

  • U8

    Roklubben furesøen

    Bo Hartz (1962), Mikael Møller Hansen (1967)

Sep 8th 12:11
Event 120, Heat 2
Mens D 2-
  • V1

    SCM/RCAW

    Andreas Gohla (1963), Holger Eckert (1969)

  • V2

    AZSW/PTW

    Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Marek Chadzynski (1964)

  • V3

    Sorø Roklub

    Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Christian Molvig (1979)

  • V4

    Stavanger Roklubb

    Toby Bird (1962), Peter Sabel (1968)

  • V5

    FEC/LIA

    Attila Strochmayer (1962), Laszlo Kokas (1967)

  • V6

    SAK Tartu

    Urmas Hein (1962), Indrek Salk (1968)

  • V7

    RV DL/CTH

    Wim Ten Have (1963), Taco Bavelaar (1967)

  • V8

    Neste Rowing Club

    Vesa Keso (1966), Jorma Lehtelä (1963)

Sep 8th 12:15
Event 120, Heat 3
Mens D 2-
  • X1

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Jose Mousinho Da Silveira (1965), Gilberto De Mattos (1962)

  • X2

    Scratched Bagsværd Roklub

    Joergen Bloch (1959), Torsten Walz (1969)

  • X3

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Adrian Mohr (1967), John Yeatman (1961)

  • X4

    Commercial Rowing Club

    Fran O Toole (1960), Donal Mc Guinness (1965)

  • X5

    Ruder-Club Tegel 1886 e.V.

    Stefan Scharf (1966), Wolfram Jakszt (1963)

  • X6

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966)

  • X7

    Strela

    Aleksandr Samoylov (1961), Nikolay Titarenko (1964)

Sep 8th 12:19
Event 120, Heat 4
Mens D 2-
  • Y1

    Ruderklub am Baldeneysee e.V. Essen

    Karl-Heinz Kroll (1958), Jürgen Böning (1959)

  • Y2

    Club Esportiu Olímpic Barcelona

    Boris Mulder (1960), Josep Ventosa (1962)

  • Y3

    JASON Roeivereniging

    Paul Valkenburg (1968), Jan Peter Van Leeuwen (1958)

  • Y4

    Scratched Club d'aviron Saintais

    Serge Seguineau (1956), Florian Victor Eugene (1966)

  • Y5

    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca

    Hernan Aravena Tapia (1958), Luis Opazo (1963)

  • Y6

    Sandy Bay Rowing Club

    Andrew Walker (1965), Scott Aimi (1961)

  • Y7

    Lymington Amateur Rowing Club

    Timothy Bull (1964), Alan Taylor (1957)

Event 121

Sep 8th 12:23
Event 121, Heat 1
Womens F 4-
  • Z1

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Sally Reay (1958), Alex Kennett (1959), Suzie Moon (1954), Maggie Tilbury (1944)

  • Z2

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Mary Wooten (1950), Sandy Cobb (1954), Lindie Rudover (1951), Suesan Jefferies (1956)

  • Z3

    Upper Thames Rowing Club

    Judith Burne (1962), Susan Kraybill (1949), Pam Dickson (1946), Emma Gleave (1958)

  • Z4

    KRCUK/SLAV/HOOP

    Zdenka Norková (1952), Oldriska Pekná (1950), Birgith Sims (1951), Els Van Dam (1953)

Event 122

Sep 8th 12:35
Event 122, Heat 1
Mens G 4x
  • A1

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Eddy Sandberg (1939), Eli Zlotnik (1951), Bengt Therner (1945), Ola Larsson (1956)

  • A2

    LR/MSR

    John Knudsen (1954), Glenn Frank (1947), Finn Brinkløv (1950), Hans Nohr (1945)

  • A3

    Bærum Roklubb

    Alv Heitmann (1943), Reidar Mandt (1950), Kjell Fotland (1948), Tore Gulli (1954)

  • A4

    Berliner Ruder-Club

    Vojin Tatic (1940), Hans-Ulrich Schmied (1947), Dirk Zeitler (1961), Helmut Krause (1954)

  • A5

    PBD/ARD

    Stephen Banks (1954), Ian Andrews (1950), Colin Barratt (1948), Robert Milligan (1952)

  • A6

    Roskilde/FR

    Knud Jensen (1945), Kim Boergesen (1945), Sven Lyster (1951), Mogens Kleis (1952)

  • A7

    NRC/ABC/CRC

    Seamus Keating (1955), Bernie Meeghan (1946), Anthony Dooley (1945), Paul Gallen (1953)

  • A8

    Occoquan International

    John Van Blom (1947), Charlie Hamlin (1947), Greg Benning (1962), Chuck Pieper (1946)

Sep 8th 12:39
Event 122, Heat 2
Mens G 4x
  • B1

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    Robert Johansson (1952), Mats Florin (1948), Ivan Torman (1949), Peter Bergman (1951)

  • B2

    Durham Amateur Rowing Club

    John Lund (1948), David Walker (1953), John Watkinson (1952), John Appleby (1947)

  • B3

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Birger Lund-Rasmussen (1948), Niels Refslund (1948), Johan Frydendahl (1948), Peter Munch (1947)

  • B4

    Dankai/MBC

    Toshiro Taniuchi (1948), Masahiko Goda (1946), Fumio Ito (1949), Kazuo Kitai (1947)

  • B5

    RCS/LRV/RVGE/RGW

    Ernst Ruehl (1938), Detlev Jantz (1955), Wilken von Behr (1955), Emil Putz (1951)

  • B6

    Christiania Roklub

    Stein Randsborg (1949), Øyvin Brøymer (1948), Iver Hoy (1950), Helge Refsum (1947)

  • B7

    Scratched Roskilde Roklub

    Søren Anthonsen (1948), Mogens Kleis (1952), Knud Jensen (1945), Sven Lyster (1951)

  • B8

    BOHM/VKSM/SLAV/LITM

    Jiri Svoboda (1947), Vladimir Burda (1952), Miloslav Svagrovský (1950), Lubos Dosek (1953)

Sep 8th 12:43
Event 122, Heat 3
Mens G 4x
  • C1

    DBC/TRC/OC

    Raymond Jones (1943), Rick McClure (1945), Richard Budell (1955), Steve Wilmer (1946)

  • C2

    TSW Warmia Tomaszkowo

    Jan Genatowski (1946), Jan Pawlowski (1954), Waldemar Kowalczyk (1949), Jerzy Kiela (1949)

  • C3

    Dankai/Nouseikai

    Yoshio Otani (1948), Ikuo Moriwaki (1945), Orii Masahiro (1948), Nakao Shibata (1945)

  • C4

    Fana Roklubb

    Sigbjørn Århus (1947), Tor Solberg (1950), Gunnar Foss (1945), Jon Schjelderup (1947)

  • C5

    AR/HRC/RR/MRK

    Jeppe Meinert (1953), Bent Pedersen (1943), Jan Sørensen (1945), Ole Roemer (1945)

  • C6

    LBV/LIA/ROC/CRC

    Raimund Haberl (1949), Roger Shellman (1949), Richard Anderson (1950), Robert Miller (1948)

  • C7

    Kolding Roklub

    Jørgen Secher (1948), Tommy Møhler (1945), Mogens Pedersen (1945), Palle ole Jørgensen (1947)

  • C8

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Willem Handels (1948), Ernst Ford (1946), Kees de Bruijn (1952), Peter Reimer (1947)

Sep 8th 12:47
Event 122, Heat 4
Mens G 4x
  • D1

    Bagsværd Roklub

    John Petersen (1948), Per Hass (1944), Carsten Bech (1939), Svend Erik Nielsen (1954)

  • D2

    Dankai/Tanseikai

    Susumu Kobayashi (1947), Keizo Sano (1940), Yasuo Yanagi (1947), Tadahiro Siomi (1948)

  • D3

    TUE/CRC/LRC

    Werner Busch (1938), Hilko Koch (1953), Werner Rösch (1948), Dieter Wilhelm (1947)

  • D4

    Fredericia Roklub

    Hans-Werner Mortensen (1946), Ole Haaning Thomsen (1940), Aage Pedersen (1944), Frede Nørskov Nielsen (1954)

  • D5

    QBC/WRC

    Colin Cusack (1950), Sean Morris (1944), Tom Bishop (1947), Charles Parry (1947)

  • D6

    Club de Regatas "Lima"

    Antonio Ferreccio (1945), Juan Mario Velasco Gonzales (1941), Jaime Crosby (1955), Jose Spihlmann (1948)

  • D7

    Christiania Roklub

    Gunner Fredrikson (1944), Jahn Ronne (1946), Gerhard Dürbeck (1945), Jul Olsen (1949)

Event 123

Sep 8th 12:51
Event 123, Heat 1
Womens A 8+
  • E1

    CR/BERK

    Irene Gaarud (1976), Elisabeth Couto (1974), Kjersti Elvestad (1958), Christine Pramm (1968), Ingrid Motzfeldt (1978), Marte Radmann (1978), Thale Grøtt (1984), Marte Åsland Hansen (1984), Torstein Rekkedal (1944)

  • E2

    LRG/DRC/Angaria/R.G.Hansa

    Birgit Flohr (1968), Lucia Zahradní?ek (1985), Carmen Nolden (1989), Eva Falke (1982), Katharina Von Kodolisch (1970), Maike Seesemann (1979), Defne Akca (1976), Elke Hipler (1978), Sabine Jäger (1990)

  • E3

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Sophie Bruhl (1983), Jorien Schreuder (1963), Elise Quaden (1985), Anneke Timmermans (1986), Willemijn Pas (1984), Dieuwertje Kooij (1987), Floor Rameckers (1985), Daria Jaenicke (1987), Liselotte Hogewind (1989)

  • E4

    LBRA/NAC

    Anita Oudega (1965), Margaret Elder (1960), Ellen Geil (1963), Holly Whalls (1961), Sukari Farrington (1970), Rebecca Ballough (1970), Michelle Lesh (1978), Patricia Gatewood (1974), Jeanine Raab (1960)

  • E5

    K.G.R. De Hunze

    Willemien Wijma (1965), Stijn Mom (1977), Samini De Goeij (1987), Dagmar Hansen (1974), Paulien Hennink (1986), Natascha Agricola (1972), Sanja Horvat (1988), Anneke Venema (1971), Marianne Tuinder (1962)

  • E6

    Lea Rowing Club

    Rachel Lund (1985), Rachel Linn (1984), Jess Smith (1985), Maddy Foster (1985), Ali Irving (1981), Nicole Cooke (1983), Bridget Snaith (1967), Lucy Stackpool-Moore (1980), Deirde Moore (1985)

Event 124

Sep 8th 12:55
Event 124, Heat 1
Mens B 2x
  • F1

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Rolf-Anders Haaberg (1977), Arve Gudmundset (1979)

  • F2

    Helsingborgs Roddklubb

    Daniel Böcker (1978), Olle Andersson (1980)

  • F3

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Kees Hooft (1973), Tim Berndsen (1985)

  • F4

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Leonard Colling (1975), Tom Penny (1985)

  • F5

    RCW/SR

    Jan Schumacher (1979), Sandor Drews (1978)

  • F6

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Dmitrii Ovechko (1971), Mikhail Izotov (1984)

  • F7

    Kerteminde Rowing Club

    Martin Haubro (1984), Morten Haubro (1974)

  • F8

    Rudergesellschaft Speyer 1883 e.V.

    Arnd Garsuch (1978), Lars Seibert (1981)

Sep 8th 12:59
Event 124, Heat 2
Mens B 2x
  • G1

    DBU/AZG

    Marko Milodanovic (1977), Ante Ramadan (1976)

  • G2

    Zschornewitzer Ruderclub

    Stephan Müller (1977), Marek Surosz (1977)

  • G3

    Mladost RC

    Igor Pavlinic (1977), Ivan Mihaljevic (1977)

  • G4

    Scratched Christiania Roklub

    Ole Kristian Alhaug (1977), Petter Hagen (1977)

  • G5

    Sorø Roklub

    Uffe Søgaard (1976), Christian Molvig (1979)

  • G6

    Club Regatas Rosario

    German Schreiber (1983), Daniel Mas (1972)

  • G7

    Ruderclub Allemannia von 1866

    George Byrne (1978), Carsten Grafmann (1977)

  • G8

    Trollhättans Roddsällskap

    Joakim Lindberg (1979), Joakim Swahn (1979)

Sep 8th 13:03
Event 124, Heat 3
Mens B 2x
  • H1

    SCM/SSC

    Heiko Dankel (1966), Johannes Koch (1986)

  • H2

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Eudes Gondin Jr (1971), Guilherme Carvalho Maciel (1981)

  • H3

    Kiev Rowing Club Masters

    Yevgen Burykh (1969), Dmytro Prokopenko (1982)

  • H4

    Halmstad gymnastik och roddförening

    Mikael Nilsson (1977), Johan Svensson (1976)

  • H5

    RVT/LRV

    Sven Gierspeck (1979), Christian Spitzer (1973)

  • H6

    Scratched Sandefjord Roklubb

    Frode Hynne (1979), Alvaro Santos (1975)

  • H7

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Konstantin Sazanov (1976), Maxsim Valeev (1977)

Sep 8th 13:07
Event 124, Heat 4
Mens B 2x
  • J1

    Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg und Nelson

    René Beccard (1978), Carsten Küttner (1971)

  • J2

    Veslarský klub Vajgar Jindrichuv Hradec

    Tomáš Drnek (1976), Petr Mátl (1973)

  • J3

    Scratched Danske Studenters Roklub

    Michael Ludwigsen (1986), Jacob Jespersen (1972)

  • J4

    Ratzeburger Ruderclub

    Jens Burow (1967), Joerg Lehnigk (1980)

  • J5

    Mölndals Roddklubb

    David McKenzie McGowan (1981), Mats Alfred Herman Nordlund (1966)

  • J6

    Znamya

    Golovanov Sergei (1961), Mikhail Fedorov (1988)

  • J7

    Islamabad Rowing Association

    Irfan Mahmood (1972), Shahbaz Ibrahim (1980)

Sep 8th 13:11
Event 124, Heat 5
Mens B 2x
  • K1

    Ringsted Roklub

    Claus Solmer (1971), Steffen Feddersen (1970)

  • K2

    Ruderclub Protesia Hamburg

    Jan Zamow (1968), Hagen Ohltmann (1979)

  • K3

    Basler Ruder-Club

    Marcus Keller (1965), Matthias Schmitz (1982)

  • K4

    Shandon Boat Club

    Neil Alcock (1976), Noel Carey (1974)

  • K5

    RaW

    Burkhard Pott (1969), Alexander Reiche (1980)

  • K6

    The OAR

    Yves Royackers (1969), Markus Fahlbusch (1981)

  • K7

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Kjell Luebbert (1971), Thomas Schulz (1970)

Sep 8th 13:15
Event 124, Heat 6
Mens B 2x
  • L1

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Daniel Illmann (1973), Markus Krenzien (1973)

  • L2

    Rowing Club Mulhouse

    Pascal Chalus (1979), Jean-Pierre Talamona (1963)

  • L3

    Arkote Arraun Taldea

    Unai Perez Sarralde (1970), David Viñas Rocillo (1974)

  • L4

    Hallescher Ruderclub e.V. im USV Halle e.V.

    Robert Wermuth (1968), Jan Heise (1971)

  • L5

    KS Posnania RBW

    Gerard Bednarek (1971), Pawe? Szczepaniak (1970)

  • L6

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Lars Jørgensen (1969), Peter Kristensen (1971)

  • L7

    Grêmio Náutico União

    Luis Fernando Cauduro (1961), Jossiano Leal (1980)

Sep 8th 13:19
Event 124, Heat 7
Mens B 2x
  • M1

    Halifax Rowing Club

    Kevin Feltmate (1960), Paraskevas Fronimos (1974)

  • M2

    FRGO/SG W 1903

    Michael Sempf (1964), Nicolas Seiffert (1972)

  • M3

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Mikhail Yurchenko (1970), Boris Lesyuk (1966)

  • M4

    Copenhagen Rowing Club

    Bo Vestergaard (1965), Jakob Øjvind Nielsen (1970)

  • M5

    Ruderverein Treviris 1921 e.V. Trier

    Alexandre Schalburg (1974), Matthias Woitock (1966)

  • M6

    Lemvig Roklub

    Jesper Jensen (1982), Jørgen Jensen (1953)

  • M7

    PBD/MTR

    Ralph Humphrey (1967), Shaun Martin (1970)

Sep 8th 13:23
Event 124, Heat 8
Mens B 2x
  • N1

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Torsten Zobjack (1966), Sven Fahner (1966)

  • N2

    Roeivereniging De Laak

    Rob van Oppenraaij (1963), Petr Mitas (1971)

  • N3

    Ratzeburger Ruderclub

    Thomas Lange (1964), Christian Schanze (1967)

  • N4

    Sorø Roklub

    Peter Lindblom (1963), Peter Carstens (1960)

  • N5

    Swiss Masters

    Jürgen Träger (1965), Kurt Struzina (1965)

  • N6

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Andrey Klimovskikh (1963), Kirill Nikitin (1971)

  • N7

    Kiev Rowing Club Masters

    Bodrukhin Sergiy (1960), Lyapin Olexandr (1962)

Event 125

Sep 8th 13:27
Event 125, Heat 1
Womens D 1x
  • O1

    Lyngby Dameroklub

    Inger Koch (1964)

  • O2

    Ruderverein Waltrop

    Dénia Amon (1966)

  • O3

    SK Pärnu

    Tatjana Jaanson (1966)

  • O4

    Newport Sea Base Rowing

    Kristen Chadwell (1966)

  • O5

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Vera Babicheva (1965)

  • O6

    Neuruppiner Ruderclub e.V.

    Gertrud Becker (1964)

  • O7

    Cantabrigian Rowing Club

    Cécile Jacklin (1964)

  • O8

    Kiev Sportclub Dnipro

    Oksana Klokova (1966)

Sep 8th 13:31
Event 125, Heat 2
Womens D 1x
  • P1

    Aberdeen Boat Club

    Lorraine Boyle (1963)

  • P2

    Roklubben furesøen

    Mette Møller (1963)

  • P3

    Società Canottieri Armida

    Federica Matteoli (1964)

  • P4

    Jenaer Kanu- und RV

    Beate Krause (1963)

  • P5

    Riga Rowers Club

    Baiba Freimane (1961)

  • P6

    Royal Cercle Athlétique des Etudiants Liège

    Chris Nieuwhof (1964)

  • P7

    Dallas Rowing Club

    Gina Tomaseski (1964)

  • P8

    Royal Air Force Rowing Club

    Lou Elkington (1963)

Sep 8th 13:35
Event 125, Heat 3
Womens D 1x
  • R1

    Port Chalmers United Rowing Club

    Robyn Cameron (1962)

  • R2

    Jurmala

    Sandra Gosa (1961)

  • R3

    Roei-en Zeilvereniging de Amstel

    Anneloes Russell (1961)

  • R4

    SV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern

    Sabine Winkler (1962)

  • R5

    Exeter Rowing Club

    Julia Wood (1960)

  • R6

    Roklubben furesøen

    Gitte Henriksen (1963)

  • R7

    Grosvenor Rowing Club Chester

    Diane Moore (1960)

  • R8

    Scratched Nordschleswigscher Ruder-Verband

    Britta Hirschauer (1962)

Sep 8th 13:39
Event 125, Heat 4
Womens D 1x
  • S1

    Loch Lomond Rowing Club

    Eva Rankin (1956)

  • S2

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Sueli CASTRO (1958)

  • S3

    Scratched Lyngby Dameroklub

    Hanne Brusch (1960)

  • S4

    Christiania Roklub

    Anita Brox (1963)

  • S5

    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.

    Brigitte Huhn (1957)

  • S6

    Nyborg Roklub

    Annette Hansen (1959)

  • S7

    St. Catharines Rowing Club

    Lyn Krahulec (1957)

Event 126

Sep 8th 13:43
Event 126, Heat 1
Womens G-K 2-
  • T1

    Veslarský klub Slavia Praha

    Zdenka Norková (1952), Oldriska Pekná (1950)

  • T2

    Phoenix Rowing Club

    Anne Lewis (1952), Caroline Mussared (1948)

  • T3

    Riga Rowers Club

    Liga Belakova (1947), Agrita Uzulnika (1951)

  • T4

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC

    Linda Mandel (1947), Sunny McLean (1941)

  • T5

    BBLRC/THRC

    Jackie Darling (1949), Pauline Rayner (1940)

Event 127

Sep 8th 13:49
Event 127, Heat 1
Mens E 8+
  • U1

    Commrcl/Torrens/BGPS

    Graham Fraenkel (1964), Jesper Skavin (1959), Tony Rush (1968), Joergen Bloch (1959), Stefan Szylkarski (1969), Peter Richards (1956), Bill McDonnell (1955), Ian Holzberger (1954), Jo Cook (1959)

  • U2

    SCCP

    Vladen Vieira (1955), Milton Munhoz (1958), Marcelo R Silva (1980), Gilberto De Mattos (1962), Massimo Rodorigo (1953), Marco A Martins (1953), Jose Mousinho Da Silveira (1965), Dorival S Torres (1955), Petra Ehinger (1967)

  • U3

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Edward House (1956), Peter Stasiuk (1955), Richard Buckeridge (1953), Malcolm Roels (1960), Carl Formstone (1964), Rob Robertson (1961), Adrian Mohr (1967), John Yeatman (1961), Jeremy Rowe (1960)

  • U4

    RCFH/RaB/LRK/Minden/BRC

    Andreas Fischer (1959), Ulrich Wagner (1957), Raimund Kruse (1961), Till Heyer-Stuffer (1959), Lars Reichel (1965), Holger Wetjen (1960), Matthias Borchardt (1959), Ruediger Borchardt (1957), Juergen Oelke (1940)

  • U5

    SMRC/DRV/ULRC/SHAN/GRC/BBC

    William Clapp (1945), Pat Leahy (1963), Mike Gaffney (1964), David Gray (1954), John o Neill (1966), John Heaney (1965), Adrian Mccallion (1962), Ger Sheehan (1969), Jonathan Malloy (1976)

  • U6

    MRK/ORK

    Per Giltvedt (1956), Jan Giltvedt (1951), Espen Treider (1963), Christian Grosse (1960), Nils-Jørgen Bjønness (1961), Dag Marthinsen (1971), Berg Per Ivar (1963), Morten Grepperud (1962), Guro Treider (1995)

  • U7

    MRK/ÖSS

    Anders Wilgotson (1950), Jan Larsson (1955), Per Carlsson (1966), Hans Augustsson (1964), Jan Johansson (1965), Roger Johansson (1966), Sigvard Eriksson (1965), Göran Johansson (1957), Ulla Hellen/Gregerssson (1949)

  • U8

    Riga Rowers Club

    Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Yury Kartoshkin (1961), Igor Anisimov (1957), Pavel Mityanin (1957), Gennady Astakhov (1954), Lukasz Ostrovski (1958), Dmitrii Pavlov (1979), Sergey Aripov (1964), Iveta Pasparne (1962)

Sep 8th 13:53
Event 127, Heat 2
Mens E 8+
  • V1

    RCR/RVM/RKN/Hamm/HRC/ARCM/RVD

    Alfred Mosel (1944), Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Michael Weber (1959), Birger Kruse (1967), Carl Stoewahse (1963), Andreas Bode (1961), Ulrich Horbach (1962), Andreas Odenkirchen (1962), Klaus Todenhöfer (1941)

  • V2

    RUN/ARD

    David Street (1960), Ed Burrows (1951), David Reed (1962), David Phillips (1959), Geoff Peel (1953), Jon Carter (1965), Peter Billin (1967), Stephen Banks (1954), Mary Yee (1961)

  • V3

    RVL/BARC

    Robert Knörk (1963), Jürgen Eggers (1952), Karl-Jochen Riehm (1957), Martin Deissler (1958), Graham Bennett (1959), Stephen Howie (1958), Julien Tavener (1961), Roger Philpott (1960), Jan-Georg Ankewitz (1984)

  • V4

    JRS/RK

    Lars Lindén (1949), Mats Jangefors (1959), Kenneth Alfelt (1962), Timo Ulfskans (1958), Jan Andersson (1954), Håkan Christensson (1961), Thomas Barge (1962), Per Ekström (1959), Alina Brushnevska (1982)

  • V5

    Galatasaray Rowing Club

    Cetin Ozturk (1964), Faruk Algur (1951), Ahmet Senkal (1948), Fatih Hilmi Orer (1961), Yalc?n Kaya (1962), Saydun Goksin (1964), Kamil Selcuk (1968), Mehmet Oktar (1961), Aytimur Selcuk (2005)

  • V6

    NEP/COMM/OC/BBC

    John Hudson (1957), Denis Crowley (1962), Gerry Murphy (1960), Michael Heavey (1959), Colin Dickson (1962), Colin Hunter (1954), Francis O'Toole (1960), Donal Mc Guinness (1965), Al Penkert (1976)

  • V7

    VIMK/LIKF/VRF/ARCG

    Alfredas Rascius (1954), Rimantas Bakas (1951), Rimantas Andrejauskas (1963), Gintautas Rimkus (1964), Art?ras Jukna (1963), Dainius Pavilionis (1958), Gintaras Danys (1963), Zigmantas Gudauskas (1958), Žakas Romualdas (1964)

Sep 8th 13:57
Event 127, Heat 3
Mens E 8+
  • X1

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Toshiro Onoyama (1965), Tomiaki Iso (1954), Tomoo Yamashita (1959), Hikaru Oi (1949), Kazuhiro Kamoi (1956), Hiroyoshi Matsui (1966), Takashi Murayama (1951), Kenichiro Akiyama (1949), Osamu Mandai (1942)

  • X2

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Huw Williams (1951), Eric Froggatt (1966), Simon Lee (1966), James Allison (1964), Jon Keyte (1964), David Byrnes (1963), Jon Benson (1945), Andrew Mollet (1940), Hannah Llywelyn-Davies (1986)

  • X3

    Veslarský klub Slavia Praha

    Jan Stancl (1957), Pavel Lorenc (1964), Rostislav Blahout (1956), Jirí Knopp (1960), Josef Sulc (1958), Josef Prachar (1955), Dobromil Nenutil (1950), Jirí Mak (1957), Marek Hodrment (1994)

  • X4

    DSR/SandyBy

    Stig Rasmussen (1946), Ib Frausing (1949), Henning Willads (1958), Esben Jacobsen (1963), Bjarne Spanggaard (1951), Scott Aimi (1961), Andrew Walker (1965), Lars Haut (1960), Torben Schafer (1943)

  • X5

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Carsten Manniche (1965), Bjørn Andersen (1965), Alf Grønning Mikkelsen (1944), Soren Heinrichsen (1955), Kim Boergesen (1945), Jan Nørskov Pedersen (1956), Ole Bastholm Jørgensen (1962), Peter Frederiksen (1961), Hans Tapper (1962)

  • X6

    Bewdley Rowing Club

    Hadyn Hughes (1953), Mike Parker (1961), Paul Warnett (1953), Jeremy Rogers (1950), Ed Mol (1949), John Fazakerley (1950), Simon Collingridge (1967), Mick Edmonds (1956), Jenny Merchant (1987)

  • X7

    BSC/BRV82

    Peter Manschke (1954), Hans-Werner Heydrich-Bodensieck (1950), Ekkehard Fuchs (1942), Gerd Tapken (1958), Klaus Hartstock (1963), Detlef Frobese (1961), Klaus Gravert (1956), Thomas Henning (1961), Lynn Artinger (1998)

Event 128

Sep 8th 14:01
Event 128, Heat 1
Womens B 4x
  • Y1

    RRC/Daugava

    Evita Jaunbauere (1975), Vineta Lupika (1974), Anda Kundzina (1983), Santa Zvilna (1987)

  • Y2

    Lyngby Roklub

    Laila Hyldedahl Kjærgaard (1969), Claudia Krag (1978), Marit Tamm (1988), Stine Louise Jeppe Knudsen (1985)

  • Y3

    Jönköpings Roddsällskap

    AnnaKarin Zinnerfors (1978), Maria Andersson (1986), Fanny Stävmo (1988), Mari Arnold (1966)

  • Y4

    RGG/SCBK

    Silvia Zerrenthin (1978), Berit Becker (1966), Scarlett Gelleszun (1986), Jana Hauschild (1987)

  • Y5

    RCU/RGZ

    Sigrid Behr (1979), Suzannne Baumann (1982), Claudia Sewerin (1986), Copes Petra (1971)

  • Y6

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Ingrid Prytz Berset (1967), Kari Andreassen (1977), Henriette Longva (1985), Christine Høyvik (1986)

  • Y7

    Rudergesellschaft Kassel 1927 eV

    Svenja Thies (1973), Claudia Meeder (1986), Annette Röder (1967), Annika Schutte (1988)

  • Y8

    Lyngby Dameroklub

    Helene Nygaard Olsen (1985), Anja Ravn Joensen (1975), Christel Nyegaard Engedal (1981), Tine Christensen (1967)

Sep 8th 14:05
Event 128, Heat 2
Womens B 4x
  • Z1

    Winnipeg Rowing Club

    Sheila Wilson-Kowal (1975), Vanessa Brown (1980), Friederike von Aweyden (1965), Andrea Lefort (1970)

  • Z2

    Exeter RC/RHKYC/WRC

    Emily Booker (1973), Eleanor Burke (1971), Kasia Bera (1980), Alexandra Bidlake (1977)

  • Z3

    SMARK

    Kristina Björknäs (1974), Marika Laaksonen (1970), Miia Wren (1978), Anna Mahlamäki (1978)

  • Z4

    RC Dresden/RCPHH

    Marianne Menck (1969), Ines Weidle (1984), Petra Schadock (1958), Katrin Ohltmann (1976)

  • Z5

    ERC/NRC/RDH/SEK

    Marjolein Rekers (1969), Gabriella Rockenbauer (1969), Ilona Hiltunen (1979), Carina Hein (1988)

  • Z6

    Roforeningen KVIK

    Lea Jakobsen (1981), Sarah Lauritzen (1976), Rikke C Nielsen (1975), Astrid Haastrup (1974)

  • Z7

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Mette Kleive (1966), Karen Boen (1968), Bodil Saure Vegsund (1978), Ida Hoyvik (1986)

  • Z8

    CRC/HOOP/Rijnland/WSV Bürgel

    Jannemieke ter Horst (1981), Peggy Tolk (1972), Sybille Roller (1971), Judikje Scheffer (1981)

Sep 8th 14:09
Event 128, Heat 3
Womens B 4x
  • A1

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Regitze Siggaard (1967), Waltraut Lissau (1966), Naja Holten Møller (1978), Asta Øjvind (1976)

  • A2

    Enschedese roeivereniging Thyro

    Gudrun Kremeier (1968), Lieke Droog (1979), Janneke Bosch (1975), Geertje Klok (1962)

  • A3

    BSC/BRV82

    Bettina Orb (1967), Nina Conrad (1973), Karin Wilkens (1967), Karen Schmols (1970)

  • A4

    Halifax Rowing Club

    Claire McNeil (1960), Kathleen Spurr (1965), Sue Sirrs (1965), Lara Fenton (1976)

  • A5

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Kirstin Pingel (1974), Martina Ocik (1963), Ines Schulz (1965), Susanne Krenzien (1978)

  • A6

    Køge R/SR/KVIK/NRV

    Marianne Becker (1962), Linda Milling (1965), Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Anette Lindberg Friedrichsen (1968)

  • A7

    RCO/SVE

    Grit Funke (1967), Britta Fieck (1967), Silke Schulze (1967), Ina Bauer (1975)

  • A8

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Catherine Hansen (1973), Sissel Standal (1965), Evelyn Rorvik (1965), Kirsti Hoeg Bjorneseth (1963)

Event 129

Sep 8th 14:13
Event 129, Heat 1
Mens H 2x
  • B1

    RCFH/TU Dresden

    Rolf Meyer (1949), Christian Sommer (1942)

  • B2

    Riverside Rowing Club

    Peter Smith (1946), Maxwell Hoseason-Smith (1945)

  • B3

    Reial Club Maritim de Barcelona

    Enrique Julia (1946), Carlos Rausa (1945)

  • B4

    Fana Roklubb

    Gunnar Foss (1945), Jon Schjelderup (1947)

  • B5

    Odder Roklub

    Tage Staal (1938), Per Amby (1954)

  • B6

    RRC/ACREM

    Konstantins Kalnberzs (1950), Karolis Nutautas (1942)

  • B7

    CLD/SABC

    John Munro (1946), Lesley Thomas Johnston (1946)

Sep 8th 14:17
Event 129, Heat 2
Mens H 2x
  • C1

    KS AZS-AWF/Hürther

    Jacek Dabrowski (1948), Andreas Smieszny (1944)

  • C2

    HRC/RR

    Jan Sørensen (1945), Ole Roemer (1945)

  • C3

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Konrad Ebert (1940), Hans Becker (1949)

  • C4

    Upper Thames Rowing Club

    William Evans (1948), Tony Rose (1944)

  • C5

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Andor Kleven (1933), Karsten Almaas (1957)

  • C6

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Henk Stefels (1946), Daan D' Hoore (1946)

  • C7

    Christiania Roklub

    Truls Lindemann (1946), Torstein Rekkedal (1944)

Sep 8th 14:21
Event 129, Heat 3
Mens H 2x
  • D1

    Dankai/Nouseikai

    Koji Saito (1940), Susumu Kobayashi (1947)

  • D2

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Bjorn Hjelle (1944), Helge Refsnes (1945)

  • D3

    Stockholms Roddförening

    James Ramsey (1943), Richard Sjöberg (1944)

  • D4

    Club de Regatas "Lima"

    Jose Spihlmann (1948), Juan Mario Velasco Gonzales (1941)

  • D5

    RCS/RGW

    Emil Putz (1951), Ernst Ruehl (1938)

  • D6

    Occoquan International

    Roger Borggaard (1945), John Van Blom (1947)

  • D7

    RK/MSR

    Leif Browall (1945), Glenn Frank (1947)

Sep 8th 14:25
Event 129, Heat 4
Mens H 2x
  • E1

    North Shore Rowing Club

    John James (1937), Kim Rudder (1950)

  • E2

    KRKG 1880/RTK

    Dieter Norrenberg (1943), Klaus Opitz (1942)

  • E3

    Nottingham Rowing Club

    Stuart Wharton (1942), Anthony Lorrimer (1946)

  • E4

    Nordschleswigscher Ruder-Verband

    Gerd Larsen, NRV (1942), Svend Erik Husted, AR (1942)

  • E5

    Ruderclub Greifensee

    Thomas Kroner (1940), Piet De Boer (1948)

  • E6

    CR/CBC

    Stein Randsborg (1949), Henry Hamilton (1941)

Sep 8th 14:29
Event 129, Heat 5
Mens H 2x
  • F1

    MBRC/UTH

    Tim Lincoln (1941), Arnold Cooke (1941)

  • F2

    RCFH/RCW

    Uwe Kühne (1943), Georg Schlingbäumer (1943)

  • F3

    VKJ/BRC

    Vojin Tatic (1940), Rikardo Grzunov (1946)

  • F4

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Bo Berglund (1941), Manoucher Arastoupour (1942)

  • F5

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Tsuneyasu Nakamura (1947), Yasohachi Ohara (1936)

  • F6

    Fredericia Roklub

    Aage Pedersen (1944), Ole Haaning Thomsen (1940)

Event 130

Sep 8th 14:35
Event 130, Heat 1
Mens C 4-
  • G1

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Sergey Strunin (1970), Vladimir Azarenkov (1970), Mikhail Beknazarov (1970), Konstantin Sazanov (1976)

  • G2

    CVKP/TREB

    Tomáš Pohl (1972), Richard Vido (1972), Martin Ille (1970), Karel Pesek (1971)

  • G3

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Erik Dyb Liaaen (1971), Christer Valderhaug (1972), Johan Myklebust (1976), Are Berset (1973)

  • G4

    Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.

    Frank Ehricke (1958), Jens Wutschke (1963), Robert Froese (1986), Jan Winkert (1985)

  • G5

    Royal Air Force Rowing Club

    Chris Morrill (1971), Michael Yeomans (1966), Jamie Davis (1974), Matthew Parle (1981)

  • G6

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Lex Rademaker (1969), Joan van Marken (1966), Hans Damen (1969), Huibert Baud (1970)

  • G7

    BRC/RCHB

    Jens Beilfuss (1973), Guido Kutscher (1970), Günter Rudolf (1966), Lars Beilfuss (1976)

Sep 8th 14:39
Event 130, Heat 2
Mens C 4-
  • H1

    CRAB/EB

    Andres Retamal (1963), Marcelo Dalpiaz Payeras (1969), Dieter Bartsch (1977), Andres Kappes (1975)

  • H2

    Club Regatas Rosario

    Nestor Bodetto (1966), Carlos Maknis (1970), Marcos Morales (1976), Gabriel Scortichini (1971)

  • H3

    Scratched Bruun

    Mogens Thorninger (1972), Christian Kledal (1966), Rune Roin (1972), Eskild Ebbesen (1972)

  • H4

    Royal Air Force Rowing Club

    Andy Ellison (1962), Simon Young (1975), Iain Rickerby (1966), David Cox (1967)

  • H5

    Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.

    Michael Boldt (1969), Kornel Malysch (1968), Andreas Gehre (1966), Thomas Graap (1969)

  • H6

    Seeclub Zürich

    Christian Ernst (1976), Felix Meyer (1970), Dani Tschopp (1969), Alex Hurst (1969)

  • H7

    ARVL/HRBN

    Dirk Luther (1964), Bernhard Klöter (1977), Michael Schlüter (1965), Ulf Sauerbrey (1961)

Sep 8th 14:43
Event 130, Heat 3
Mens C 4-
  • J1

    Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes

    Hugo Janeba (1965), Elzio Barbosa Rodrigues (1961), Luis Ribeiro Costa (1977), Paulo Haipek (1975)

  • J2

    BSC/BRV82

    Guido Claessens (1970), Tilmann Conrad (1964), Sven Krüger (1963), Frank Buckwitz (1970)

  • J3

    DBU/FEC/LIA

    Marko Milodanovic (1977), Andreas Kral (1961), Attila Strochmayer (1962), Laszlo Kokas (1967)

  • J4

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), Simon Lee (1966), James Allison (1964), Leonard Colling (1975)

  • J5

    Ruderclub Nürtingen

    Andreas Keller (1963), Gerhard Kehl (1966), Martin Fouque (1971), Gisbert Zahn (1963)

  • J6

    AZS Politechnika Wroclaw

    Artur Stachura (1967), Zdzislaw Piatek (1963), Jaroslaw Zelazko (1967), Andrzej Nakonieczny (1969)

  • J7

    RCT/RRV/RRVK

    Mirko Döring (1964), Klaus Winter (1967), Stefan Scharf (1966), Wolfram Jakszt (1963)

Sep 8th 14:47
Event 130, Heat 4
Mens C 4-
  • K1

    RVW/Hamm

    Gregor Wellie (1965), Michael Krakor (1964), Thorsten Bekendorf (1962), Joachim Henkel (1967)

  • K2

    Galway Rowing Club

    Thomas Elwood (1966), Adrian Mccallion (1962), Tim Breen (1967), Mike Gaffney (1964)

  • K3

    SRV/HRK/BRV82

    Thomas Palm (1962), Erik Ring (1964), Gerd Meyer (1963), Wolfgang Stöcker (1964)

  • K4

    PTW/STW

    Henryk Szlachta (1958), Marek Chadzynski (1964), Dariusz Matyjaszczyk (1967), Jacek Wroblewski (1970)

  • K5

    JASON Roeivereniging

    Wim Jan Ligtenberg (1953), Kees Stuyt (1962), Paul Valkenburg (1968), Jan Peter Van Leeuwen (1958)

  • K6

    FrgG/RRK08

    Jürgen Blatzheim (1969), Stephan Bub (1958), Harald Blum (1962), Lutz Beyer (1962)

  • K7

    SAK Tartu

    Lauri Pind (1967), Tanel Kliiman (1968), Urmas Hein (1962), Indrek Salk (1968)

Event 131

Sep 8th 14:51
Event 131, Heat 1
Womens E 4+
  • L1

    MAABC/SCP/WRC/TSS

    Laura Forrest (1965), Hilary Cook (1958), Âilie Ord (1962), Pauline Bird (1957), Rachael Haycock (1970)

  • L2

    LBRA/NAC

    Michelle Mowery (1959), Marsha Teaford (1948), Colleen Kolling (1962), Amy Lawrence (1965), Jeanine Raab (1960)

  • L3

    BBC

    Debbie Trainor (1970), Colleen Watters (1962), Rosemary Bell (1959), Anne Lockwood (1951), Kevin Towey (1958)

  • L4

    Lea/ARD

    Ursula Tanner (1962), Joanna Toch (1961), Joanne Baxter (1959), Joanna Searle (1962), Mary Yee (1961)

  • L5

    APSM

    Annette Svanberg-Miller (1962), Robin Buckham (1953), Roslyn Nichol (1957), Meredith Walker (1955), Megan Boness (1956)

  • L6

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Belinda Ford (1964), Helen Thompson (1959), Jayne Thomas (1959), Alex Kennett (1959), Alexa Spicer (1954)

Sep 8th 14:55
Event 131, Heat 2
Womens E 4+
  • M1

    Alan Mitchell Club

    Debra Parsons (1956), Ana McCloskey (1955), Helen Rayner (1959), Melinda Brenker (1958), Rachel McCloskey (1992)

  • M2

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Patricia Coyle (1952), Sabine Buchheister (1967), Mary Wooten (1950), Stacy Caffrey (1963), S. A. O'Connor (1976)

  • M3

    PCRC/NRC

    Sarah Royles (1963), Jill Titterton (1955), Lisa Ford (1963), Jo Canton (1963), Sophie Lawton (1993)

  • M4

    Belfast Boat Club

    Lee Humphreys (1956), Mary Wells (1955), Una Purdy (1963), Alison Clayton (1968), Jonathan Malloy (1976)

  • M5

    ARC

    Susan Davidson (1953), Sandy Cobb (1954), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964), Sharon Kelly (1955), Peter Choi (1994)

  • M6

    Pengwern Boat Club

    Annabel Foulger (1965), Rosemary Manger (1957), Elizabeth King (1960), Virginia Price-Owen (1950), Beth Grech (1997)

Event 132

Sep 8th 15:07
Event 132, Heat 1
Mens F 1x
  • N1

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Per Trygve Refsnes (1956)

  • N2

    Znamya

    Vadim Chikov (1956)

  • N3

    Walton Rowing Club

    Michele Della Casa (1956)

  • N4

    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois

    Wojciech Jendrzejczak (1956)

  • N5

    RV AENGWIRDEN

    Jan-bas van Noord (1956)

  • N6

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Manfred Stecker (1956)

  • N7

    Club Aviron Vevey

    Jean-Pierre Staehlin (1956)

  • N8

    Jurmala

    Valdis Meikaliss (1956)

Sep 8th 15:10
Event 132, Heat 2
Mens F 1x
  • O1

    Carlow Rowing Club

    Seamus Keating (1955)

  • O2

    Koninklijke Roeivereniging Brugge vzw

    Jean-Paul Verbrugghe (1956)

  • O3

    Baltimore Rowing Club

    Marc Daemen (1956)

  • O4

    RV Germania Eutin

    Wilken Von Behr (1955)

  • O5

    Seta Rowing Club

    Steve Shimomura (1955)

  • O6

    Hammarby IF Roddförening

    Tomas Ericsson (1956)

  • O7

    club natacio banyoles

    Jose Pardas (1955)

  • O8

    Ludwigshafener Ruderverein von 1878 e.V.

    Detlev Jantz (1955)

Sep 8th 15:13
Event 132, Heat 3
Mens F 1x
  • P1

    Calpe Rowing Club

    Leslie Grech (1954)

  • P2

    Canottieri Ravenna 1873

    Vincenzo Bosi (1955)

  • P3

    Rowing Club Prienu Nemunas

    Raimundas Kernazickas (1956)

  • P4

    Kiev Rowing Club Masters

    Oleksandr Kozmenko (1955)

  • P5

    Bernburger Ruderclub

    Gerhard Hartkopf (1955)

  • P6

    Scratched Neste Rowing Club

    Ali Kela (1956)

  • P7

    Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg und Nelson

    Detlef Carell (1955)

  • P8

    Long Beach Rowing Association

    Rob Glidden (1955)

Sep 8th 15:16
Event 132, Heat 4
Mens F 1x
  • R1

    Külker Evezös Klub

    András Fehér (1954)

  • R2

    SC Magdeburg

    Bernd Parschau (1955)

  • R3

    See-Club Luzern

    Faria Rui (1954)

  • R4

    Middelfart Roklub

    Ole Bendtsen (1955)

  • R5

    Tel-Aviv Rowing Club

    Shlomo Alon (1954)

  • R6

    Ottawa Rowing Club

    Paul Mudroch (1955)

  • R7

    Llandaff Rowing Club

    Garwyn Brace (1954)

  • R8

    Rudervereinigung Dessau e.V

    Janke Klaus (1954)

Sep 8th 15:19
Event 132, Heat 5
Mens F 1x
  • S1

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Stephen Pickin (1954)

  • S2

    Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa

    Tetsuhiko Matsuo (1954)

  • S3

    Ruderverein 'Emscher' Wanne-Eickel-Herten e.V.

    Wolfgang Popp (1954)

  • S4

    Landskrona RK

    Bengt Nilsson (1954)

  • S5

    Lingener Rudergesellschaft von 1923 e.V.

    Josef Steinkamp (1954)

  • S6

    RV AENGWIRDEN

    Albert Sprokholt (1954)

  • S7

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Gennady Astakhov (1954)

  • S8

    Cercle Nautique de Versailles

    Gérard Le flohic (1954)

Sep 8th 15:22
Event 132, Heat 6
Mens F 1x
  • T1

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Jan Cederkvist (1953)

  • T2

    Klaipeda Masters RC Danges yriai

    Arunas Satas (1953)

  • T3

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Peter Atkinson (1954)

  • T4

    Roeivereniging Breda

    Johan Bielderman (1953)

  • T5

    Scratched Athlone Boat Club

    Paul Gallen (1953)

  • T6

    Club de Remo Lodosa

    Luis Quaranta (1953)

  • T7

    Celler Ruderverein e. V.

    Sliwonik Tadeusz (1953)

  • T8

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Andrey Andreev (1953)

Sep 8th 15:25
Event 132, Heat 7
Mens F 1x
  • U1

    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.

    James Green (1952)

  • U2

    Canottieri Ravenna 1873

    Nicola Travaglini (1953)

  • U3

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Kees de Bruijn (1952)

  • U4

    Sport Nautique Compiègnois

    Philippe Troivaux (1953)

  • U5

    Külker Evezös Klub

    Miklos Szabados (1952)

  • U6

    Plockie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie

    Jan Skowronski (1953)

  • U7

    Grosvenor Rowing Club Chester

    Brian Chapman (1953)

  • U8

    Crefelder RC

    Hilko Koch (1953)

Sep 8th 15:28
Event 132, Heat 8
Mens F 1x
  • V1

    Scratched Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas

    Frank Verhulst (1951)

  • V2

    Veslarský klub Bohemians Praha

    Vladimir Burda (1952)

  • V3

    Ganz Villamossagi Evezos Klub

    Attila Havas (1953)

  • V4

    Poplar Blackwall and District Rowing Club

    Robert Milligan (1952)

  • V5

    Belfast Boat Club

    Stephen Lockwood (1952)

  • V6

    Gießener RC Hassia

    Ernst Pawlowsky (1952)

  • V7

    rumon salaria village

    Antonio De palma (1952)

  • V8

    Rowing Club Port Marly

    Daniel Devez (1953)

Sep 8th 15:31
Event 132, Heat 9
Mens F 1x
  • X1

    Japan Boatman Club

    Yoshio Kodama (1950)

  • X2

    Christiania Roklub

    Iver Hoy (1950)

  • X3

    Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

    Christian Krabel (1951)

  • X4

    Grosvenor Rowing Club Chester

    Stephen Walker (1950)

  • X5

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Bertus Blom (1951)

  • X6

    ESV Berlin Schmöckwitz

    Wolfgang Eschment (1951)

  • X7

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Alan Langmaid (1951)

  • X8

    Roskilde Roklub

    Mogens Kleis (1952)

Sep 8th 15:34
Event 132, Heat 10
Mens F 1x
  • Y1

    Boat-Dankaigo

    Teruki Ikeda (1949)

  • Y2

    Bestumkilen Roklubb

    Arjen Punter (1949)

  • Y3

    Yacht Club Nowa Huta

    Wielebnowski Jacek (1951)

  • Y4

    Koblenzer Ruder Club Rhenania

    Christoph Nittinger (1950)

  • Y5

    Quintin Boat Club

    Tom Bishop (1947)

  • Y6

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Martijn Rom Colthoff (1950)

  • Y7

    Wilhelmsburger Ruder Club von 1895 e.V. Hamburg

    Axel Szymczak (1949)

Sep 8th 15:37
Event 132, Heat 11
Mens F 1x
  • Z1

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Charles Parry (1947)

  • Z2

    Neuruppiner Ruderclub e.V.

    Reinhard Soika (1947)

  • Z3

    Riga Rowers Club

    Zigurds Z?l?tis (1951)

  • Z4

    Durham Amateur Rowing Club

    John Appleby (1947)

  • Z5

    Seta Rowing Club

    Atsuji Adachi (1946)

  • Z6

    RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung

    Janis Rodmanis (1947)

  • Z7

    Christiania Roklub

    Helge Refsum (1947)

Event 133

Sep 8th 15:41
Event 133, Heat 1
Womens C 4-
  • A1

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Ruth Naylor (1968), Martelle Slabbert (1968), Lorna Loretto (1969), Anna Brazinova (1985)

  • A2

    MELN/SLAV

    Ivana Varhulíková (1963), Pavla Hájková (1977), Zuzana Valsova (1972), Hedvika Malecková (1972)

  • A3

    Winnipeg Rowing Club

    Sheila Wilson-Kowal (1975), Vanessa Brown (1980), Friederike von Aweyden (1965), Andrea Lefort (1970)

  • A4

    NRC/BA

    Louise Townrow (1980), Cassie White (1975), Helen Bloor (1966), Gurli Medcalf (1964)

  • A5

    RCS/RCT

    Natalie Hildebrandt (1973), Ilka Schröder (1968), Antje Zellmer (1970), Annett Zeh (1977)

  • A6

    Sandy Bay Rowing Club

    Jane Stephens (1965), Kim Clifford (1969), Bridget Walker (1966), Terese Golding (1967)

Event 134

Sep 8th 15:45
Event 134, Heat 1
Womens F 2x
  • B1

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC

    Barbara Nash (1952), Cindi Cross (1960)

  • B2

    Lyngby Dameroklub

    Eva W. Sørensen (1957), Tove Christensen (1954)

  • B3

    Schönebecker Sportclub e.V.

    Elke Schulke (1959), Dr. Beate Funk (1953)

  • B4

    Tideway Scullers School

    Kasia Lawrence (1958), Joanna Al-Janabi (1953)

  • B5

    Csepel Evezös Klub

    Kamilla Melisné Kosztolányi (1956), Klara Langhoffer (1955)

  • B6

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Meredith Alcock (1960), Kit Aaboe (1951)

  • B7

    Commercial RC

    Barbara Hall (1956), Madeleine Martin (1956)

Sep 8th 15:49
Event 134, Heat 2
Womens F 2x
  • C1

    Yarra Yarra Rowing Club

    Judith McCombe (1956), Jennifer Hall (1954)

  • C2

    VKSM/MELN

    Jitka Zemanova (1953), Alena Herinkova (1954)

  • C3

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Susanne Hansen (1960), Merete Boldt (1947)

  • C4

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Gay Gasser (1956), Claire Schoen (1954)

  • C5

    LLRC/RCPM

    Eva Rankin (1956), Annie Ponsonnet (1948)

  • C6

    Lyngby Dameroklub

    Jette Brinkløv (1954), Kirsten Thomsen (1954)

  • C7

    WBK/TSS

    Rosemary Thom (1956), Martha DeLong (1956)

Sep 8th 15:53
Event 134, Heat 3
Womens F 2x
  • D1

    Tideway Scullers School

    Zoe Burns (1955), Phoebe Daws (1955)

  • D2

    KRCUK/HOOP

    Birgith Sims (1951), Els Van Dam (1953)

  • D3

    Canberra Rowing Club

    Judi Walsh (1952), Deb Cook (1956)

  • D4

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC

    Patrice Foudy (1956), Marta Flavin (1953)

  • D5

    Roklubben furesøen

    Bente Johannessen (1942), Mette Møller (1963)

  • D6

    ERV/DRV

    Katharina Schubert (1955), Martina Goretzki (1951)

  • D7

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Kätheli Boerlage (1952), Nelleke Hooijer (1954)

Sep 8th 15:57
Event 134, Heat 4
Womens F 2x
  • E1

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Elizabeth Connor (1957), Lindie Rudover (1951)

  • E2

    Riga Rowers Club

    Tamara Druveniece (1955), Inese Baltvilka (1952)

  • E3

    Lübecker Frauen-Ruder-Klub

    Karin Kolbe (1957), Margret Schedeit (1949)

  • E4

    Christiania Roklub

    Anita Brox (1963), Janne Spilling (1946)

  • E5

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Saskia De Vlas (1955), Marianne De Jong (1948)

  • E6

    Sorø Roklub

    Ingrid Petersen (1944), Birgit Juel-Hansen (1952)

  • E7

    CR/HOOP

    Floor Pennink (1961), Meike de Vlas (1942)

Event 135

Sep 8th 16:01
Event 135, Heat 1
Mens I 1x
  • F1

    Dusseldorfer Ruderverein

    Eberhard Mirow (1941)

  • F2

    Alaska Midnight Sun Rowing Association

    Tiger Demers (1939)

  • F3

    Fana Roklubb

    Gunnar Bergmann (1936)

  • F4

    Rudergesellschaft Heidelberg 1898 e.V.

    Siegfried Lang (1941)

  • F5

    Bendigo Rowing Club

    Denis Nihill (1941)

  • F6

    Club de Regatas "Lima"

    Juan Mario Velasco Gonzales (1941)

  • F7

    Mainzer Ruder Gesellschaft

    Aron Daniel (1941)

  • F8

    Reial Club Maritim de Barcelona

    Santiago Bague (1940)

Sep 8th 16:05
Event 135, Heat 2
Mens I 1x
  • G1

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Norie Matsuno (1939)

  • G2

    Ruder-Club Nassovia Höchst

    Peter Antony-Spies (1939)

  • G3

    Klub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa

    Ireneusz Borkowski (1939)

  • G4

    Stuttgart-Cannstatter Ruderclub

    Guenter Beck (1940)

  • G5

    Chelsea Boat Club, Inc.

    Patrick Fuery (1939)

  • G6

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Konrad Ebert (1940)

  • G7

    Christiania Roklub

    Bjørn Lundin (1941)

  • G8

    Escuela Naval del Peru

    Carlos Reategui (1941)

Sep 8th 16:09
Event 135, Heat 3
Mens I 1x
  • H1

    Colorado Rowing

    Hans Wurster (1938)

  • H2

    Cambridge Rowing Club

    James White (1937)

  • H3

    Klub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa

    Andrzej Jurga (1936)

  • H4

    Fana Roklubb

    Rolf Olsen (1941)

  • H5

    Crefelder RC

    Werner Busch (1938)

  • H6

    Yarra Yarra Rowing Club

    Donald Gibb (1937)

  • H7

    Ruder-Club Tegel 1886 e.V.

    Klaus Schmidt (1937)

Event 136

Sep 8th 16:15
Event 136, Heat 1
Mens A 2-
  • J1

    Rowing club "Znamya", St.Petersburg

    Rustam Ibragimov (1982), Sergey Filitovich (1984)

  • J2

    Ruderclub Allemannia von 1866

    Henry Bloch (1988), Gavin Genge (1982)

  • J3

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Emil Heinrichsen (1985), Steen Christensen (1983)

  • J4

    Nottingham Rowing Club

    Mark Jinks (1989), Rob Jephcote (1982)

  • J5

    Veslaski Klub Ljubljanica

    Vito Galicic (1989), Urban Ulcar (1989)

  • J6

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Anders Olsen (1980), Henning Brüske (1982)

  • J7

    Valkeakosken Vesiveikot

    Hannes Niemela (1982), Matti Jaaskelainen (1982)

  • J8

    Stavanger Roklubb

    Erik Bratteli (1984), Stian Andre Larsen (1984)

Sep 8th 16:19
Event 136, Heat 2
Mens A 2-
  • K1

    Ruderverein Treviris 1921 e.V. Trier

    Alexandre Schalburg (1974), Matthias Woitock (1966)

  • K2

    Sorø Roklub

    Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Christian Molvig (1979)

  • K3

    Lea Rowing Club

    Lloyd Moore (1981), Thomas Wei (1980)

  • K4

    Club Regatas Rosario

    German Schreiber (1983), Daniel Mas (1972)

  • K5

    Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club

    Tony Rogers (1977), Thomas McGhie (1982)

  • K6

    Minerva Bath Rowing Club

    Joe Donnelly (1989), Serryth Colbert (1973)

  • K7

    Mladost RC

    Kerim Mujkic (1962), Branko Markota (1970)

  • K8

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Andrey Klimovskikh (1963), Kirill Nikitin (1971)

Event 137

Sep 8th 16:23
Event 137, Heat 1
Mens D 4x
  • L1

    Holte Roklub

    Christian Bay (1968), Søren Højsteen (1964), Peter Bisgaard (1966), Anderas Borg (1959)

  • L2

    RGG/RCF e.V.

    Peter Knauthe (1965), Daniel Creutzburg (1965), Volker Schmidt (1965), Armin Burck (1966)

  • L3

    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca

    Hernan Aravena Tapia (1958), Andres Kappes (1975), Luis Opazo (1963), Andres Retamal (1963)

  • L4

    KRG/WSV/RTHC

    Renato Chavez Torres (1964), Roderich Christ (1965), Christoph Mertens (1969), Stephan Klatt (1966)

  • L5

    SMARK

    Mikko Lahti (1963), Jukka Varrio (1963), Jari Haverinen (1966), Crister Nyberg (1971)

  • L6

    POS/AZSW/RCB

    Gerard Bednarek (1971), Helmut Longinus (1958), Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Pawe? Szczepaniak (1970)

  • L7

    ARKK/MRK

    Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz (1959), Dag Marthinsen (1971), Per Ivar Berg (1963), Gideon Loos (1971)

  • L8

    Osnabruecker Ruder-Verein

    Bernd Scholz (1943), Ludger Rasche (1968), Jonas Wenner (1982), Jörg Dellbrügger (1969)

Sep 8th 16:27
Event 137, Heat 2
Mens D 4x
  • M1

    Halifax Rowing Club

    Kevin Feltmate (1960), Paraskevas Fronimos (1974), Paul Shaw (1963), Jonathan Tyson (1961)

  • M2

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Klaus Peukert (1954), Thomas Schulze (1966), Andreas Köckeritz (1973), Mike Jungermann (1966)

  • M3

    ERC/Znamya

    Vadim Chikov (1956), Tyutin Dmitry (1960), Aleksei Fedorov (1964), Aleksandr Kabailov (1974)

  • M4

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    David Reed (1962), Michael Howe (1964), Peter Billin (1967), Jon Carter (1965)

  • M5

    Sorø Roklub

    Peter Lindblom (1963), Peter Carstens (1960), Lars Bo Andersen (1966), Peder Lillelund (1969)

  • M6

    SCM/RCAW

    Lutz Lingener (1962), Heiko Dankel (1966), Matthias Schmidt (1964), Michael König (1965)

  • M7

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Stig Kleive (1965), Arve Langva (1969), Edvard Devold (1965), Erik Godoy (1960)

  • M8

    Aarhus Roklub

    Peder Lindhardt Rosengreen (1966), Frede Keller (1967), Jacob Christian Lindegaard (1959), Morten Flarup Sørensen (1966)

Sep 8th 16:31
Event 137, Heat 3
Mens D 4x
  • N1

    LCfW/FRGO/SG W 1903

    Michael Sempf (1964), Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Stefan Heyde (1963), Klaus Schuy (1954)

  • N2

    Neste Rowing Club

    Jaakko Klang (1964), Vesa Keso (1966), Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jorma Lehtelä (1963)

  • N3

    Erster Kieler Ruder-Club

    Ulf Beck (1963), Bernd Klose (1953), Gunnar Meyer (1970), Ingmar Schulz (1973)

  • N4

    OI/Rijnland/CTH

    Daniel Johnson (1963), Greg Benning (1962), Wim Ten Have (1963), Hans Marten Hazelbag (1966)

  • N5

    Charleville-Mézières CN

    Benoît Navacchia (1959), Philippe Brédy (1962), David Cornet (1974), François Crépel (1961)

  • N6

    Strela/Znamya

    Andrey Kuzmin (1962), Aleksandr Samoylov (1961), Nikolay Titarenko (1964), Aleksei Bukov (1966)

  • N7

    Scratched Reial Club Nautic de Tarragona

    Josep Mª Martorell Torne (1960), Oscar Cabrera Salsench (1966), Jaume Campos Gili (1965), Josep Franquet Montamat (1962)

  • N8

    Lyngby Roklub

    Hans Nohr (1945), Flemming Grau (1978), Steffen Klint (1955), Dan Brammer (1974)

Sep 8th 16:35
Event 137, Heat 4
Mens D 4x
  • O1

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Tord Blomquist (1961), Mikael Borgh (1964), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966)

  • O2

    RKN/HRC/ARCM

    Goran Gavrilovic (1959), Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Andreas Bode (1961), Carl Stoewahse (1963)

  • O3

    Commrcl/BGPS

    Tony Rush (1968), Bill McDonnell (1955), Ian Holzberger (1954), Stefan Szylkarski (1969)

  • O4

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Christian Ziegra (1956), Martin, Olaf (1965), Torsten Zobjack (1966), Sven Fahner (1966)

  • O5

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Torstein Standal (1966), Arve Helseth (1963), Thor Andersen (1964), Hans Kristen Paulsen (1963)

  • O6

    LR/Lemvig/Fredericia

    John Knudsen (1954), Jørgen Jensen (1953), Frede Nørskov Nielsen (1954), Martin Owczarek Korsner Christensen (1988)

  • O7

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Gennady Astakhov (1954), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Mikhail Yurchenko (1970), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971)

  • O8

    Basler Ruder-Club

    Marcus Keller (1965), Matthias Schmitz (1982), Charles Kroepfli (1953), Michael Fahlbusch (1957)

Sep 8th 16:39
Event 137, Heat 5
Mens D 4x
  • P1

    Trasmeran/scc/CNRP

    Andres Fernandez Madero (1957), Henrique Baixinho (1961), Agustin Garay (1960), Ferrari Omar Teodoro (1959)

  • P2

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    Claes Hugoson (1958), John Lagerbladh (1964), Kent Bernhardsson (1965), Joachim Brischewski (1962)

  • P3

    RCFH/Der Club

    Kai Ramming (1960), Jan Thielebein (1961), Lars Reichel (1965), Kay-Uwe Jancke (1963)

  • P4

    GRT/SHV/WRC

    John Kenyon (1963), Piers Copham (1962), Bruce Gascoine (1960), Andrew Knight (1961)

  • P5

    Roklubben furesøen

    Ole Præst Larsen (1957), Lars Wallin (1962), Bo Hartz (1962), Mikael Møller Hansen (1967)

  • P6

    VRV/BRCH/BRV82

    Ulrich Wiebe (1968), Holger Ilgner (1966), Uwe Hollmann (1961), Uwe Schuessler (1961)

  • P7

    STW Szczecin

    Slawomir Czerwinski (1966), Jaroslaw Przybylski (1961), Jerzy Szarzanowicz (1956), Eugeniusz Matyjaszczyk (1960)

  • P8

    FEC/LIA

    Matthias Schreiner (1969), Attila Strochmayer (1962), Laszlo Kokas (1967), Raimund Haberl (1949)

Sep 8th 16:43
Event 137, Heat 6
Mens D 4x
  • R1

    NRC/HOL

    Nigel Price (1957), Keith Lawton (1960), Tim Booth (1958), Graham Price (1959)

  • R2

    RF/BBRC

    Ole Kongsbak (1957), Paul Kane (1957), Michael Hermansen (1963), Bo Jystrup (1958)

  • R3

    club natacio banyoles

    Angel Dutras (1958), Josep Salvatella (1958), Lluis Riera (1957), Narcis Masanas (1965)

  • R4

    RCFH/LRK/Minden

    Matthias Borchardt (1959), Ulrich Wagner (1957), Raimund Kruse (1961), Holger Wetjen (1960)

  • R5

    ACA/RCPM/CAS

    Jean-loup Péchin (1954), Serge Seguineau (1956), Rémi Le Flohic (1982), Alain Rousseau (1951)

  • R6

    NR/MRK

    Soeren Hyre-Fenneberg (1970), Peter Rasmussen (1960), Bent Pedersen (1943), Brian Sørensen (1968)

  • R7

    Ormsund Roklub

    Espen Treider (1963), Morten Grepperud (1962), Christian Grosse (1960), Nils-Jørgen Bjønness (1961)

Sep 8th 16:47
Event 137, Heat 7
Mens D 4x
  • S1

    Grosvenor Rowing Club Chester

    Brian Chapman (1953), Jeremy Lush (1965), Mark Bancroft (1961), Michael Allwood (1953)

  • S2

    DSR/BR

    Henrik Almegaard (1958), Mikael Espersen (1960), Søren Strange (1960), Lars Nielsen (1957)

  • S3

    ROC/GPA/BRC/WBC

    Marc Daemen (1956), Geoffrey Robert Nicholas Holland (1960), Richard Anderson (1950), Keith Wobeser (1969)

  • S4

    Canottieri Ravenna 1873

    Andrea Borghesi (1959), Giovanni Bendandi (1953), Francesco Gonella (1960), Marco Mura Alberti (1962)

  • S5

    Malmö RK

    Jan Andersson (1954), Håkan Christensson (1961), Thomas Barge (1962), Per Ekström (1959)

  • S6

    Amstel Rowing Club

    Cornelis Vente (1953), Jan Pieter Jansze (1966), Johannes De Haan (1961), Johannes Vendrig (1954)

  • S7

    club natacio banyoles

    Jaume Maso (1955), Inaki Frade (1955), Miqerl Junca (1958), Jaume Casellas (1972)

Event 138

Sep 8th 16:51
Event 138, Heat 1
Womens A 2-
  • T1

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Willemijn Pas (1984), Anneke Timmermans (1986)

  • T2

    Bewdley Rowing Club

    Laura Ray (1989), Jenny Merchant (1987)

  • T3

    HUN/HOOP

    Paulien Hennink (1986), Rebecca Scholten (1989)

  • T4

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Ida Hoyvik (1986), Christine Høyvik (1986)

  • T5

    RRBC/Leich

    Valentina Futoryanova (1983), Christine Seeliger (1981)

  • T6

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Annelies Van der Ham (1973), Manga Schrijver (1972)

  • T7

    Scratched Lea Rowing Club

    Nicole Cooke (1983), Rachel Linn (1984)

Sep 8th 16:55
Event 138, Heat 2
Womens A 2-
  • U1

    GR/STK

    Zara Cottrill (1984), Naomi Ellis (1980)

  • U2

    Daugava

    Krist?ne Mužica (1974), Di?na V?tola (1975)

  • U3

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Charlotte Jorna (1973), Krista Hertog (1967)

  • U4

    Sandy Bay Rowing Club

    Bridget Walker (1966), Kristy Arnold (1987)

  • U5

    Bestumkilen Roklubb

    Thale Grøtt (1984), Marte Åsland Hansen (1984)

  • U6

    Lea Rowing Club

    Rachel Lund (1985), Lucy Stackpool-Moore (1980)

  • U7

    CRC/HOOP

    Jannemieke ter Horst (1981), Judikje Scheffer (1981)

Event 139

Sep 8th 16:59
Event 139, Heat 1
Mens G 4+
  • V1

    PRV/HRBN/BRC

    Gerhard Hartkopf (1955), Karl-Heinz Nagler (1940), Dietmar Brückner (1953), Gerold Weigel (1951), Elke Müller (1965)

  • V2

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Eric ter Mors (1951), Adriaan Ten Bruggencate (1953), Kees in 't Veld (1949), Jan van Vliet (1948), Anja Heijboer-Houwaart (1946)

  • V3

    PBD/ARD

    Stephen Banks (1954), Ian Andrews (1950), Colin Barratt (1948), Robert Milligan (1952), Mary Yee (1961)

  • V4

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Darko Miksic (1952), Dick Findlay (1942), Pål Sandli (1957), Vlado Krizek (1951), Lisa Knill (1954)

  • V5

    DTK/Znamya

    Vitalii Sychenkov (1956), Sergey Mineev (1946), Alexander Plyushkin (1948), Vitaly Eliseev (1950), Albert Magazov (1972)

  • V6

    RVL/BARC

    Peter Hulett (1952), Neil Pirie (1945), Geoff Lester (1952), Jürgen Eggers (1952), Jan-Georg Ankewitz (1984)

  • V7

    OC/ABC

    Bernard Dunne (1949), Steve Wilmer (1946), Desmond Campbell (1953), Paul Gallen (1953), Jonathan Malloy (1976)

  • V8

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Jon Keyte (1964), Huw Williams (1951), Jon Benson (1945), Andrew Mollet (1940), Morgan Baynham-Williams (1994)

Sep 8th 17:03
Event 139, Heat 2
Mens G 4+
  • X1

    Durham Amateur Rowing Club

    Derek Gordon (1944), Martin Judson (1953), David Walker (1953), John Appleby (1947), Elise Sanderson (1998)

  • X2

    Occoquan International

    Robert Brayton (1942), Ted Kakas (1941), Chris Shinners (1952), Jim Lowe (1956), Bill Webster (1968)

  • X3

    Vilnius Rowing Federation

    Juhan Paalo (1947), Juris Grikis (1947), Andris Priede (1957), Rein Polluste (1946), Gudeliunas Juozas (1960)

  • X4

    ORCR/BRC

    Manfred Block (1949), Bernhard Hoffmann (1948), Wolfgang Paul (1948), Franz Plitzner (1948), Juergen Oelke (1940)

  • X5

    QBC/WRC

    Colin Cusack (1950), Charles Parry (1947), Sean Morris (1944), Tom Bishop (1947), Rachael Haycock (1970)

  • X6

    Nagoya Rowing Club

    Tatematsu Toshikatsu (1944), Koga Yoshiharu (1949), Mitsuda Hiromichi (1951), Aso Yoshiyuki (1954), Katoh Jiro (1947)

  • X7

    Marlow Rowing Club

    John Hill (1949), Jean-Claude Goerens (1946), Richard Buckeridge (1953), Chris Lenton (1950), Alexa Spicer (1954)

  • X8

    LBV/CRC/PRC/SCZ

    Fritz Wilkening (1946), Dölf Steiner (1950), Roger Shellman (1949), Robert Miller (1948), Maries van Den Broek (1960)

Event 140

Sep 8th 17:08
Event 140, Heat 1
Womens D 8+
  • Y1

    PCRC/NRC/TSS/BA

    Jo Canton (1963), Hayley Marsters (1966), Sarah Royles (1963), Pauline Bird (1957), Lisa Ford (1963), Cassie White (1975), Helen Bloor (1966), Gurli Medcalf (1964), Sophie Lawton (1993)

  • Y2

    SandyBy/LR/DRC/PCURC/ABC

    Jane Stephens (1965), Alison Smith (1959), Signe Stefensen (1973), Kim Clifford (1969), Ulla Rose Andersen (1964), Michelle Johnson (1971), Lorraine Boyle (1963), Gina Tomaseski (1964), Jeanine Raab (1960)

  • Y3

    RCAW/DRV/PRV

    Sabine Smolka (1968), Anett Machoy (1969), Elke Vetter (1963), Catharina Stöckmann (1968), Eva Müller (1959), Kathrin Geffers (1961), Simone Wittig (1968), Grit Husseck (1967), Paula Korn (1987)

  • Y4

    LDR/Znamya/Rijnland/Dav/CTH/RVDA

    Tatiana Semina (1972), Peggy Tolk (1972), Inger Koch (1964), Elze Hermans (1964), Yvonne Wolf (1960), Anneloes Russell (1961), Lise Klausen (1964), Alita Dekker (1964), Krista Hoekstra (1985)

  • Y5

    WASP/A.N.F.A/KMRC/RCA/SR/Hamm/SEK

    Carola Bösinger (1967), Vita Rimkiene (1970), Gabriella Rockenbauer (1969), Jutta Lolies (1969), Joelle Thuez (1954), Ruth Koester (1968), Ulla Hvid (1970), Iris Voelkner (1960), Deborah Bregenzer (1962)

  • Y6

    MAABC/WRC

    Laura Forrest (1965), Hilary Cook (1958), Alice Brown (1963), Eleanor Burke (1971), Katie Kapernaros (1968), Rebecca Waller (1967), Karen Walker (1967), Alexandra Ferguson (1966), Emily Booker (1973)

  • Y7

    Newport Sea Base Rowing

    Barbara Plon (1948), Rhiannon Spierkel (1965), Jeana Schott (1957), Sara Chiu (1980), Cecilia Schreyer (1958), Mindee Childers (1967), Kristen Chadwell (1966), Cathryn Shults (1985), Amy Michaud (1984)

Sep 8th 17:12
Event 140, Heat 2
Womens D 8+
  • Z1

    LBRA/NAC

    Kelly Bustany (1969), Patricia Gatewood (1974), Ellen Geil (1963), Margaret Elder (1960), Michelle Mowery (1959), Marsha Teaford (1948), Colleen Kolling (1962), Amy Lawrence (1965), Therese GLIDDEN (1956)

  • Z2

    Thames Rowing Club

    Kathryn Hickmott (1966), Katie Robins (1966), Kasia Lawrence (1958), Sophia Supple (1968), Ann-Isabel Walker (1962), Joanna Al-Janabi (1953), Helen Kilsby (1969), Catherine Nunan (1965), Laura Stauton (1982)

  • Z3

    RaB/SRV/HRK/BRV82

    Edda Stöcker (1961), Birgit Wappenschmidt (1966), Ingeborg Ring (1961), Annette Bauer (1967), Imke Meyer (1966), Kristiane Palm (1964), Andrea Hoffmann (1967), Helga Nehring (1968), Maritta Clarenz (1972)

  • Z4

    SCA/LRV/BRC

    Sabine Horvath (1967), Jeannette Hengartner (1956), Federica Matteoli (1964), Christine Renold (1970), Hilde Flach (1960), Eva Keller (1960), Kerstin Schmiedlin (1965), Susanne Gathmann (1969), Dominique de Meuron (1957)

  • Z5

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Anette Solbakk (1962), Synnove Devold (1963), Kirsti Hoeg Bjorneseth (1963), Evelyn Rorvik (1965), Mette Kleive (1966), Beate Helseth (1969), Beate Eriksen (1969), Ingrid Prytz Berset (1967), Olida Nesset (2002)

  • Z6

    RRC/SKP/VMK/KALEV

    Velga Galanska (1962), Rita Maier (1956), Nijole Kondrotiene (1961), Tatjana Jaanson (1966), Ingrid Võsu (1962), Renata Line (1966), Ulvi Lutoskin (1964), Vita Antone (1965), Iveta Pasparne (1962)

  • Z7

    BRC/EKRC/AUDAX/SCK/WSV Bürgel/NRV/R.G.Hansa

    Gaby Schulz (1964), Britta Hirschauer (1962), Denise Gubbi (1963), Katrin Martinen (1961), Suzanne Rapetti-Hunsicker (1963), Ulrike Lohmann (1966), Manuela Damm (1969), Silke Franck (1964), Felicity Medinnis-Leach (1955)

Sep 8th 17:16
Event 140, Heat 3
Womens D 8+
  • A1

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Suzie Moon (1954), Kate Curtis (1965), Helen Essa (1963), Stephanie Buckeridge (1970), Helen Thompson (1959), Jackie Culllis (1967), Sally Reay (1958), Belinda Ford (1964), Jenny Hargreaves (1964)

  • A2

    ARC

    S. A. O'Connor (1976), Sharon Kelly (1955), Susan Davidson (1953), Sandy Cobb (1954), Sabine Buchheister (1967), Meredith Alcock (1960), Patricia Coyle (1952), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964), Peter Choi (1994)

  • A3

    Commrcl/RvrCty/SCP/BGPS

    Louise Street (1964), Petris Lapis (1966), Barbara Hall (1956), Elizabeth Davidson (1964), Suzanne Sheridan (1961), Lorraine Robinson (1961), Jo Cook (1959), Mary Fenn (1959), Alina Brushnevska (1982)

  • A4

    Belfast Boat Club

    Lee Humphreys (1956), Anne Lockwood (1951), Mary Wells (1955), Debbie Trainor (1970), Rosemary Bell (1959), Colleen Watters (1962), Una Purdy (1963), Alison Clayton (1968), Jonathan Malloy (1976)

  • A5

    RCT/RV Empor/RGG/RCF e.V.

    Martina Jaensch (1963), Christine Kawalle (1964), Elke Knauthe (1963), Sabine Gundlach (1960), Ines Deutschland (1966), Andrea Boelen (1960), Dörte Lenz (1968), Kerstin Peters (1967), Uwe Liedtke (1970)

  • A6

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Hermione Wassenaar (1955), Nanne Franx (1962), Agnes Bom (1964), Marianne Rutgers (1946), Ine Middag (1968), Heleen Boonstra (1956), Els Beem (1968), Minke Fischer (1962), Rietje Dikken (1935)

  • A7

    Mladost/Lea/ARD

    Ursula Tanner (1962), Diana Milcic (1965), Judith Burne (1962), Sarah-Jane Saunders (1964), Clare Davison (1963), Joanna Toch (1961), Joanne Baxter (1959), Joanna Searle (1962), Deirde Moore (1985)

Event 201

Sep 9th 08:00
Event 201, Heat 1
Womens I-K 2x
  • A1

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Chigusa Kitazawa (1943), Fusae Takishima (1936)

  • A2

    KS AZS-AWF/GPA

    Karin Ingrid Suffert de Cordal (1936), Barbara Borkowska (1940)

Event 202

Sep 9th 08:04
Event 202, Heat 1
Mens J 1x
  • B1

    Scratched Rudergesellschaft Kassel 1927 eV

    Karl-Heinz Salzmann (1934)

  • B2

    Fana Roklubb

    Gunnar Bergmann (1936)

  • B3

    Scratched Ancient Mariners Rowing Club

    Arthur Wright (1935)

  • B4

    Upper Thames Rowing Club

    Peter Taylor (1936)

  • B5

    Klub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa

    Andrzej Jurga (1936)

Sep 9th 08:07
Event 202, Heat 2
Mens J 1x
  • C1

    Nottingham Rowing Club

    William Payne (1933)

  • C2

    Club Náutico Hacoaj

    Bernardo Blumenkranz (1933)

  • C3

    Lake Casitas Rowing Association

    Don Tanhauser (1934)

  • C4

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Hiroichi Kino (1932)

Event 203

Sep 9th 08:11
Event 203, Heat 1
Womens B 8+
  • D1

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Synnove Devold (1963), Ingrid Prytz Berset (1967), Beate Helseth (1969), Beate Eriksen (1969), Kari Andreassen (1977), Bodil Saure Vegsund (1978), Henriette Longva (1985), Christine Høyvik (1986), Olida Nesset (2002)

  • D2

    Sons of the Thames

    Susanne Sucka (1982), Sanne Carstensen (1967), Colleen Cooper (1969), Joanna Bacon (1989), Lena Renlund (1977), Carmella Brown (1984), Jessica Svantesson (1982), Jennifer Parr (1971), Emily Smith (1983)

  • D3

    LRG/DRC/Angaria/R.G.Hansa

    Birgit Flohr (1968), Lucia Zahradní?ek (1985), Carmen Nolden (1989), Eva Falke (1982), Katharina Von Kodolisch (1970), Maike Seesemann (1979), Defne Akca (1976), Elke Hipler (1978), Sabine Jäger (1990)

  • D4

    SMARK

    Anne Väänänen (1977), Riitta Rosenberg (1968), Elina Jokinen (1962), Kristina Björknäs (1974), Marika Laaksonen (1970), Maija Erkolahti (1976), Anna Mahlamäki (1978), Miia Wren (1978), Satu Haikonen (1985)

  • D5

    Lea Rowing Club

    Rachel Lund (1985), Ali Irving (1981), Jess Smith (1985), Lucy Clarke (1970), Bridget Snaith (1967), Lucy Stackpool-Moore (1980), Amanda Benson-Sailes (1975), Maddy Foster (1985), Deirde Moore (1985)

  • D6

    Ormsund Roklub

    Irene Gaarud (1976), Lise Charlotte Juvet (1968), Anne Sofie Fet (1970), Hege Liven (1973), Ingrid Motzfeldt (1978), Marte Radmann (1978), Thale Grøtt (1984), Marte Åsland Hansen (1984), Nils-Jörgen Bjönness (1961)

  • D7

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Sophie Bruhl (1983), Jorien Schreuder (1963), Elise Quaden (1985), Anneke Timmermans (1986), Willemijn Pas (1984), Dieuwertje Kooij (1987), Els Van Dam (1953), Daria Jaenicke (1987), Liselotte Hogewind (1989)

  • D8

    Roskilde/LBRA/DSR/LDR/KVIK

    Rie Steensen (1966), Bianca Carstensen (1975), Katrin Gleie (1978), Stinne Guldborg (1969), Ulla Werner Hansen (1973), Christina Rindom (1973), Astrid Haastrup (1974), Sarah Lauritzen (1976), Lena Baden (1955)

Sep 9th 08:14
Event 203, Heat 2
Womens B 8+
  • E1

    Exeter RC/RHKYC/WRC

    Eleanor Burke (1971), Laura Forrest (1965), Kasia Bera (1980), Emily Booker (1973), Alison Boyes (1984), Rebecca Waller (1967), Karen Walker (1967), Alexandra Bidlake (1977), Rachael Haycock (1970)

  • E2

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Anette Solbakk (1962), Kirsti Hoeg Bjorneseth (1963), Evelyn Rorvik (1965), Sissel Standal (1965), Mette Kleive (1966), Karen Boen (1968), Catherine Hansen (1973), Ida Hoyvik (1986), Andrea H. Valderhaug (2004)

  • E3

    K.G.R. De Hunze

    Willemien Wijma (1965), Stijn Mom (1977), Samini De Goeij (1987), Dagmar Hansen (1974), Paulien Hennink (1986), Natascha Agricola (1972), Sanja Horvat (1988), Anneke Venema (1971), Marianne Tuinder (1962)

  • E4

    PCRC/Cantabs/NRC/BA

    Heather Wesson (1984), Cécile Jacklin (1964), Jo Canton (1963), Hayley Marsters (1966), Lisa Ford (1963), Cassie White (1975), Louise Townrow (1980), Gurli Medcalf (1964), Sophie Lawton (1993)

  • E5

    CR/DRM/TRK

    Karine Thorsell Hansen (1980), Maiken Hertzum Aunaas (1972), Elisabeth Danielsen (1975), Elisabeth Couto (1974), Elisabeth Knutsen (1972), Line Andresen Olstad (1969), Kristine Bjerknes (1976), Kristine Klaveness (1976), Torstein Rekkedal (1944)

  • E6

    LBRA/NAC

    Anita Oudega (1965), Margaret Elder (1960), Michelle Lesh (1978), Kelly Bustany (1969), Sukari Farrington (1970), Patricia Gatewood (1974), Colleen Kolling (1962), Amy Lawrence (1965), Therese GLIDDEN (1956)

  • E7

    MRSVB/RCT/WSV Bürgel

    Natalie Hildebrandt (1973), Rita Garlipp (1966), Martina Jaensch (1963), Claudia Haßmann (1965), Manuela Damm (1969), Ilka Schröder (1968), Annette Mende (1976), Kerstin Peters (1967), Beate Krause (1963)

Event 204

Sep 9th 08:17
Event 204, Heat 1
Womens E 2-
  • F1

    Gloucester Rowing Club

    Gerry Jones (1955), Susan Jones (1966)

  • F2

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Natalia Aripova (1959), Inga Kryuchkina (1960)

  • F3

    Pengwern Boat Club

    Annabel Foulger (1965), Rosemary Manger (1957)

  • F4

    SK Pärnu

    Ingrid Võsu (1962), Rita Maier (1956)

  • F5

    Commrcl/RvrCty

    Barbara Hall (1956), Lorraine Robinson (1961)

Sep 9th 08:20
Event 204, Heat 2
Womens E 2-
  • G1

    Perth/YrraYrra

    Judith McCombe (1956), Elizabeth Amann (1958)

  • G2

    Nottingham Rowing Club

    Sarah Royles (1963), Jill Titterton (1955)

  • G3

    Canbrra/ARD

    Judi Walsh (1952), Joanna Searle (1962)

  • G4

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Bernadette Gregersen (1956), Lone Banke Rasmussen (1962)

Event 205

Sep 9th 08:23
Event 205, Heat 1
Mens B 4x
  • H1

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Maxsim Valeev (1977), Mikhail Izotov (1984), Sergei Shushin (1985), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971)

  • H2

    The OAR

    Filip Joossens (1983), Smid Daniel (1987), Yves Royackers (1969), Markus Fahlbusch (1981)

  • H3

    HRBN/HRC

    Patan Bernd (1976), René Beccard (1978), Carsten Küttner (1971), Chris Hajek (1989)

  • H4

    Trollhättans Roddsällskap

    Joakim Lindberg (1979), Joakim Swahn (1979), Mikael Werner (1975), Thony Boström (1978)

  • H5

    Christiania Roklub

    Lars Jørgen Jensen (1968), Rolf Riktor (1961), Julien Cochard (1983), Sagar Sen (1982)

  • H6

    RCW/SR

    Sebastian Pahl (1983), Ralf Gentz (1967), Jan Schumacher (1979), Sandor Drews (1978)

  • H7

    Halmstad gymnastik och roddförening

    Rasmus Melin (1986), Tobias Karlsson (1980), Mikael Nilsson (1977), Johan Svensson (1976)

  • H8

    RCHB/NRR

    Oliver Papenbrock (1983), Lars Beilfuss (1976), Jens Beilfuss (1973), Enrico Goldstein (1973)

Sep 9th 08:27
Event 205, Heat 2
Mens B 4x
  • J1

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Eudes Gondin Jr (1971), Guilherme Carvalho Maciel (1981), Jose Mousinho Da Silveira (1965), Marcelo R Silva (1980)

  • J2

    Osnabruecker Ruder-Verein

    Ludger Rasche (1968), Jonas Wenner (1982), Jörg Dellbrügger (1969), Christoph Spratte (1975)

  • J3

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Rolf-Anders Haaberg (1977), Arve Gudmundset (1979), Torstein Standal (1966), Johan Myklebust (1976)

  • J4

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Daniel Illmann (1973), Markus Krenzien (1973), Kjell Luebbert (1971), Thomas Schulz (1970)

  • J5

    Helsingborgs Roddklubb

    Jonathan Wright (1967), Nils-Peter Aulisio (1966), Daniel Böcker (1978), Peter Berg (1982)

  • J6

    SSC/RaW

    Carsten Albert (1977), Johannes Koch (1986), Andreas Kral (1961), Alexander Reiche (1980)

  • J7

    NUN/NRC

    Anthony Lorrimer (1946), John Kenyon (1963), Albert Bracun (1981), Rob Jephcote (1982)

  • J8

    RV DL/HOOP

    Arjen de Korver (1964), Rob van Oppenraaij (1963), Tim Berndsen (1985), Petr Mitas (1971)

Sep 9th 08:30
Event 205, Heat 3
Mens B 4x
  • K1

    Lemvig Roklub

    Jesper Jensen (1982), Mads Sørensen (1985), Peter Jensen (1980), Jørgen Jensen (1953)

  • K2

    LCfW/ALLE/FRGO/RGWB

    Ralf-Jürgen Von Daack (1971), Christoph Dyck (1969), Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Stefan Heyde (1963)

  • K3

    Kiev Rowing Club Masters

    Oleksandr Lyapin (1962), Hennadiy Zakharchenko (1976), Yevgen Burykh (1969), Dmytro Prokopenko (1982)

  • K4

    RVT/LRV/RRTGB

    Stefan Döring (1966), Goran Gavrilovic (1959), Sven Gierspeck (1979), Christian Spitzer (1973)

  • K5

    Club Regatas Rosario

    Nestor Bodetto (1966), Carlos Maknis (1970), Marcos Morales (1976), Gabriel Scortichini (1971)

  • K6

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Tord Blomquist (1961), Yves Wuilmart (1965), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966)

  • K7

    Ratzeburger Ruderclub

    Thomas Lange (1964), Jens Burow (1967), Christian Schanze (1967), Joerg Lehnigk (1980)

  • K8

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    John Graham (1954), Edward Clarenbach (1968), Michiel Van der Hart (1970), Edzo Klawer (1984)

Event 206

Sep 9th 08:33
Event 206, Heat 1
Mens E 4+
  • L1

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    James Allison (1964), Huw Williams (1951), Simon Lee (1966), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), Hannah Llywelyn-Davies (1986)

  • L2

    Ruderklub am Baldeneysee e.V. Essen

    Karl-Heinz Kroll (1958), Peter Liedgens (1960), Roland Rottländer (1964), Jürgen Böning (1959), Katja Kühr (1991)

  • L3

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Richard Buckeridge (1953), Adrian Mohr (1967), Rob Robertson (1961), John Yeatman (1961), Jeremy Rowe (1960)

  • L4

    CDUP

    Manuel Cunha (1963), Fernando Lima (1959), Luis Faria (1961), João Menezes (1959), Tiago Restivo (1976)

  • L5

    FrgG/RRK08

    Thomas Wissler (1961), Stephan Bub (1958), Harald Blum (1962), Lutz Beyer (1962), Esther Kilthau (1997)

  • L6

    BOHM/SLAV/RCPM

    Jan Stancl (1957), Jan Vesecky (1970), Christophe Giecold (1957), Vladimir Burda (1952), Charlotte Boyer-Gonin (1965)

  • L7

    Mykolayiv Oblast Boat Racing Federation

    Oleksii Sysoiev (1958), Sergei Chebanov (1961), Iurii Loshchylov (1961), Oleksandr Huliy (1962), Mikhail Chebanov (2004)

Sep 9th 08:36
Event 206, Heat 2
Mens E 4+
  • M1

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Carl Formstone (1964), Malcolm Roels (1960), Peter Stasiuk (1955), Edward House (1956), Alexa Spicer (1954)

  • M2

    RVM/Hamm/RVD

    Alfred Mosel (1944), Birger Kruse (1967), Ulrich Horbach (1962), Andreas Odenkirchen (1962), Christiane Horbach (1965)

  • M3

    JRS

    Paul Buckley (1968), Mats Jangefors (1959), Kenneth Alfelt (1962), Lars Lindén (1949), Alina Brushnevska (1982)

  • M4

    Stourport boat club

    Stephen Fuller (1961), Andrew Morris (1962), Peter Lashford (1955), Duncan Gwilliam (1959), Nikki Holbeach (1966)

  • M5

    Boat-Dankaigo

    Toshio Nagano (1954), Tomoyuki Yoshida (1966), Kenichi Takeuchi (1955), Hiroshi Inoue (1965), Hisashi Takenaka (1943)

  • M6

    L.R.V.Wetterwille

    Klaas van Der Laan (1950), Gerben de Boer (1954), Peter Vogelaar (1971), Gjalt de Haan (1963), Susan van Der Laan (1950)

  • M7

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Dietmar Brückner (1953), Gerold Weigel (1951), Hermann Thomas (1970), Megier Ronald (1964), Paula Korn (1987)

Sep 9th 08:39
Event 206, Heat 3
Mens E 4+
  • N1

    GRC

    Brian Chapman (1953), Jeremy Lush (1965), Mark Bancroft (1961), Michael Allwood (1953), Alice Morrey (1994)

  • N2

    RVO/Rude/DRV/CRC

    Wolfgang Popp (1954), Volker Willsch (1958), Ulrich Groffy (1961), Frank Kerkhof (1959), Sophie Jones (1998)

  • N3

    ARD

    Steven Denley-Hill (1942), Michael Howe (1964), Jon Carter (1965), David Phillips (1959), Mary Yee (1961)

  • N4

    Occoquan International

    Chris Shinners (1952), Jim Lowe (1956), Daniel Johnson (1963), Greg Benning (1962), Bill Webster (1968)

  • N5

    RRTVW/RCT/SCBK

    Matthias Andreowsky (1961), Peter Klingsporn (1947), Frank Borchardt (1965), Uwe Dünze (1961), Hans-Jürgen Wilczoch (1935)

  • N6

    COMM/OC/BBC

    John Hudson (1957), Michael Heavey (1959), Colin Dickson (1962), Colin Hunter (1954), Al Penkert (1976)

  • N7

    Bristol Ariel Rowing Club

    Peter Hulett (1952), Graham Bennett (1959), Julien Tavener (1961), Roger Philpott (1960), Geoff Lester (1952)

Sep 9th 08:42
Event 206, Heat 4
Mens E 4+
  • O1

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Gennady Astakhov (1954), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Lukasz Ostrovski (1958), Igor Anisimov (1957), Elizaveta Astakhova (1991)

  • O2

    ARC/UTH/Hen

    Jeremy Dobbin (1951), Clive Cooper (1951), Shawn Collinson (1961), Ray Wilson (1961), Hilary Cook (1958)

  • O3

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Takashi Murayama (1951), Tomiaki Iso (1954), Kazuhiro Kamoi (1956), Hiroyoshi Matsui (1966), Osamu Mandai (1942)

  • O4

    Scratched Ruderverein Linden von 1911

    Robert Knörk (1963), Jürgen Eggers (1952), Karl-Jochen Riehm (1957), Martin Deissler (1958), Jan-Georg Ankewitz (1984)

  • O5

    JAR/Mladost

    Rikardo Grzunov (1946), Boris Cetinic (1949), Kerim Mujkic (1962), Branko Markota (1970), Deborah Bregenzer (1962)

  • O6

    Durham Amateur Rowing Club

    Paul Stanley (1954), Paul Rutter (1961), David Walker (1953), John Appleby (1947), Elise Sanderson (1998)

Event 207

Sep 9th 08:45
Event 207, Heat 1
Womens H 1x
  • P1

    Christiania Roklub

    Janne Spilling (1946)

  • P2

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Hanne Petersen Refslund (1946)

  • P3

    Colorado Rowing

    Mary Jane Wurster (1946)

  • P4

    Christiania Roklub

    Meike de Vlas (1942)

  • P5

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Lia Brouwer-Vogel (1943)

  • P6

    Vesper Boat Club

    Barbara Hogan (1945)

  • P7

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Hisako Takita (1943)

Event 208

Sep 9th 08:50
Event 208, Heat 1
Mens H 2-
  • R1

    Fredericia/MRK

    Aage Pedersen (1944), Bent Pedersen (1943)

  • R2

    Armeets Master Sofia

    Georgi Georgiev (1946), Rali Koev (1946)

  • R3

    CLD/SABC

    John Munro (1946), Lesley Thomas Johnston (1946)

  • R4

    Occoquan International

    Roger Borggaard (1945), Chuck Pieper (1946)

  • R5

    Riverside Rowing Club

    Peter Smith (1946), Maxwell Hoseason-Smith (1945)

Sep 9th 08:53
Event 208, Heat 2
Mens H 2-
  • S1

    Skjold RC

    Flemming Bay (1937), John Erik Jensen (1945)

  • S2

    Scratched Berliner Ruder-Club

    Harry Jonas (1937), Vojin Tatic (1940)

  • S3

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Bob Van de Graaf (1944), Henk Stefels (1946)

  • S4

    CPTLRC/WRC

    Duncan Spencer (1940), Sean Morris (1944)

  • S5

    DSR/Skjold

    Stig Rasmussen (1946), Peter Skov (1941)

Event 209

Sep 9th 08:59
Event 209, Heat 1
Mens C 8+
  • T1

    Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.

    Frank Ehricke (1958), Frank Grewe (1972), Robert Froese (1986), Jens Wutschke (1963), Andreas Gehre (1966), Michael Löchert (1969), Michael Boldt (1969), Thomas Graap (1969), Uwe Liedtke (1970)

  • T2

    Halmstad gymnastik och roddförening

    Thomas Carrefors (1971), Kristian Andersson (1971), Marcus Olsson (1977), Bengt Jonsson (1959), Mattias Bengtsson (1973), Pontus Bogren (1975), Roland Johanssson (1955), Leif Johansson (1957), Alexander Ramus (1998)

  • T3

    RGWB/VRC/GPA/THRC/RaW

    Till Andreesen (1972), Paul Mew (1949), Burkhard Pott (1969), Geoffrey Robert Nicholas Holland (1960), Jon Scott (1971), Carlos Cordal (1972), Alexander Kemmis Betty (1984), Alex Blake (1984), Laura Stauton (1982)

  • T4

    Hvidovre Roklub

    Peter Sejr (1985), John Lasskogen (1967), John Skibild (1972), Carsten Rex (1967), Brian Moltke (1974), Torben Thyren (1952), Jes Struch (1985), Lars Bendsen (1967), Marcus Villiam Lyngesen (2000)

  • T5

    SCCP/CRB

    Hugo Janeba (1965), Elzio Barbosa Rodrigues (1961), Wojciech Jendrzejczak (1956), Guilherme Carvalho Maciel (1981), Eudes Gondin Jr (1971), Rennyo Kunizo Nakabayashi (1987), Luis Ribeiro Costa (1977), Paulo Haipek (1975), Elke Müller (1965)

  • T6

    St Michaels Rowing Club

    Garrett Hartney (1973), Stuart McDonnell (1974), Pat Leahy (1963), Jonathan Hayes (1974), Brian McInerney (1970), David Smalle (1972), James Harrington (1974), Rob Bowe (1980), Evan Kiely (2000)

  • T7

    Dynamo Tatarstan Kamaz

    Dmitrii Ovechko (1971), Mikhail Yurchenko (1970), Mikhail Beknazarov (1970), Vladimir Azarenkov (1970), Mikhail Izotov (1984), Sergey Strunin (1970), Marinus Lek (1962), Sergei Shushin (1985), Albert Magazov (1972)

  • T8

    Bruun & Hjejle

    Christian Schow Madsen (1963), Kim Nielsen (1983), Michael Reved (1965), Mogens Thorninger (1972), Jens Denkov (1981), Peter Toftager (1969), Andreas Moll Årsnes (1974), Søren Zinck (1968), Mads Fischer (1991)

Sep 9th 09:02
Event 209, Heat 2
Mens C 8+
  • U1

    KRK

    Lars-olof Löfman (1956), Peter Nyman (1972), John Lagerbladh (1964), Kent Bernhardsson (1965), Claes Hugoson (1958), Joachim Brischewski (1962), Sven Bujalla (1970), Mattias Carlsson (1975), Monica Haggren (1953)

  • U2

    BSC/BRV82

    Guido Claessens (1970), Sven Krüger (1963), Tilmann Conrad (1964), Detlef Frobese (1961), Knut Peters (1965), Klaus Hartstock (1963), Michael Bohnsack (1966), Frank Buckwitz (1970), Lynn Artinger (1998)

  • U3

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Tom Penny (1985), Leonard Colling (1975), Eric Froggatt (1966), Simon Lee (1966), James Allison (1964), Jon Keyte (1964), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), David Byrnes (1963), Morgan Baynham-Williams (1994)

  • U4

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Edvard Devold (1965), Christer Valderhaug (1972), Arve Langva (1969), Thor Andersen (1964), Arve Helseth (1963), Christian Tolfsby (1974), Erik Dyb Liaaen (1971), Are Berset (1973), Karoline Berset (2002)

  • U5

    Seeclub Zürich

    Serge Reinacher (1972), Christian Ernst (1976), Thomas Veraguth (1969), Dani Tschopp (1969), Michael Schmidt (1964), Matthias Mahlmann (1966), Felix Meyer (1970), Alex Hurst (1969), Maries van Den Broek (1960)

  • U6

    Bruun & Hjejle

    Flemming Pristed (1975), Jakob Echwald Sevel (1977), Eskild Ebbesen (1972), Karsten Kristoffersen (1973), Rune Roin (1972), Morten Lyngkær (1978), Lars Sandberg (1970), Christian Kledal (1966), Timothy Antonie-Hansen (1991)

  • U7

    ARVL/HRBN/RGG/RCF e.V./RCHB

    Armin Burck (1966), Daniel Creutzburg (1965), Guido Kutscher (1970), Michael Schlüter (1965), Bernhard Klöter (1977), Volker Schmidt (1965), Ulf Sauerbrey (1961), Dirk Luther (1964), Holger Geisler (1960)

  • U8

    FermoyRC/SMRC/CORK/SHAN

    Shane Donnellan (1972), Noel Carey (1974), Neil Alcock (1976), Brian Crean (1966), Peter Waldron (1979), Michael Donnellan (1969), Brian Cliffe (1972), John Hurley (1969), Breffni Harris (1991)

Sep 9th 09:05
Event 209, Heat 3
Mens C 8+
  • V1

    FrgG/RCT/RRV/LaRV/RRVK

    Wolfram Jakszt (1963), Stefan Scharf (1966), Klaus Winter (1967), Mirko Döring (1964), Jürgen Blatzheim (1969), Thomas Lange (1956), Burkhard Kawalle (1961), Olaf Klein (1964), Andrea Albrecht (1965)

  • V2

    MRK/SRF/ÖSS

    Per Carlsson (1966), Mikael Borgh (1964), Magnus Thompson (1965), Hans Augustsson (1964), Jan Johansson (1965), Roger Johansson (1966), Sigvard Eriksson (1965), Jörgen Nilsson (1965), Ulla Hellen/Gregerssson (1949)

  • V3

    CRAB/EB

    Andres Retamal (1963), Juan Carlos Diedrichs (1976), Dieter Bartsch (1977), Vitor Luiz Aimi (1962), Marcelo Dalpiaz Payeras (1969), Luis Opazo (1963), Hernan Aravena Tapia (1958), Andres Kappes (1975), Petra Ehinger (1967)

  • V4

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Jan Cieremans (1965), Maarten de Keijzer (1964), Lex Rademaker (1969), Joan van Marken (1966), Hans Damen (1969), Huibert Baud (1970), Hans de Koningh (1968), Stephan Bon (1967), Florien Molendyk (1975)

  • V5

    Sorø Roklub

    Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Peter Lindblom (1963), Peter Carstens (1960), Gert Iversen (1972), Henrik Dynesen (1974), Bo Vilhelmsen (1974), Uffe Søgaard (1976), Christian Molvig (1979), Jens Graudal (1997)

  • V6

    RVW/RKN/HRC/ARCM/Hamm

    Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Stephan Klaus (1966), Carl Stoewahse (1963), Andreas Bode (1961), Gregor Wellie (1965), Michael Krakor (1964), Thorsten Bekendorf (1962), Joachim Henkel (1967), Klaus Todenhöfer (1941)

  • V7

    NEP/COMM/ULRC/SHAN/CSTLC

    Tom Dunn (1965), Kim Turpin-Williams (1973), John Dillon (1972), Colin Byrne (1973), John o Neill (1966), Henrik Merz (1968), Rob Forde (1971), Ger Sheehan (1969), Jonathan Malloy (1976)

Event 210

Sep 9th 09:08
Event 210, Heat 1
Womens C 4x
  • X1

    Bewdley Rowing Club

    Serena Gammond (1967), Zoe Benson (1969), Sally Lavell (1969), Louise Camm (1978)

  • X2

    HUN/HOOP

    Merel Schmidt (1976), Stijn Mom (1977), Floor Pennink (1961), Norah Zomerman (1973)

  • X3

    Tønsberg Roklub

    Lene Katrin Myhre (1973), Anja Stensholt (1971), Elisabeth Knutsen (1972), Line Andresen Olstad (1969)

  • X4

    RC Dresden/RCPHH

    Marianne Menck (1969), Ines Weidle (1984), Petra Schadock (1958), Katrin Ohltmann (1976)

  • X5

    RRBC/FR/RDH/SEK

    Marjolein Rekers (1969), Gabriella Rockenbauer (1969), Bettina Cervin (1965), Valentina Futoryanova (1983)

  • X6

    Winnipeg Rowing Club

    Sheila Wilson-Kowal (1975), Vanessa Brown (1980), Friederike von Aweyden (1965), Andrea Lefort (1970)

  • X7

    CRC/LFRK/HOOP/Rijnland

    Karin Kolbe (1957), Jannemieke ter Horst (1981), Peggy Tolk (1972), Judikje Scheffer (1981)

  • X8

    KS Posnania RBW

    Agnieszka Urbanek (1973), Grazyna Kanoniczak (1961), Agata Wenc-Czarkowska (1984), Larysa Szczepaniak (1972)

Sep 9th 09:11
Event 210, Heat 2
Womens C 4x
  • Y1

    BSC/BRV82

    Bettina Orb (1967), Nina Conrad (1973), Karin Wilkens (1967), Karen Schmols (1970)

  • Y2

    PCRC/Cantabs/NRC

    Jo Canton (1963), Heather Wesson (1984), Cécile Jacklin (1964), Hayley Marsters (1966)

  • Y3

    Basler Ruder-Club

    Flora Duchow (1988), Eva Keller (1960), Kerstin Schmieding (1965), Susanne Gathmann (1969)

  • Y4

    RHKYC/WRC

    Laura Forrest (1965), Rebecca Waller (1967), Karen Walker (1967), Alexandra Bidlake (1977)

  • Y5

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Kirstin Pingel (1974), Martina Ocik (1963), Ines Schulz (1965), Susanne Krenzien (1978)

  • Y6

    Sorø Roklub

    Helle Vilhelmsen (1980), Linda Milling (1965), Ulla Hvid (1970), Ruth Koester (1968)

  • Y7

    MELN/SLAV

    Ivana Varhulíková (1963), Pavla Hájková (1977), Zuzana Valsova (1972), Hedvika Malecková (1972)

Sep 9th 09:14
Event 210, Heat 3
Womens C 4x
  • Z1

    Enschedese roeivereniging Thyro

    Gudrun Kremeier (1968), Lieke Droog (1979), Janneke Bosch (1975), Geertje Klok (1962)

  • Z2

    DRC/RGM

    Susanne de Vries (1972), Birgit Schrader (1967), Sabine Siegmund (1967), Susanne Diener (1971)

  • Z3

    DSR

    Regitze Siggaard (1967), Waltraut Lissau (1966), Anette Lindberg Friedrichsen (1968), Asta Øjvind (1976)

  • Z4

    Siegburger Ruder Verein

    Maritta Clarenz (1972), Birgit Wappenschmidt (1966), Andrea Hoffmann (1967), Helga Nehring (1968)

  • Z5

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Belinda Hopley (1963), Claire Parker (1975), Karen Haynes (1966), Louise Manley (1966)

  • Z6

    ARC/RVDA

    Sabine Buchheister (1967), Stacy Caffrey (1963), Elze Hermans (1964), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964)

  • Z7

    Reial Club Nautic de Tarragona

    Gloria Queralt Salvat (1975), Merce Maurin Barbera (1966), Andrea Tamara Mazzanti (1968), Misericordia Vilallonga Olesti (1974)

Sep 9th 09:17
Event 210, Heat 4
Womens C 4x
  • A1

    Sudbury Rowing Club

    Sarah Watts (1963), Teresa Moriaty (1961), Rosemary Hogsbjerg (1954), Sarah Jane Gibbons (1987)

  • A2

    Dynamo/Znamya/DYN

    Natalya Zalovich (1963), Olga Diliberto (1967), Tatiana Semina (1972), Natalya Zhegulevtseva (1968)

  • A3

    RCO/SVE

    Sabine Winkler (1962), Britta Fieck (1967), Silke Schulze (1967), Ina Bauer (1975)

  • A4

    HR/DRC/ABC/Sevrier

    Lorraine Boyle (1963), Valérie Tyrand (1963), Linda Nielsen (1980), Gina Tomaseski (1964)

  • A5

    Rudergesellschaft Zürich

    Suzannne Baumann (1982), Jutta Coleman (1960), Magdalena Huerlimann (1966), Regula Pfirter (1961)

  • A6

    KRK/VRK

    Lena Hålgärde Lindberg (1971), Ann-Kristn Karlsson (1968), Lene Ivarsson (1963), Solveig Bujalla (1972)

  • A7

    BR/BERK

    Lise Charlotte Juvet (1968), Anne Sofie Fet (1970), Heide Tjøm (1963), Hege Liven (1973)

Sep 9th 09:20
Event 210, Heat 5
Womens C 4x
  • B1

    RCA/Hamm/WSV Bürgel/R.G.Hansa

    Brigitte Huhn (1957), Jutta Lolies (1969), Carola Bösinger (1967), Sybille Roller (1971)

  • B2

    LLRC/WYC/SCP

    Âilie Ord (1962), Eva Rankin (1956), Gillian Connal (1984), Sarah Payne (1962)

  • B3

    RV Empor/RCF e.V.

    Dörte Lenz (1968), Christine Kawalle (1964), Ines Deutschland (1966), Elke Knauthe (1963)

  • B4

    Tideway Scullers School

    Helen Kilsby (1969), Catherine Nunan (1965), Kathryn Hickmott (1966), Katie Robins (1966)

  • B5

    Halifax Rowing Club

    Claire McNeil (1960), Kathleen Spurr (1965), Sue Sirrs (1965), Lara Fenton (1976)

  • B6

    Sandy Bay Rowing Club

    Jane Stephens (1965), Kim Clifford (1969), Bridget Walker (1966), Terese Golding (1967)

  • B7

    BRC/EKRC/SCK/R.G.Hansa

    Gaby Schulz (1964), Suzanne Rapetti-Hunsicker (1963), Ulrike Lohmann (1966), Silke Franck (1964)

Sep 9th 09:23
Event 210, Heat 6
Womens C 4x
  • C1

    Commrcl/BGPS

    Petris Lapis (1966), Jo Cook (1959), Mary Fenn (1959), Louise Street (1964)

  • C2

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Ine Middag (1968), Agnes Bom (1964), Els Beem (1968), Minke Fischer (1962)

  • C3

    RF/LDR/CTH

    Lise Klausen (1964), Inger Koch (1964), Mette Møller (1963), Alita Dekker (1964)

  • C4

    Upper Thames Rowing Club

    Judith Burne (1962), Emma Gleave (1958), Maggie Neale (1963), Jane Price (1954)

  • C5

    FRCWB/DRV/NRR

    Bettina Ochla (1962), Kathrin Geffers (1961), Manuela Lampe (1966), Anett Förster - Berndt (1961)

  • C6

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Birgitte Toft (1967), Anne Marie Espersen (1961), Anne Bay (1969), Liselotte Hammer (1969)

  • C7

    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.

    Ulrike Klesel (1969), Anke Buettenbender (1963), Antje Ploeger (1960), Katrin Martinen (1961)

Event 211

Sep 9th 09:26
Event 211, Heat 1
Mens F 2x
  • D1

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Jan Nørskov Pedersen (1956), Ole Quist Jensen (1956)

  • D2

    Norske Studenters Roklub

    Tor-Geir Myhrer (1952), Geir Reigstad (1957)

  • D3

    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston

    Hannes Hofer (1955), Nigel Millard (1956)

  • D4

    Canottieri Ravenna 1873

    Giovanni Bendandi (1953), Andrea Borghesi (1959)

  • D5

    Ruderverein Hoya

    Jochen Jülke (1957), Werner von Behr (1954)

  • D6

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Gennady Astakhov (1954), Igor Anisimov (1957)

  • D7

    Runcorn Rowing Club

    Ed Burrows (1951), David Street (1960)

  • D8

    Ganz Villamossagi Evezos Klub

    Attila Havas (1953), Tony Toth (1959)

Sep 9th 09:29
Event 211, Heat 2
Mens F 2x
  • E1

    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club

    Bill McDonnell (1955), Ian Holzberger (1954)

  • E2

    Fredericia/MRK

    Ole Bendtsen (1955), Frede Nørskov Nielsen (1954)

  • E3

    RUA

    Christian Krabel (1951), Lukasz Ostrovski (1958)

  • E4

    Occoquan International

    Daniel Johnson (1963), John Van Blom (1947)

  • E5

    FRK/BRK

    Ola Flesland (1959), Tor Solberg (1950)

  • E6

    ASM/RCPM

    Daniel Devez (1953), Jean-Marc Fage (1957)

  • E7

    Quintin Boat Club

    Steve Aquilina (1961), Ian Hyslop (1951)

  • E8

    RV AENGWIRDEN

    Albert Sprokholt (1954), Jan-bas van Noord (1956)

Sep 9th 09:32
Event 211, Heat 3
Mens F 2x
  • F1

    club natacio banyoles

    Jose Pardas (1955), Jaume Maso (1955)

  • F2

    ESV/SVE

    Wolfgang Eschment (1951), Martin Schuetze (1958)

  • F3

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Hikaru Oi (1949), Tomoo Yamashita (1959)

  • F4

    Club d'aviron Saintais

    Jean-loup Péchin (1954), Serge Seguineau (1956)

  • F5

    AZS Politechnika Wroclaw

    Ludomir Jankowski (1951), Jaroslaw Okrzeja (1957)

  • F6

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Rob Robertson (1961), Chris Lenton (1950)

  • F7

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    Jan Andersson (1953), Christer Corneliusson (1955)

  • F8

    Rowing Club Prienu Nemunas

    Povilas Skrivelis (1952), Raimundas Kernazickas (1956)

Sep 9th 09:35
Event 211, Heat 4
Mens F 2x
  • G1

    SLAV/LRV

    Ernst Straube (1953), Detlev Jantz (1955)

  • G2

    Rødvig Roklub

    Flemming Nielsen (1956), Tommy Knudsen (1951)

  • G3

    ABC/CRC

    Seamus Keating (1955), Paul Gallen (1953)

  • G4

    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston

    Joe Kappil (1958), Robert Jones (1950)

  • G5

    SCM/HRBN

    Bernd Parschau (1955), Detlef Carell (1955)

  • G6

    Külker Evezös Klub

    András Fehér (1954), Miklos Szabados (1952)

  • G7

    Nottingham & Union Rowing Club

    Trevor Rainbow (1952), Sid Mitchell (1955)

Sep 9th 09:38
Event 211, Heat 5
Mens F 2x
  • H1

    DTARC/ARD

    Ian Andrews (1950), Peter Atkinson (1954)

  • H2

    VIMK Zalgiris

    Rimantas Bakas (1951), Alfredas Rascius (1954)

  • H3

    Berliner Ruder-Club

    Dirk Zeitler (1961), Hans-Ulrich Schmied (1947)

  • H4

    Basler Ruder-Club

    Bernhard Chiquet (1953), Andreas Chiquet (1953)

  • H5

    Ormsund Roklub

    Jan Giltvedt (1951), Per Giltvedt (1956)

  • H6

    Circolo Canottieri Irno ASD

    Alfonso Sanseverino (1957), Renato Grimaldi (1951)

  • H7

    ROC/BRC

    Marc Daemen (1956), Richard Anderson (1950)

Sep 9th 09:41
Event 211, Heat 6
Mens F 2x
  • J1

    Sandefjord Roklubb

    Helge Skjelby (1956), Arild Tohn (1949)

  • J2

    Uozaki Rowing Club

    Iwao Yokoyama (1946), Takeshi Naya (1958)

  • J3

    Scratched VIMK Zalgiris

    Alfredas Rascius (1954), Rimantas Bakas (1951)

  • J4

    LCfW/CRC

    Hilko Koch (1953), Klaus Schuy (1954)

  • J5

    PBD/ARD

    Colin Barratt (1948), Robert Milligan (1952)

  • J6

    NRR/SCBK

    Reinhard Soika (1947), Steffen Richter (1960)

  • J7

    CNV/RCPM

    Alain Rousseau (1951), Gérard Le flohic (1954)

Sep 9th 09:44
Event 211, Heat 7
Mens F 2x
  • K1

    Llandaff Rowing Club

    Stewart Griffiths (1946), Garwyn Brace (1954)

  • K2

    Dankai/JBC

    Teruki Ikeda (1949), Yoshio Kodama (1950)

  • K3

    De Maas/CTH

    Martijn Rom Colthoff (1950), Frank Verhulst (1951)

  • K4

    Aviron de Sevrier - Rive Gauche

    Roger Lavy (1946), Claude Folliet (1958)

  • K5

    Ilva Bagnoli

    Guido D'alessio (1955), Giovanni Battaglia (1949)

  • K6

    Drammen Roklubb

    Pål Sandli (1957), Hans Petter Rasmussen (1947)

  • K7

    RCS/RVGE

    Wilken von Behr (1955), Emil Putz (1951)

Sep 9th 09:47
Event 211, Heat 8
Mens F 2x
  • L1

    KS AZS-AWF/CRV

    Sliwonik Tadeusz (1953), Jacek Dabrowski (1948)

  • L2

    LR/MSR

    John Knudsen (1954), Glenn Frank (1947)

  • L3

    Club de Regatas "Lima"

    Jose Spihlmann (1948), Jaime Crosby (1955)

  • L4

    British Transport Commission Rowing Club

    Ray Green (1941), Steve Wardell (1957)

  • L5

    Breisacher Ruderverein e.V.

    Jörg Hennig (1950), Ian Tucker (1949)

  • L6

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Kees de Bruijn (1952), Peter Reimer (1947)

  • L7

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Kenji Yamada (1948), Koichi Komuro (1949)

Sep 9th 09:50
Event 211, Heat 9
Mens F 2x
  • M1

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Kenichiro Akiyama (1949), Keisuke Suzuki (1947)

  • M2

    Sudbury Rowing Club

    David Wasse (1944), Jeremy Milbank (1954)

  • M3

    Christiania Roklub

    Øyvin Brøymer (1948), Iver Hoy (1950)

  • M4

    QBC/WRC

    Tom Bishop (1947), Charles Parry (1947)

  • M5

    Neste Rowing Club

    Aimo Järvinen (1949), Matti Salminen (1947)

  • M6

    PRC/SCZ

    Fritz Wilkening (1946), Dölf Steiner (1950)

  • M7

    AR/RR

    Jeppe Meinert (1953), Jan Sørensen (1945)

Event 212

Sep 9th 09:53
Event 212, Heat 1
Mens I-K 8+
  • N1

    WK M/TRC

    Ryuji Yanai (1940), Yuzo Kikuchi (1935), Takashi Igarashi (1937), Shunnosu Hashimoto (1937), Hideharu Maruyama (1945), Yoshinobu Hiki (1946), Teruyuki Hanabusa (1943), Hiroshi Kobayashi (1943), Yoshiaki Yako (1939)

  • N2

    MBRC/aniene/OI

    Arnold Cooke (1941), F. Wood Fischer (1941), Francesco Madotto (1939), Ted Kakas (1941), Robert Brayton (1942), Klaus Riekemann (1940), Michael McGuirk (1942), Dick Findlay (1942), Bill Webster (1968)

  • N3

    Tanseikai/MBC

    Eisho Yamamoto (1942), Kunio Miura (1936), Koji Fukuda (1940), Kiichi Hataya (1940), Hisaya Tsurukai (1938), Hideo Wakabayashi (1939), Yoichi Murakami (1941), Keizo Sano (1940), Hideo Honda (1943)

  • N4

    Skjold/KVIK

    Ole Roemer (1945), Flemming Bay (1937), John Mac Larsen (1941), Henrik Dencker (1941), Freddie Madsen (1938), Poul Kraemer (1946), Bjørn Haslev (1941), Bent Pedersen (1943), Niels Dencker (1969)

  • N5

    Casitas/AMRC/NHRC/RGH/Bendgo/CSR/HRBN

    Norman Thetford (1943), David Jones (1940), Karl-Heinz Nagler (1940), John Stoddart (1938), Siegfried Lang (1941), Denis Nihill (1941), Raymond Jones (1943), David Harralson (1940), Alice Morrey (1994)

Sep 9th 09:56
Event 212, Heat 2
Mens I-K 8+
  • O1

    MRC/RVHO/FRC 1884/RCNH/KRG/MRG/FRGS

    Peter Antony-Spies (1939), Karl-Heinz Salzmann (1934), Wolfgang Metzger (1932), Ludwig Berberich (1933), Gerhard Scharlemann (1937), Helmut Meyer (1939), Hans-Jürgen Clasen (1937), Paul Schmidt (1935), Juergen Oelke (1940)

  • O2

    Nagamb/UTH/Nshore/WARC/NRC/Mersey

    Tony Rose (1944), Stuart Wharton (1942), Mervyn Tippett (1939), John James (1937), William Payne (1933), Alan Salisbury (1933), Mike Collier (1930), Walter Howell (1929), Jacqueline Marks (1958)

  • O3

    Casitas/zrzv/RVHO/CNH/AMSRA/YrraYrra/RCT/CAMBRC

    Bernardo Blumenkranz (1933), Tiger Demers (1939), Gerben Jelles (1936), James White (1937), Walter Scheller (1935), Don Tanhauser (1934), Donald Gibb (1937), Klaus Schmidt (1937), Peter Choi (1994)

  • O4

    ARMASC/CRC/AARK/AMRC/SRC Friese/RVS/RCH/RIRSC

    Odilon Maia Martins (1929), Roland Boettcher (1940), Arthur Wright (1935), John Davies (1940), Roger McPherson (1935), Andor Kleven (1933), Hans-Joachim Schmidt (1938), Hans Wurster (1938), Rosemarie Langhammer (1960)

  • O5

    Scratched CR/RVS/Hamm/ORCR/NRRA/BRC/AZSK

    Zdzisek Adamik (1926), Otto Schäfer (1931), Tor Ahlsand (1931), William Hawkey (1931), Harry Jonas (1937), Manfred Brandt (1939), Manfred Block (1949), Smieszny Andreas (1944), Hans-Jürgen Wilczoch (1935)

Event 213

Sep 9th 10:01
Event 213, Heat 1
Womens F 4+
  • P1

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Alex Kennett (1959), Sally Reay (1958), Suzie Moon (1954), Maggie Tilbury (1944), Alexa Spicer (1954)

  • P2

    ARC

    Mary Wooten (1950), Sandy Cobb (1954), Meredith Alcock (1960), Corinne Powers (1956), Peter Choi (1994)

  • P3

    Perth/AlanM/YrraYrra

    Elizabeth Amann (1958), Jennifer Williams (1955), Judith McCombe (1956), Jennifer Hall (1954), Helen Rayner (1959)

  • P4

    Riga Rowers Club

    Inguna Trence (1955), Liana Salzemniece (1959), Inara Brenca (1956), Agrita Uzulnika (1951), Iveta Pasparne (1962)

  • P5

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC

    Barbara Nash (1952), Patrice Foudy (1956), Cindi Cross (1960), Marta Flavin (1953), Kate Kislevitz (1956)

  • P6

    Belfast Boat Club

    Lee Humphreys (1956), Mary Wells (1955), Rosemary Bell (1959), Anne Lockwood (1951), Jonathan Malloy (1976)

Sep 9th 10:04
Event 213, Heat 2
Womens F 4+
  • R1

    Canbrra/Phoenx

    Judi Walsh (1952), Deb Cook (1956), Anne Lewis (1952), Caroline Mussared (1948), Jeremy Rowe (1960)

  • R2

    APSM

    Karen Stewart (1953), Robin Buckham (1953), Diana White (1953), Meredith Walker (1955), Megan Boness (1956)

  • R3

    WRC/MAABC/HOOP/TSS

    Jacqui Parry (1947), Hilary Cook (1958), Els Van Dam (1953), Pauline Bird (1957), Rachael Haycock (1970)

  • R4

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Patricia Coyle (1952), Susan Davidson (1953), Elizabeth Connor (1957), Gay Gasser (1956), S. A. O'Connor (1976)

  • R5

    Bewdley Rowing Club

    Gerry Glenister (1947), Elaine Collier (1957), Yvonne Ogilvie Hardy (1953), Lin Beech (1950), Laura Ray (1989)

Event 214

Sep 9th 10:07
Event 214, Heat 1
Mens A 4-
  • S1

    R.G.Hansa/RVTT

    Alexander Liedtke (1979), Thomas Dobbert (1980), Alexandre Schalburg (1974), Matthias Woitock (1966)

  • S2

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Sergey Strunin (1970), Vladimir Azarenkov (1970), Mikhail Beknazarov (1970), Konstantin Sazanov (1976)

  • S3

    Warwick Boat Club

    Christopher Cheel (1988), Andrew Theodore Collett (1981), Patrick Hourigan (1988), Philip James Tonkin (1980)

  • S4

    Union Nautique Montauban

    Julien Labesse (1982), Vincent Fourdrin (1983), Guillaume Campagnac (1983), Vincent Renon (1983)

  • S5

    Bagsværd Roklub

    William Schrøder (1989), Jacob Jansson (1980), Emil Heinrichsen (1985), Steen Christensen (1983)

Event 215

Sep 9th 10:19
Event 215, Heat 1
Mens D 1x
  • T1

    Sorø Roklub

    Lars Bo Andersen (1966)

  • T2

    Cork Boat Club

    Brian Crean (1966)

  • T3

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Hans Marten Hazelbag (1966)

  • T4

    Bremer Ruderverein v. 1882 e.V.

    Holger Ilgner (1966)

  • T5

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Hiroyoshi Matsui (1966)

  • T6

    Scratched River City Crew

    Bill Woods (1966)

  • T7

    Strela

    Petr Gorbunov (1966)

  • T8

    Jenaer Kanu- und RV

    Lahne Torsten (1966)

Sep 9th 10:22
Event 215, Heat 2
Mens D 1x
  • U1

    Instituto Politecnico Nacional

    Klaus Rasmussen (1966)

  • U2

    Carlow Rowing Club

    Niall O Brien (1966)

  • U3

    Reial Club Nautic de Tarragona

    Oscar Cabrera Salsench (1966)

  • U4

    SC Magdeburg

    Heiko Dankel (1966)

  • U5

    Strela

    Aleksei Bukov (1966)

  • U6

    Scratched Club d'aviron Saintais

    Florian Victor Eugene (1966)

  • U7

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Thomas Schulze (1966)

  • U8

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Jan Berglund (1966)

Sep 9th 10:25
Event 215, Heat 3
Mens D 1x
  • V1

    Victoria Lake Rowing Club

    Nigel Bakker (1965)

  • V2

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Tim Brock (1965)

  • V3

    Hammarby IF Roddförening

    Yves Wuilmart (1965)

  • V4

    Ruder-Riege der Turngemeinde in Berlin 1848 e.V.

    Stephan Doering (1966)

  • V5

    Neste Rowing Club

    Marko Lindroos (1965)

  • V6

    Galway Rowing Club

    John Heaney (1965)

  • V7

    Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.

    Jens Klingberg (1966)

  • V8

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Boris Lesyuk (1966)

Sep 9th 10:28
Event 215, Heat 4
Mens D 1x
  • X1

    Reial Club Nautic de Tarragona

    Jaume Campos Gili (1965)

  • X2

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Renato Borges (1964)

  • X3

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Dirk Krause (1966)

  • X4

    Basler Ruder-Club

    Marcus Keller (1965)

  • X5

    Royal Air Force Rowing Club

    Tim Ellis (1965)

  • X6

    Bernburger Ruderclub

    Günter Rudolf (1966)

  • X7

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965)

  • X8

    Marin Rowing Association

    Scott Cahill (1965)

Sep 9th 10:31
Event 215, Heat 5
Mens D 1x
  • Y1

    AZS Wroclaw

    Dariusz Stefanowski (1964)

  • Y2

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Tony Szender (1964)

  • Y3

    RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung

    Roderich Christ (1965)

  • Y4

    Neste Rowing Club

    Jaakko Klang (1964)

  • Y5

    Royal Cercle Athlétique des Etudiants Liège

    Eric Barbier (1964)

  • Y6

    Cercle Nautique de France

    Vannier Luc (1964)

  • Y7

    English Rowing Club

    Aleksei Fedorov (1964)

  • Y8

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Martin, Olaf (1965)

Sep 9th 10:34
Event 215, Heat 6
Mens D 1x
  • Z1

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Mark Stewart-Woods (1963)

  • Z2

    Scratched Neste Rowing Club

    Pekka Teittinen (1963)

  • Z3

    Scratched Moss Roklubb

    Berg Per Ivar (1963)

  • Z4

    RV AENGWIRDEN

    Michiel Oosterhagen (1963)

  • Z5

    Aviron de Sevrier - Rive Gauche

    Patrick Louazel (1964)

  • Z6

    Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.

    Maik Koniczek (1964)

  • Z7

    Kherson Rowing Club Masters

    Iurii Plis (1964)

  • Z8

    RC Sorpesee

    Thomas Kemper (1964)

Sep 9th 10:37
Event 215, Heat 7
Mens D 1x
  • A1

    Landshuter Ruderverein

    Olaf Klein (1964)

  • A2

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Hans Kristen Paulsen (1963)

  • A3

    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca

    Andres Retamal (1963)

  • A4

    Roklubben furesøen

    Bo Hartz (1962)

  • A5

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Adriano Teixeira (1963)

  • A6

    Bideford Amateur Athletics Club

    David Byrnes (1963)

  • A7

    Occoquan International

    Greg Benning (1962)

  • A8

    Scratched Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft von 1906 e.V.

    Renato Chavez Torres (1964)

Sep 9th 10:40
Event 215, Heat 8
Mens D 1x
  • B1

    Bernburger Ruderclub

    Ingo Pernt (1963)

  • B2

    Rowing Club Mulhouse

    Jean-Pierre Talamona (1963)

  • B3

    Granta Boat Club

    Piers Copham (1962)

  • B4

    Znamya

    Andrey Kuzmin (1962)

  • B5

    Club Nacional de Regatas

    Andres Elola (1962)

  • B6

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Paulo Roberto Silva Filho (1963)

  • B7

    Erster Kieler Ruder-Club

    Ulf Beck (1963)

  • B8

    Canberra Rowing Club

    Chris Raymond (1962)

Sep 9th 10:43
Event 215, Heat 9
Mens D 1x
  • C1

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Guilherme A. Salgueiro Lourenço (1963)

  • C2

    Strela

    Sergei Lutai (1962)

  • C3

    Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.

    Jens Wutschke (1963)

  • C4

    JASON Roeivereniging

    Kees Stuyt (1962)

  • C5

    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.

    Sebastian Franke (1963)

  • C6

    Canottieri Ravenna 1873

    Marco Mura Alberti (1962)

  • C7

    VIMK Zalgiris

    Vytautas Lakstauskas (1962)

  • C8

    Holte Roklub

    Torben Pedersen (1962)

Sep 9th 10:46
Event 215, Heat 10
Mens D 1x
  • D1

    Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club

    Kay-Uwe Jancke (1963)

  • D2

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Robert Vigert (1961)

  • D3

    Paraná Rowing Club

    Ernesto Cesar Mackinnon (1962)

  • D4

    Skjold RC

    Ulrik Bang (1962)

  • D5

    Commercial Rowing Club

    Denis Crowley (1962)

  • D6

    Clube de Regatas Almirante Baroso

    Vitor Luiz Aimi (1962)

  • D7

    Scratched Wiener Ruderclub Donaubund

    Andreas Kral (1961)

  • D8

    Bad Lobensteiner Ruderverein 1932 e.V.

    Stefan Wende (1963)

Sep 9th 10:49
Event 215, Heat 11
Mens D 1x
  • E1

    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.

    Volker Zaehle (1962)

  • E2

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Tord Blomquist (1961)

  • E3

    Scratched Horsens Roklub

    Sten Holmbæk (1962)

  • E4

    Znamya

    Golovanov Sergei (1961)

  • E5

    Wycliffe College Boat Club

    Tony Mitchell (1960)

  • E6

    Ruderverein Datteln

    Andreas Odenkirchen (1962)

  • E7

    Henley Rowing Club

    Shawn Collinson (1961)

  • E8

    Roeivereniging Breda

    Sander Verheugd (1961)

Sep 9th 10:52
Event 215, Heat 12
Mens D 1x
  • F1

    Ruder-Club Aken

    Siegfried Mehl (1962)

  • F2

    Grêmio Náutico União

    Luiz Fernando Siegmann Cauduro (1961)

  • F3

    Club Remo Llacolén

    Carlos Munnier (1961)

  • F4

    Znamya

    Tyutin Dmitry (1960)

  • F5

    STW Szczecin

    Jaroslaw Przybylski (1961)

  • F6

    Ludwigshafener Ruderverein von 1878 e.V.

    Jürgen Hock (1961)

  • F7

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Erik Godoy (1960)

  • F8

    Peterborough City Rowing Club

    Jack Ward (1959)

Sep 9th 10:55
Event 215, Heat 13
Mens D 1x
  • G1

    Stourport boat club

    Duncan Gwilliam (1959)

  • G2

    Club aviron Montluçon

    Patrick Vassort (1960)

  • G3

    Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia

    Raimund Kruse (1961)

  • G4

    Club Náutico Río Paraná Corrientes

    Ferrari Omar Teodoro (1959)

  • G5

    C.D.E. Trasmerano

    Agustin Garay (1960)

  • G6

    Veslarský klub Slavia Praha

    Jirí Knopp (1960)

  • G7

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Maurice Dunn (1959)

  • G8

    Znamya

    Nikolai Liubimov (1959)

Sep 9th 10:58
Event 215, Heat 14
Mens D 1x
  • H1

    Uozaki Rowing Club

    Takeshi Naya (1958)

  • H2

    Basler Ruder-Club

    Steen Kreinbrink (1959)

  • H3

    Cercle Nautique de France

    Eric Grosclaude (1959)

  • H4

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Nick Price (1959)

  • H5

    SV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern

    Martin Schuetze (1958)

  • H6

    Ganz Villamossagi Evezos Klub

    Tony Toth (1959)

  • H7

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Soren Eriksen (1959)

  • H8

    STW Szczecin

    Syczewski Andrzej (1958)

Sep 9th 11:01
Event 215, Heat 15
Mens D 1x
  • J1

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Pavel Mityanin (1957)

  • J2

    Basler Ruder-Club

    Michael Fahlbusch (1957)

  • J3

    Ruder-Club Bergedorf e.V.

    Helmut Longinus (1958)

  • J4

    Roklubben furesøen

    Ole Kongsbak (1957)

  • J5

    Tel-Aviv Rowing Club

    Daniel Rutenberg (1957)

  • J6

    Calpe Rowing Club

    Leslie Grech (1954)

  • J7

    Dresdner Ruderclub

    Gerd Luetzner (1957)

  • J8

    Viana Remadores do Lima

    Mario Fernandes (1957)

Sep 9th 11:04
Event 215, Heat 16
Mens D 1x
  • K1

    Roklubben furesøen

    Ole Præst Larsen (1957)

  • K2

    Club de Remo Lodosa

    Luis Quaranta (1953)

  • K3

    Roeivereniging Breda

    Johan Bielderman (1953)

  • K4

    Canottieri Ravenna 1873

    Nicola Travaglini (1953)

  • K5

    Hammarby IF Roddförening

    Tomas Ericsson (1956)

  • K6

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Peter Atkinson (1954)

  • K7

    Neuruppiner Ruderclub e.V.

    Rudolf Insel (1957)

Event 216

Sep 9th 11:07
Event 216, Heat 1
Mens G 4-
  • L1

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Arnold Sørensen (1951), Jens Rokkedal (1948), Jan Cederkvist (1953), Ib Frausing (1949)

  • L2

    Marlow Rowing Club

    John Hill (1949), Roger Martin Fagg (1949), Richard Buckeridge (1953), Chris Lenton (1950)

  • L3

    Sandefjord Roklubb

    Arvid Lie (1955), Arild Pettersen (1949), Åge Arnesen (1950), Christopher Gallaher (1949)

  • L4

    Occoquan International

    Robert Brayton (1942), Vlado Krizek (1951), Chris Shinners (1952), Jim Lowe (1956)

  • L5

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Eric ter Mors (1951), Adriaan Ten Bruggencate (1953), Kees in 't Veld (1949), Jan van Vliet (1948)

  • L6

    The Bedford Rowing Club

    William Sadler (1949), Shirl Musselle (1944), Michael Harris (1948), Richard White (1962)

Sep 9th 11:10
Event 216, Heat 2
Mens G 4-
  • M1

    Scratched Roskilde Roklub

    Henning Hansen (1948), Thomas Lynderup (1946), Søren Anthonsen (1948), Mogens Kleis (1952)

  • M2

    TRC/OC/ABC

    Bernard Dunne (1949), Steve Wilmer (1946), Desmond Campbell (1953), Richard Budell (1955)

  • M3

    PBD/ARD

    Stephen Banks (1954), Ian Andrews (1950), Colin Barratt (1948), Robert Milligan (1952)

  • M4

    DTK/Znamya/DYN

    Shamil Agueev (1949), Sergey Mineev (1946), Alexander Plyushkin (1948), Gennady Astakhov (1954)

  • M5

    SK Jurmalas sports

    Juhan Paalo (1947), Juris Grikis (1947), Andris Priede (1957), Rein Polluste (1946)

  • M6

    DSR/Skjold

    Peter Skov (1941), Stig Rasmussen (1946), Bjarne Spanggaard (1951), Esben Jacobsen (1963)

Sep 9th 11:13
Event 216, Heat 3
Mens G 4-
  • N1

    KVIK/BR

    Jørgen Nielsen (1941), John Petersen (1948), Peter Boris (1951), Henrik Dehn (1951)

  • N2

    Occoquan International

    Darko Miksic (1952), Roger Borggaard (1945), Charlie Hamlin (1947), John Van Blom (1947)

  • N3

    QBC/WRC

    Colin Cusack (1950), Charles Parry (1947), Sean Morris (1944), Tom Bishop (1947)

  • N4

    Wilhelmsburger Ruder Club von 1895 e.V. Hamburg

    Rainer Szymczak (1947), Klaus Schlatermund (1942), Peter Schlatermund (1945), Axel Szymczak (1949)

  • N5

    Turun Soutajat ry - Åbo Roddare rf

    Keijo Aaltonen (1946), Matti Salminen (1947), Pekka Pietilä (1945), Antti Rusi (1949)

  • N6

    Lyngby Roklub

    John Knudsen (1954), Lasse Nielsen (1949), Carl Ove Hansen (1947), Hans Nohr (1945)

Event 217

Sep 9th 11:16
Event 217, Heat 1
Womens A 2x
  • O1

    Akademiska Roddföreningen

    Marianne Forkel (1987), Anna-Luisa Volk (1986)

  • O2

    Rudergesellschaft Kassel 1927 eV

    Claudia Meeder (1986), Svenja Thies (1973)

  • O3

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Mette Rudkjær Jensen (1989), Nanna Tange Bech (1989)

  • O4

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Dieuwertje Kooij (1987), Rebecca Scholten (1989)

  • O5

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Ida Hoyvik (1986), Christine Høyvik (1986)

  • O6

    Daugava

    Anda Kundzina (1983), Santa Zvilna (1987)

  • O7

    Bewdley Rowing Club

    Laura Ray (1989), Jenny Merchant (1987)

Sep 9th 11:19
Event 217, Heat 2
Womens A 2x
  • P1

    SCP/TSS

    Gillian Connal (1984), Caroline Matthews (1983)

  • P2

    RGG/SCBK

    Scarlett Gelleszun (1986), Jana Hauschild (1987)

  • P3

    Scratched The OAR

    Izabella Toth (1988), Antje Hansmeier (1980)

  • P4

    Uppsala Academic Rowing Society

    Louise Nilsson (1985), Malin Erkas (1983)

  • P5

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Janne Flensborg (1983), Nina Byriel Kronborg (1988)

  • P6

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Floor Rameckers (1985), Daria Jaenicke (1987)

  • P7

    Bestumkilen Roklubb

    Thale Grøtt (1984), Marte Åsland Hansen (1984)

Sep 9th 11:22
Event 217, Heat 3
Womens A 2x
  • R1

    Bremer Sport-Club e.V.-RA-

    Pia Anna Marchetti (1983), Maren Verena Selke (1982)

  • R2

    Egyptian Rowing Club

    Abeer Aly (1986), Ola Hashem (1980)

  • R3

    Viana Remadores do Lima

    Iva Correia (1980), Mafalda Felgueiras (1981)

  • R4

    RRBC/Leich

    Christine Seeliger (1981), Valentina Futoryanova (1983)

  • R5

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Anneke Timmermans (1986), Willemijn Pas (1984)

  • R6

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Kari Andreassen (1977), Henriette Longva (1985)

  • R7

    GR/YCRC

    Margit Rezacova (1982), Zara Cottrill (1984)

Sep 9th 11:25
Event 217, Heat 4
Womens A 2x
  • S1

    Bestumkilen Roklubb

    Marte Radmann (1978), Ingrid Motzfeldt (1978)

  • S2

    GPA/EB

    Manoela Penna (1977), Maria Jose Orellana (1986)

  • S3

    Ruderclub Uster

    Claudia Sewerin (1986), Petra Copes (1971)

  • S4

    Rowing Club Mulhouse

    Paula Caronda (1971), Florence Kovacs (1986)

  • S5

    K.G.R. De Hunze

    Sanja Horvat (1988), Eveline van Der Staal (1980)

  • S6

    CRC/HOOP

    Jannemieke ter Horst (1981), Judikje Scheffer (1981)

  • S7

    BIR/CRC

    Sarah Gregory (1985), Anita Jeff (1979)

Sep 9th 11:28
Event 217, Heat 5
Womens A 2x
  • T1

    Sportclub Berlin-Koepenick e.V.

    Berit Becker (1966), Silvia Zerrenthin (1978)

  • T2

    Lyngby Roklub

    Laila Hyldedahl Kjærgaard (1969), Stine Louise Jeppe Knudsen (1985)

  • T3

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Beate Eriksen (1969), Bodil Saure Vegsund (1978)

  • T4

    Mladost RC

    Tihana Vrankovic Skoko (1983), Lovorka Grgec Bermanec (1971)

  • T5

    SMARK

    Satu Haikonen (1985), Marika Laaksonen (1970)

  • T6

    Ironbridge Rowing Club

    Ruth James (1979), Helen Stokes (1983)

  • T7

    CR/DRM

    Kristine Bjerknes (1976), Kristine Klaveness (1976)

Sep 9th 11:31
Event 217, Heat 6
Womens A 2x
  • U1

    RC Havel Brandenburg

    Annette Sturm (1968), Lissy Leue (1964)

  • U2

    CR/BERK

    Irene Gaarud (1976), Elisabeth Couto (1974)

  • U3

    Køge R/NRV

    Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Anette Lindberg Friedrichsen (1968)

  • U4

    Scratched K.G.R. De Hunze

    Willemien Wijma (1965), Stijn Mom (1977)

  • U5

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Ingrid Prytz Berset (1967), Beate Helseth (1969)

  • U6

    Mölndals Roddklubb

    Eva Skoow (1973), Katarina Maiqvist (1976)

  • U7

    Sandy Bay Rowing Club

    Terese Golding (1967), Kristy Arnold (1987)

Event 218

Sep 9th 11:34
Event 218, Heat 1
Mens K 1x
  • V1

    Nottingham Rowing Club

    Mike Collier (1930)

  • V2

    Christiania Roklub

    Tor Ahlsand (1931)

  • V3

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Odilon Maia Martins (1929)

Event 219

Sep 9th 11:41
Event 219, Heat 1
Mens B 4+
  • X1

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Erik Dyb Liaaen (1971), Rolf-Anders Haaberg (1977), Johan Myklebust (1976), Arve Gudmundset (1979), Karoline Berset (2002)

  • X2

    St Michaels Rowing Club

    Shane Cullinane (1976), Michael McDonagh (1978), Garrett Hartney (1973), Rob Bowe (1980), Evan Kiely (2000)

  • X3

    Union Nautique Montauban

    Vincent Fourdrin (1983), Christophe Ferrier (1983), Hervé Picinnin (1981), Stéphane Daynes (1966), Raymond Ponsonnet (1945)

  • X4

    KS Posnania RBW

    Andrzej Marcinkowski (1971), Dariusz Rychlewski (1969), Rafal Luczak (1988), Marcin Czarkowski (1988), Roza Wasilewska (1950)

  • X5

    GPA/THRC

    Jon Scott (1971), Carlos Cordal (1972), Alexander Kemmis Betty (1984), Alex Blake (1984), Laura Stauton (1982)

  • X6

    Minerva Bath Rowing Club

    Serryth Colbert (1973), Joe Donnelly (1989), Glen Sullivan (1972), Charlie Taylor (1968), Alice Morrey (1994)

Sep 9th 11:44
Event 219, Heat 2
Mens B 4+
  • Y1

    Newport Sea Base Rowing

    Nestor Bodetto (1966), Carlos Maknis (1970), Marcos Morales (1976), Gabriel Scortichini (1971), Amy Michaud (1984)

  • Y2

    AZS Politechnika Wroclaw

    Artur Stachura (1967), Zdzislaw Piatek (1963), Jaroslaw Zelazko (1967), Andrzej Nakonieczny (1969), Martyna Karol (1989)

  • Y3

    Halmstad gymnastik och roddförening

    Nils-Peter Aulisio (1966), Jonathan Wright (1967), Daniel Böcker (1978), Peter Berg (1982), Alexander Ramus (1998)

  • Y4

    SAK

    Lauri Pind (1967), Tanel Kliiman (1968), Urmas Hein (1962), Indrek Salk (1968), Thea Miilberg (1964)

  • Y5

    BRC/RCHB

    Jens Beilfuss (1973), Guido Kutscher (1970), Günter Rudolf (1966), Lars Beilfuss (1976), Paula Korn (1987)

  • Y6

    Veslarský klub Bohemians Praha

    Vaclav Pechek (1985), Jiri Cigler (1985), Vít Janouš (1953), Pavel Sýkora (1975), Romana Loušová (1988)

Event 220

Sep 9th 11:47
Event 220, Heat 1
Mens E 2-
  • Z1

    RCT/SCBK

    Matthias Andreowsky (1961), Uwe Dünze (1961)

  • Z2

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Edson Aquino Santos (1959), Adriano Teixeira (1963)

  • Z3

    Lymington Amateur Rowing Club

    Timothy Bull (1964), Alan Taylor (1957)

  • Z4

    CTH/AEN

    Wim Ten Have (1963), Frans van Der Steen (1958)

  • Z5

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Arne Højlund (1957), Søren Vang Nielsen (1964)

  • Z6

    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca

    Hernan Aravena Tapia (1958), Luis Opazo (1963)

  • Z7

    Plockie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie

    Henryk Szlachta (1958), Marek Chadzynski (1964)

Sep 9th 11:50
Event 220, Heat 2
Mens E 2-
  • A1

    NRC/HOL

    Graham Price (1959), Nigel Price (1957)

  • A2

    Bremer Ruderverein v. 1882 e.V.

    Klaus Gravert (1956), Thomas Henning (1961)

  • A3

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Jose Mousinho Da Silveira (1965), Marco A Martins (1953)

  • A4

    Ruderklub am Baldeneysee e.V. Essen

    Karl-Heinz Kroll (1958), Jürgen Böning (1959)

  • A5

    Takon Soutajat ry

    Lasse Maki (1950), Timo Pitkanen (1967)

  • A6

    Torrens Rowing Club

    Roland Dankbaar (1955), Graham Fraenkel (1964)

  • A7

    Club Esportiu Olímpic Barcelona

    Boris Mulder (1960), Josep Ventosa (1962)

Sep 9th 11:53
Event 220, Heat 3
Mens E 2-
  • B1

    Belfast Boat Club

    Colin Hunter (1954), Colin Dickson (1962)

  • B2

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Karsten Almaas (1957), Erik Godoy (1960)

  • B3

    ARC/UTH

    Ray Wilson (1961), Clive Cooper (1951)

  • B4

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Gennady Astakhov (1954), Marinus Lek (1962)

  • B5

    Club Regatas Rosario

    Eduardo Calvagna (1959), Ruben Tamagnone (1958)

  • B6

    Lübecker Ruder-Klub e.V.

    Matthias Borchardt (1959), Ruediger Borchardt (1957)

Sep 9th 11:56
Event 220, Heat 4
Mens E 2-
  • C1

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Achilles Mario (1962), Gerold Weigel (1951)

  • C2

    Veslarský klub Slavia Praha

    Rostislav Blahout (1956), Jirí Mak (1957)

  • C3

    Cappoquin

    Patrick Murray (1953), Milo Murray (1957)

  • C4

    Sport Nautique Compiègnois

    Erik Henrion (1961), Philippe Troivaux (1953)

  • C5

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Slavo Radosevic (1955), Stephen Banks (1954)

  • C6

    Commrcl/BrisbGrmns

    Peter Hastie (1959), Peter Richards (1956)

Event 221

Sep 9th 11:59
Event 221, Heat 1
Womens D 4-
  • D1

    RCT/RCF e.V.

    Rita Garlipp (1966), Martina Jaensch (1963), Christine Kawalle (1964), Kerstin Peters (1967)

  • D2

    NRC/TSS

    Sarah Royles (1963), Cassie White (1975), Helen Bloor (1966), Pauline Bird (1957)

  • D3

    SAK Tartu

    Katre Pind (1967), Sirje Rand (1969), Marju Hein (1962), Piret Silm (1965)

  • D4

    SandyBy/LR/DRC/BRC

    Jane Stephens (1965), Ulla Rose Andersen (1964), Serena Gammond (1967), Gina Tomaseski (1964)

  • D5

    DRV/PRV

    Sabine Smolka (1968), Kathrin Geffers (1961), Simone Wittig (1968), Grit Husseck (1967)

  • D6

    Scratched CSW/LRC

    Sarah Hayward (1965), Helen Lewis (1957), Susan Hoddell (1967), Dawn Brace (1968)

Sep 9th 12:02
Event 221, Heat 2
Womens D 4-
  • E1

    Commrcl/RvrCty

    Barbara Hall (1956), Louise Street (1964), Suzanne Sheridan (1961), Lorraine Robinson (1961)

  • E2

    RV Empor/RCF/RGG

    Sabine Gundlach (1960), Elke Knauthe (1963), Ines Deutschland (1966), Andrea Boelen (1960)

  • E3

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Joanna Toch (1961), Linda Goldsmith (1967), Sarah-Jane Saunders (1964), Joanna Searle (1962)

  • E4

    RRC/SKP/KALEV

    Ingrid Võsu (1962), Renata Line (1966), Ulvi Lutoskin (1964), Vita Antone (1965)

  • E5

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Alice Brown (1963), Julia Wilks (1962), Alexandra Ferguson (1966), Katie Kapernaros (1968)

Event 222

Sep 9th 12:05
Event 222, Heat 1
Womens G 2x
  • F1

    KRCUK/BBLRC

    Birgith Sims (1951), Jackie Darling (1949)

  • F2

    KS Posnania RBW

    Danuta Priebe (1939), Roza Wasilewska (1950)

  • F3

    Rvrside/LFRK

    Margret Schedeit (1949), Waltraud Parker (1948)

  • F4

    Roklubben furesøen

    Marianne Henney (1957), Bente Johannessen (1942)

  • F5

    Phoenix Rowing Club

    Caroline Mussared (1948), Anne Lewis (1952)

  • F6

    ERV/RCPM

    Annie Ponsonnet (1948), Martina Goretzki (1951)

Sep 9th 12:08
Event 222, Heat 2
Womens G 2x
  • G1

    WINN/MRC

    Guylaine Bernier (1948), Sandra Kirby (1949)

  • G2

    Scratched Danske Studenters Roklub

    Antonie Lauritzen (1949), Hanne Petersen Refslund (1946)

  • G3

    CR/FR

    Janne Spilling (1946), Lizzie Haastrup (1948)

  • G4

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Lia Brouwer-Vogel (1943), Marianne De Jong (1948)

  • G5

    Sorø Roklub

    Ingrid Petersen (1944), Birgit Juel-Hansen (1952)

  • G6

    ARVL/FR

    Merete Boldt (1947), Beate Schöne (1949)

Event 223

Sep 9th 12:13
Event 223, Heat 1
Mens H 4x
  • H1

    LCfW/KRKG 1880/RTK/RTHC

    Janis Rodmanis (1947), Dieter Norrenberg (1943), Werner Gläser (1948), Klaus Opitz (1942)

  • H2

    DBC/TRC/CRC

    Raymond Jones (1943), Rick McClure (1945), Richard Budell (1955), Hans Wurster (1938)

  • H3

    Fredericia Roklub

    Hans-Werner Mortensen (1946), Ole Haaning Thomsen (1940), Aage Pedersen (1944), Frede Nørskov Nielsen (1954)

  • H4

    CLD/SABC/NRC/CRC

    John Munroe (1946), Lesley Thomas Johnston (1946), Bernie Meeghan (1946), Anthony Dooley (1945)

  • H5

    TSW Warmia Tomaszkowo

    Jan Genatowski (1946), Waldemar Kowalczyk (1949), Ernst Grocki (1940), Jerzy Kiela (1949)

  • H6

    Rvrside/Canbrra

    Peter Smith (1946), Maxwell Hoseason-Smith (1945), Graham Humphries (1947), John Daley (1946)

Sep 9th 12:16
Event 223, Heat 2
Mens H 4x
  • J1

    SRC/MBC

    Steve Shimomura (1955), Hiroichi Kino (1932), Matsuno Norie (1939), Atsuji Adachi (1946)

  • J2

    Occoquan International

    Chuck Pieper (1946), Dick Findlay (1942), Charlie Hamlin (1947), Roger Borggaard (1945)

  • J3

    Fana Roklubb

    Sigbjørn Århus (1947), Rolf Olsen (1941), Gunnar Foss (1945), Jon Schjelderup (1947)

  • J4

    CR/MRA/CBC

    Henry Hamilton (1941), Helge Refsum (1947), Stein Randsborg (1949), Landon Carter (1943)

  • J5

    TU Dresden/DRV/PRV

    Christian Sommer (1942), Konrad Ebert (1940), William Clapp (1945), Hans Becker (1949)

  • J6

    Reial Club Maritim de Barcelona

    Francisco Palop (1940), Francisco Gil (1942), Enrique Julia (1946), Carlos Rausa (1945)

Sep 9th 12:19
Event 223, Heat 3
Mens H 4x
  • K1

    Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa

    Koji Saito (1940), Hikari Nishimura (1935), Toro Nakahara (1945), Fujio Matsumura (1947)

  • K2

    Christiania Roklub

    Truls Lindemann (1946), Sigurd Dürbeck (1941), Torstein Rekkedal (1944), Bjørn Lundin (1941)

  • K3

    Club de Regatas "Lima"

    Gustavo De La Puente (1941), Antonio Ferreccio (1945), Juan Mario Velasco Gonzales (1941), Jose Spihlmann (1948)

  • K4

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Richard Sjöberg (1944), James Ramsey (1943), Manoucher Arastoupour (1942), Bo Berglund (1941)

  • K5

    FR/Nshore

    Svend-Aage Nielsen (1946), Bent Andersen (1939), Kim Rudder (1950), Terkel Jespersen (1945)

  • K6

    TUE/CRC/LRC/RGW

    Werner Busch (1938), Ernst Ruehl (1938), Werner Rösch (1948), Dieter Wilhelm (1947)

Event 224

Sep 9th 12:24
Event 224, Heat 1
Womens B 2-
  • L1

    Daugava

    Krist?ne Mužica (1974), Di?na V?tola (1975)

  • L2

    NRC/VVV

    Ilona Hiltunen (1979), Anne Lahtinen (1971)

  • L3

    Klub veslařů mělnických 1881

    Zuzana Valsova (1972), Pavla Hájková (1977)

  • L4

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Kasia Bera (1980), Emily Booker (1973)

  • L5

    Hammarby IF Roddförening

    Andrea Fiene (1970), Ida Andersson (1982)

Sep 9th 12:27
Event 224, Heat 2
Womens B 2-
  • M1

    Sandy Bay Rowing Club

    Kim Clifford (1969), Bridget Walker (1966)

  • M2

    Runcorn Rowing Club

    Sue Sljivic (1961), Clare Ng (1968)

  • M3

    RCS/RCT

    Antje Zellmer (1970), Annett Zeh (1977)

  • M4

    VAD/Dav

    Marjolein Snippe (1976), Marieke de Lange (1970)

  • M5

    Lea Rowing Club

    Bridget Snaith (1967), Amanda Benson-Sailes (1975)

Event 225

Sep 9th 12:39
Event 225, Heat 1
Womens E 1x
  • N1

    Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft von 1906 e.V.

    Sabine Chavez Torres (1961)

  • N2

    Jurmala

    Sandra Gosa (1961)

  • N3

    Roei-en Zeilvereniging de Amstel

    Anneloes Russell (1961)

  • N4

    Long Beach Rowing Association

    Helen Frykman (1960)

  • N5

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Caroline Gordon (1961)

  • N6

    Ormsund Roklub

    Zdzisia Andruszkiewicz (1959)

  • N7

    Port Chalmers United Rowing Club

    Imogen Coxhead (1960)

  • N8

    Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas

    Ana Oliveira (1961)

Sep 9th 12:42
Event 225, Heat 2
Womens E 1x
  • O1

    Long Beach Rowing Association

    Michelle Mowery (1959)

  • O2

    Grosvenor Rowing Club Chester

    Diane Moore (1960)

  • O3

    Belfast Boat Club

    Rosemary Bell (1959)

  • O4

    Exeter Rowing Club

    Julia Wood (1960)

  • O5

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Sueli CASTRO (1958)

  • O6

    Lingener Rudergesellschaft von 1923 e.V.

    Josefina Schäfer (1960)

  • O7

    Riga Rowers Club

    Baiba Freimane (1961)

  • O8

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Yvonne Wolf (1960)

Sep 9th 12:45
Event 225, Heat 3
Womens E 1x
  • P1

    Fontainebleau-Avon Association Nautique

    Joelle Thuez (1954)

  • P2

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Lidia Rohden (1958)

  • P3

    Martha's Moms Rowing Club

    Elizabeth Runde (1958)

  • P4

    Daniel Rowing centre

    Razia Israely (1956)

  • P5

    St. Catharines Rowing Club

    Lyn Krahulec (1957)

  • P6

    Tideway Scullers School

    Liz Tofts (1957)

  • P7

    Veslarský klub Bohemians Praha

    Zdenka Sieberova (1957)

  • P8

    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.

    Brigitte Huhn (1957)

Event 226

Sep 9th 12:50
Event 226, Heat 1
Mens C 2x
  • R1

    The OAR

    Ive Van Cleemput (1973), Yves Royackers (1969)

  • R2

    Majori Rowing Club

    Raivis Svarups (1973), Valdis Kalni?š (1973)

  • R3

    Arkote Arraun Taldea

    Unai Perez Sarralde (1970), David Viñas Rocillo (1974)

  • R4

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Daniel Illmann (1973), Markus Krenzien (1973)

  • R5

    UNL/SAF

    Damien Gabriel (1973), Christophe Campolini (1971)

  • R6

    STW Szczecin

    Dominik Michalski (1978), Dariusz Matyjaszczyk (1967)

  • R7

    RC Havel Brandenburg

    Jens Beilfuss (1973), Enrico Goldstein (1973)

  • R8

    Bestumkilen Roklubb

    Sigbjørn Birkeland (1971), Børge Larsen (1975)

Sep 9th 12:53
Event 226, Heat 2
Mens C 2x
  • S1

    KS Posnania RBW

    Gerard Bednarek (1971), Pawe? Szczepaniak (1970)

  • S2

    Ratzeburger Ruderclub

    Thomas Lange (1964), Joerg Lehnigk (1980)

  • S3

    club natacio banyoles

    Jaume Casellas (1972), Jordi Arteman (1972)

  • S4

    SHAN/CRC

    Noel Carey (1974), Niall O Brien (1966)

  • S5

    RC Wiking

    Ralf Gentz (1967), Jan Schumacher (1979)

  • S6

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Torstein Standal (1966), Hans Kristen Paulsen (1963)

  • S7

    BA/CNCM

    David Cornet (1974), David Liot (1970)

  • S8

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Dmitrii Ovechko (1971), Mikhail Yurchenko (1970)

Sep 9th 12:56
Event 226, Heat 3
Mens C 2x
  • T1

    Commercial RC

    Tony Rush (1968), Stefan Szylkarski (1969)

  • T2

    Halifax Rowing Club

    Paul Shaw (1963), Paraskevas Fronimos (1974)

  • T3

    Société Nautique d'Avignon

    Pascal Fourey (1973), Norbert Achery (1968)

  • T4

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Kjell Luebbert (1971), Thomas Schulz (1970)

  • T5

    Club Regatas Rosario

    Daniel Arroyo (1968), Daniel Mas (1972)

  • T6

    Wiener Ruderclub Donaubund

    Andreas Kral (1961), Marko Milodanovic (1977)

  • T7

    RGWB/RaW

    Till Andreesen (1972), Burkhard Pott (1969)

  • T8

    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca

    Andres Retamal (1963), Dieter Bartsch (1977)

Sep 9th 12:59
Event 226, Heat 4
Mens C 2x
  • U1

    Ringsted Roklub

    Claus Solmer (1971), Steffen Feddersen (1970)

  • U2

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Sergei Shushin (1985), Gennady Astakhov (1954)

  • U3

    Stockholms Roddförening

    David Cairns (1969), Ulf Schröder (1966)

  • U4

    RaW

    Alexander Reiche (1980), Frank Ehricke (1958)

  • U5

    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca

    Luis Opazo (1963), Andres Kappes (1975)

  • U6

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Edvard Devold (1965), Christian Tolfsby (1974)

  • U7

    Rowing Club Mulhouse

    Pascal Chalus (1979), Jean-Pierre Talamona (1963)

  • U8

    Ruderverein Treviris 1921 e.V. Trier

    Alexandre Schalburg (1974), Matthias Woitock (1966)

Sep 9th 13:02
Event 226, Heat 5
Mens C 2x
  • V1

    RV DL/Rijnland

    Taco Bavelaar (1967), Hans Marten Hazelbag (1966)

  • V2

    ALLE/RGWB

    Ralf-Jürgen Von Daack (1971), Christoph Dyck (1969)

  • V3

    SMARK

    Mikko Lahti (1963), Crister Nyberg (1971)

  • V4

    FR/BR

    Soren Heinrichsen (1955), Emil Heinrichsen (1985)

  • V5

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Frank Mika (1969), Bengt Norberg (1964)

  • V6

    Cercle Nautique de France

    Eric Grosclaude (1959), Monasterio Franck (1979)

  • V7

    RCA/RVD

    Carsten Albert (1977), Siegfried Mehl (1962)

  • V8

    Shandon Boat Club

    John o Neill (1966), Henrik Merz (1968)

Sep 9th 13:05
Event 226, Heat 6
Mens C 2x
  • X1

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Andrey Klimovskikh (1963), Kirill Nikitin (1971)

  • X2

    Hallescher Ruderclub e.V. im USV Halle e.V.

    Robert Wermuth (1968), Jan Heise (1971)

  • X3

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), Leonard Colling (1975)

  • X4

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Lars Jørgensen (1969), Peter Kristensen (1971)

  • X5

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    Peter Nyman (1972), Joachim Brischewski (1962)

  • X6

    Oldenburger Ruderverein Oldenburg

    Matthias Lemmler (1969), Alexej Panov (1971)

  • X7

    Paraná Rowing Club

    Ernesto Cesar Mackinnon (1962), Diego San Martin (1970)

  • X8

    Cercle Nautique de France

    Dourdet Sebastien (1974), Vannier Luc (1964)

Sep 9th 13:08
Event 226, Heat 7
Mens C 2x
  • Y1

    Ormsund Roklub

    Christian Grosse (1960), Anders Hovde (1965)

  • Y2

    KS AZS-AWF/AZSW

    Robert Antonik (1968), Dariusz Stefanowski (1964)

  • Y3

    PBD/MTR

    Ralph Humphrey (1967), Shaun Martin (1970)

  • Y4

    English Rowing Club

    Aleksei Fedorov (1964), Aleksandr Kabailov (1974)

  • Y5

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    John Lagerbladh (1964), Kent Bernhardsson (1965)

  • Y6

    LCfW/FRGO

    Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Stefan Heyde (1963)

  • Y7

    NR/MRK

    Soeren Hyre-Fenneberg (1970), Brian Sørensen (1968)

  • Y8

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Torsten Zobjack (1966), Sven Fahner (1966)

Sep 9th 13:11
Event 226, Heat 8
Mens C 2x
  • Z1

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Mike Jungermann (1966), Thomas Schulze (1966)

  • Z2

    CRAB/scc

    Henrique Baixinho (1961), Marcelo Dalpiaz Payeras (1969)

  • Z3

    Copenhagen Rowing Club

    Bo Vestergaard (1965), Jakob Øjvind Nielsen (1970)

  • Z4

    KRG/WSV

    Stephan Klatt (1966), Renato Chavez Torres (1964)

  • Z5

    Strela

    Aleksandr Samoylov (1961), Nikolay Titarenko (1964)

  • Z6

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Peter Billin (1967), Jon Carter (1965)

  • Z7

    Société Nautique d'Avignon

    Jean Paul Faugier (1963), Fréderic Robette (1973)

Sep 9th 13:14
Event 226, Heat 9
Mens C 2x
  • A1

    Neste Rowing Club

    Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jorma Lehtelä (1963)

  • A2

    BRC/WBC

    Marc Daemen (1956), Keith Wobeser (1969)

  • A3

    Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.

    Maik Koniczek (1964), Jens Klingberg (1966)

  • A4

    Lemvig Roklub

    Jesper Jensen (1982), Jørgen Jensen (1953)

  • A5

    Sandy Bay Rowing Club

    Scott Aimi (1961), Andrew Walker (1965)

  • A6

    BRC/RCHB

    Andreas Herdlitschke (1963), Ronald Kabelich (1967)

  • A7

    Moss Roklubb

    Berg Per Ivar (1963), Dag Marthinsen (1971)

Sep 9th 13:17
Event 226, Heat 10
Mens C 2x
  • B1

    Mladost/TLVRC

    Daniel Rutenberg (1957), Branko Markota (1970)

  • B2

    Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.

    Peter Knauthe (1965), Volker Schmidt (1965)

  • B3

    Strela

    Petr Gorbunov (1966), Aleksei Bukov (1966)

  • B4

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Toshiro Onoyama (1965), Tomoo Yamashita (1959)

  • B5

    Scratched RC Sorpesee

    Stefan Feldmann (1965), Thomas Kemper (1964)

  • B6

    Swiss Masters

    Jürgen Träger (1965), Kurt Struzina (1965)

  • B7

    Aalborg Roklub

    Peter Christoffersen (1974), Jens Brandt (1960)

Sep 9th 13:20
Event 226, Heat 11
Mens C 2x
  • C1

    RCR/VLRC

    Michael Weber (1959), Nigel Bakker (1965)

  • C2

    Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge

    Burkhard Kawalle (1961), Ingo Röll (1967)

  • C3

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965), Soren Eriksen (1959)

  • C4

    Lymington Amateur Rowing Club

    Timothy Bull (1964), Alan Taylor (1957)

  • C5

    BA/CNCM

    Philippe Brédy (1962), Bernard Pasdeloup (1962)

  • C6

    Scratched Kölner Ruderverein von 1877 e.V.

    Bernd Zuenkler (1961), Udo Seeger (1968)

  • C7

    RCZ/RCL

    Beat Bachmann (1964), Ewald Grobert (1962)

Sep 9th 13:23
Event 226, Heat 12
Mens C 2x
  • D1

    Bernburger Ruderclub

    Klaus Kliebisch (1963), Ingo Pernt (1963)

  • D2

    Kiev Rowing Club Masters

    Segriy Bodrukhin (1960), Oleksandr Lyapin (1962)

  • D3

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    John Graham (1954), Edward Clarenbach (1968)

  • D4

    RCFH/Der Club

    Kai Ramming (1960), Kay-Uwe Jancke (1963)

  • D5

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Maurice Dunn (1959), Nick Price (1959)

  • D6

    STW Szczecin

    Jerzy Szarzanowicz (1956), Eugeniusz Matyjaszczyk (1960)

  • D7

    Sorø Roklub

    Peter Lindblom (1963), Peter Carstens (1960)

Event 227

Sep 9th 13:26
Event 227, Heat 1
Womens C 4+
  • E1

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Alexandra Ferguson (1966), Katie Kapernaros (1968), Alison Boyes (1984), Rebecca Waller (1967), Rachael Haycock (1970)

  • E2

    LBRA/NAC

    Michelle Lesh (1978), Patricia Gatewood (1974), Sukari Farrington (1970), Rebecca Ballough (1970), Therese GLIDDEN (1956)

  • E3

    Gloucester Rowing Club

    Susan Jones (1966), Gerry Jones (1955), Melanie Parker (1987), Zara Cottrill (1984), Sophie Jones (1998)

  • E4

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Nicole Cooke (1983), Geraldine O'Kane (1970), Lucy Clarke (1970), Bridget Snaith (1967), Mary Yee (1961)

  • E5

    Dav

    Charlotte Jorna (1973), Annelies Van der Ham (1973), Krista Hertog (1967), Manga Schrijver (1972), Peter Choi (1994)

  • E6

    NRC/BA

    Louise Townrow (1980), Cassie White (1975), Helen Bloor (1966), Gurli Medcalf (1964), Sophie Lawton (1993)

  • E7

    RCT/WSV Bürgel

    Natalie Hildebrandt (1973), Ilka Schröder (1968), Annette Mende (1976), Manuela Damm (1969), Uwe Liedtke (1970)

  • E8

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Ruth Naylor (1968), Martelle Slabbert (1968), Lorna Loretto (1969), Anna Brazinova (1985), Lisa Knill (1954)

Sep 9th 13:29
Event 227, Heat 2
Womens C 4+
  • F1

    Stourport boat club

    Sharon Jones (1970), Alison Edwards (1974), Joanne Fuller (1970), Annette Kirk (1967), Leslie Beddow (1969)

  • F2

    Newport Sea Base Rowing

    Mindee Childers (1967), Jeana Schott (1957), Cathryn Shults (1985), Kristen Chadwell (1966), Amy Michaud (1984)

  • F3

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Synnove Devold (1963), Ingrid Prytz Berset (1967), Beate Helseth (1969), Beate Eriksen (1969), Andrea H. Valderhaug (2004)

  • F4

    Bewdley Rowing Club

    Helen Hugo (1975), Jane Chiswell (1964), Jean Main (1973), Kim Martyn Smith (1960), Kat Carlyle (1984)

  • F5

    LBRA/NAC

    Ellen Geil (1963), Holly Whalls (1961), Colleen Kolling (1962), Marsha Teaford (1948), Jeanine Raab (1960)

  • F6

    Belfast Boat Club

    Debbie Trainor (1970), Colleen Watters (1962), Una Purdy (1963), Alison Clayton (1968), Jonathan Malloy (1976)

  • F7

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Eva Müller (1959), Sabine Smolka (1968), Anett Machoy (1969), Grit Husseck (1967), Paula Korn (1987)

  • F8

    Sons of the Thames

    Colleen Cooper (1969), Sanne Carstensen (1967), Lena Renlund (1977), Jennifer Parr (1971), Emily Smith (1983)

Event 228

Sep 9th 13:32
Event 228, Heat 1
Womens F 4x
  • G1

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC

    Liz Turner (1950), Kate Weber (1958), Kate Kislevitz (1956), Ineke Van Wyngaarden (1959)

  • G2

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Nanne Franx (1962), Marianne Rutgers (1946), Heleen Boonstra (1956), Hermione Wassenaar (1955)

  • G3

    ERV/DRV/RGG

    Katharina Schubert (1955), Martina Goretzki (1951), Silvia Kietzer (1956), Andrea Boelen (1960)

  • G4

    Perth/SASK/YrraYrra

    Elizabeth Amann (1958), Lone Buchwaldt (1956), Judith McCombe (1956), Jennifer Hall (1954)

  • G5

    Sorø Roklub

    Jane Steensberg (1966), Ingrid Petersen (1944), Anne Brehmer (1960), Birgit Juel-Hansen (1952)

  • G6

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Suzie Moon (1954), Helen Cousins (1956), Marie Lou Stephenson (1949), Jenny Hargreaves (1964)

Sep 9th 13:35
Event 228, Heat 2
Womens F 4x
  • H1

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Nies Willems (1959), Kätheli Boerlage (1952), Lieke Noortwijk (1954), Nelleke Hooijer (1954)

  • H2

    Riga Rowers Club

    Inese Baltvilka (1952), Liga Belakova (1947), Astra Zarina (1954), Tamara Druveniece (1955)

  • H3

    LLRC/Rijnland/RCPM

    Marianne De Jong (1948), Virginie Laurent (1963), Annie Ponsonnet (1948), Eva Rankin (1956)

  • H4

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Meredith Alcock (1960), Lindie Rudover (1951), Elizabeth Connor (1957), Patricia Coyle (1952)

  • H5

    WBK/TSS

    Elizabeth Flavell (1959), Rosemary Thom (1956), Martha DeLong (1956), Joanna Al-Janabi (1953)

  • H6

    Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club

    Karen Stewart (1953), Robin Buckham (1953), Roslyn Nichol (1957), Meredith Walker (1955)

Sep 9th 13:38
Event 228, Heat 3
Womens F 4x
  • J1

    DSR/LDR

    Kirsten Thomsen (1954), Jette Brinkløv (1954), Hanne Petersen Refslund (1946), Antonie Lauritzen (1949)

  • J2

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Sharon Kelly (1955), Claire Schoen (1954), Susan Davidson (1953), Gay Gasser (1956)

  • J3

    Canbrra/Phoenx

    Deb Cook (1956), Judi Walsh (1952), Caroline Mussared (1948), Anne Lewis (1952)

  • J4

    KRCUK/SLAV/HOOP

    Zdenka Norková (1952), Oldriska Pekná (1950), Birgith Sims (1951), Els Van Dam (1953)

  • J5

    Scratched Marlow Rowing Club

    Georgina Jagger (1950), Marilena Borghini (1967), Alexa Spicer (1954), Maggie Tilbury (1944)

Event 229

Sep 9th 13:41
Event 229, Heat 1
Mens F 8+
  • K1

    DRM/OI

    Darko Miksic (1952), Vlado Krizek (1951), Paul Knight (1949), Daniel Johnson (1963), Pål Sandli (1957), Jim Lowe (1956), Chris Shinners (1952), Greg Benning (1962), Bill Webster (1968)

  • K2

    COMM/DRV/OC/ABC/GRC/BBC

    William Clapp (1945), Paul Gallen (1953), John Hudson (1957), Michael Heavey (1959), Colin Dickson (1962), David Gray (1954), Adrian Mccallion (1962), Colin Hunter (1954), Al Penkert (1976)

  • K3

    KRK/MRK/ÖSS

    Anders Wilgotson (1950), Jan Larsson (1955), Lars Åke Lindquist (1959), Jan Nicklasson (1954), Jan Andersson (1953), Christer Corneliusson (1955), Per Hurtig (1957), Göran Johansson (1957), Ulla Héllen (1955)

  • K4

    PRV/HRBN/BRC

    Karl-Heinz Nagler (1940), Gerhard Hartkopf (1955), Lutz Hoffmann (1967), Achilles Mario (1962), Frank Adrian (1950), Gerold Weigel (1951), Dietmar Brückner (1953), Megier Ronald (1964), Paula Korn (1987)

  • K5

    Christiania Roklub

    Jon Helgeland (1953), Lars Jørgen Jensen (1968), Henning Cook (1955), Erling Storm (1952), Morten Lindholdt (1955), Bjørn Lindholt (1955), Nils Petter Lilledahl (1948), Jan Edvard Thygesen (1951), Janne Spilling (1946)

  • K6

    SCCP

    Elzio Barbosa (1961), Paracelço Mathias (1948), Vladen Vieira (1955), Milton Munhoz (1958), Massimo Rodorigo (1953), Marco A Martins (1953), Gilberto De Mattos (1962), Dorival S Torres (1955), Petra Ehinger (1967)

  • K7

    RVO/RCFH/HRV/RVS/Rude/DRV/CRC

    Rolf Meyer (1949), Ernst Pawlowsky (1952), Gerald Huerter (1954), Goran Gavrilovic (1959), Wolfgang Popp (1954), Volker Willsch (1958), Ulrich Groffy (1961), Frank Kerkhof (1959), Alina Brushnevska (1982)

  • K8

    Znamya/DYN

    Sergey Mineev (1946), Igor Anisimov (1957), Pavel Mityanin (1957), Lukasz Ostrovski (1958), Yury Kartoshkin (1961), Vadim Chikov (1956), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Gennady Astakhov (1954), Elizaveta Astakhova (1991)

Sep 9th 13:44
Event 229, Heat 2
Mens F 8+
  • L1

    Boat-Dankaigo

    Shunsuke Mitsui (1948), Tomio Suda (1951), Hiroshi Inoue (1965), Toshiro Taniuchi (1948), Tomoyuki Yoshida (1966), Yasuo Yanagi (1947), Tadahiro Siomi (1948), Ikuo Moriwaki (1945), Hisashi Takenaka (1943)

  • L2

    Hebros Rowing

    Todor Stoilov (1948), Todor Cheresharov (1948), Georgi Angelov (1967), Ivan Popov (1952), Jivko Tokev (1963), Petar Nikov (1956), Georgi Gushev (1949), Lyuben Golev (1943), Petko Argirov (1965)

  • L3

    Veslarský klub Slavia Praha

    Jan Stancl (1957), Nikola Geisler (1951), Rostislav Blahout (1956), Ivo Marík (1950), Jaroslav Cermák (1950), Josef Prachar (1955), Dobromil Nenutil (1950), Jirí Mak (1957), Marek Hodrment (1994)

  • L4

    Sandefjord Roklubb

    Frode Hynne (1979), Harald Wettergreen (1948), Arvid Lie (1955), Per Hotvedt (1948), Richard Horntvedt (1950), Arild Pettersen (1949), Åge Arnesen (1950), Christopher Gallaher (1949), Sondre Gundersen (2000)

  • L5

    RVL/BARC

    Peter Hulett (1952), Robert Knörk (1963), Jürgen Eggers (1952), Karl-Jochen Riehm (1957), Martin Deissler (1958), Neil Pirie (1945), Geoff Lester (1952), Roger Philpott (1960), Jan-Georg Ankewitz (1984)

  • L6

    Bewdley Rowing Club

    Hadyn Hughes (1953), Jeremy Rogers (1950), John Fazakerley (1950), Ed Mol (1949), Paul Warnett (1953), Mick Edmonds (1956), Simon Collingridge (1967), Mike Parker (1961), Jenny Merchant (1987)

  • L7

    DSR/CR/CBC/Capp /KR

    Henry Hamilton (1941), Milo Murray (1957), Jacob Jespersen (1972), Jakob Øjvind Nielsen (1970), Helge Refsum (1947), Stein Randsborg (1949), Øyvin Brøymer (1948), Iver Hoy (1950), Torstein Rekkedal (1944)

  • L8

    RCFH/RaB/LRK/Minden/BRC

    Andreas Fischer (1959), Bernhard Strocka (1943), Franz Plitzner (1948), Ruediger Borchardt (1957), Matthias Borchardt (1959), Ulrich Wagner (1957), Raimund Kruse (1961), Till Heyer-Stuffer (1959), Juergen Oelke (1940)

Sep 9th 13:47
Event 229, Heat 3
Mens F 8+
  • M1

    Perth/AlanM

    Phil West (1951), Ulrich Voshege (1950), William Amann (1954), Nigel McCombe (1955), David McCloskey (1956), Phillip Walkom (1950), Edward Cordner (1953), Rick Holst (1953), Rachel McCloskey (1992)

  • M2

    BSC/BRV82/Segeb.Rude

    Ekkehard Fuchs (1942), Reinhard Riemer (1950), Peter Manschke (1954), Karl-Heinz Wehkamp (1948), Hartwig Knoche (1948), Hartwig Von Randow (1952), Hans-Werner Heydrich-Bodensieck (1950), Gerd Tapken (1958), Lynn Artinger (1998)

  • M3

    ARC/DARC/UTH

    John Watkinson (1952), Clive Cooper (1951), Paul Rutter (1961), John Appleby (1947), Ray Wilson (1961), Martin Judson (1953), David Walker (1953), Paul Stanley (1954), Elise Sanderson (1998)

  • M4

    DTK

    Boris Nagornykh (1950), Shamil Agueev (1949), Vitalii Sychenkov (1956), Vitaly Eliseev (1950), Vladimir Kochetkov (1956), Vladimir Gogolin (1953), Alexander Plyushkin (1948), Firdus Mukhametzianov (1951), Albert Magazov (1972)

  • M5

    BR/ORK

    Ole Martin Berge (1942), Jan Sverre Nielsen (1950), Jan Rudiger Weitzenbock (1966), Alv Heitmann (1943), Reidar Mandt (1950), Tore Gulli (1954), Kjell Fotland (1948), John Rune Selvik (1958), Heide Tjøm (1963)

  • M6

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Niels H. Jørgensen (1973), Niels Refslund (1948), Johan Frydendahl (1948), Birger Lund-Rasmussen (1948), Arnold Sørensen (1951), Peter Munch (1947), Bjarne Spanggaard (1951), Ib Frausing (1949), Lena Baden (1955)

  • M7

    Dankai/Nouseikai

    Toshio Nagano (1954), Kazuo Kitai (1947), Kenichi Takeuchi (1955), Fumio Ito (1949), Masahiro Orii (1948), Yoshio Otani (1948), Teruki Ikeda (1949), Nakao Shibata (1945), Hideo Honda (1943)

Event 230

Sep 9th 13:50
Event 230, Heat 1
Womens A 4-
  • N1

    CRC/HOOP/WSV Bürgel

    Jannemieke ter Horst (1981), Daria Jaenicke (1987), Sybille Roller (1971), Judikje Scheffer (1981)

  • N2

    HUN/HOOP

    Stijn Mom (1977), Tineke Lambooij (1961), Paulien Hennink (1986), Rebecca Scholten (1989)

  • N3

    Lea Rowing Club

    Bridget Snaith (1967), Lucy Stackpool-Moore (1980), Amanda Benson-Sailes (1975), Rachel Lund (1985)

  • N4

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Floor Rameckers (1985), Anneke Timmermans (1986), Willemijn Pas (1984), Dieuwertje Kooij (1987)

  • N5

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Ruth Naylor (1968), Martelle Slabbert (1968), Lorna Loretto (1969), Anna Brazinova (1985)

Event 231

Sep 9th 13:53
Event 231, Heat 1
Mens I 2x
  • O1

    Scratched MRG/RGW

    Aron Daniel (1941), Ernst Ruehl (1938)

  • O2

    DBC/CRC

    Raymond Jones (1943), Hans Wurster (1938)

  • O3

    POS/WARMIA

    Ernst Grocki (1940), Jerzy Pestka (1942)

  • O4

    CR

    Juan Mario Velasco Gonzales (1941), Duncan Spencer (1940)

  • O5

    MBRC/UTH

    Tim Lincoln (1941), Arnold Cooke (1941)

  • O6

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Hisaya Tsurukai (1938), Masayoshi Mori (1943)

  • O7

    Reial Club Maritim de Barcelona

    Francisco Palop (1940), Santiago Bague (1940)

  • O8

    Christiania Roklub

    Sigurd Dürbeck (1941), Bjørn Lundin (1941)

Sep 9th 13:56
Event 231, Heat 2
Mens I 2x
  • P1

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Odilon Maia Martins (1929), Olidomar Trombetta (1950)

  • P2

    Bendgo/YrraYrra

    Donald Gibb (1937), Denis Nihill (1941)

  • P3

    DRV/CRC

    Eberhard Mirow (1941), Werner Busch (1938)

  • P4

    Fredericia/FR

    Ole Haaning Thomsen (1940), Bent Andersen (1939)

  • P5

    Fana Roklubb

    Gunnar Bergmann (1936), Rolf Olsen (1941)

  • P6

    Nottingham Rowing Club

    William Payne (1933), Anthony Lorrimer (1946)

  • P7

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Eddy Sandberg (1939), Björn Andersson (1938)

Sep 9th 13:59
Event 231, Heat 3
Mens I 2x
  • R1

    Assens/CNH

    Michael Mouret (1943), Bernardo Blumenkranz (1933)

  • R2

    Międzyszkolny Ośrodek Sportowy Nr 2

    Andrzej Pogorzelski (1939), Wlodzimerz Gregorowicz (1938)

  • R3

    Lake Casitas Rowing Association

    David Harralson (1940), Don Tanhauser (1934)

  • R4

    RCT/BRC

    Klaus Schmidt (1937), Vojin Tatic (1940)

  • R5

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Andor Kleven (1933), Helge Refsnes (1945)

  • R6

    Scratched RCNH/FRGS

    Helmut Meyer (1939), Peter Antony-Spies (1939)

  • R7

    Nshore/Mersey

    Mervyn Tippett (1939), John James (1937)

Event 232

Sep 9th 14:05
Event 232, Heat 1
Mens A 1x
  • S1

    Shiplake Vikings Rowing Club

    James Masterman (1989)

  • S2

    Egyptian Rowing Club

    Ahmed abd Elhady (1987)

  • S3

    Lyngby Roklub

    Martin Owczarek Korsner Christensen (1988)

  • S4

    Rowing Club Academija Remigum

    Sarunas Stepukonis (1987)

  • S5

    Barcelona club de rem

    Miguel Ángel Martínez Lopez (1989)

  • S6

    Kerteminde Rowing Club

    Martin Kjeldsen (1988)

  • S7

    Veslaski Klub Ljubljanica

    Vito Galicic (1989)

  • S8

    Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg und Nelson

    Chris Hajek (1989)

Sep 9th 14:08
Event 232, Heat 2
Mens A 1x
  • T1

    Ruderverein Hoya

    Martin Howaldt (1985)

  • T2

    Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes

    Rennyo Kunizo Nakabayashi (1987)

  • T3

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Tim Berndsen (1985)

  • T4

    Schönebecker Sportclub e.V.

    Johannes Koch (1986)

  • T5

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Jens Olav Dahlgaard (1986)

  • T6

    Leicester Rowing Club

    Benjamin Pickering (1988)

  • T7

    Victoria Lake Rowing Club

    Marco Biagio (1986)

  • T8

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Sergei Shushin (1985)

Sep 9th 14:11
Event 232, Heat 3
Mens A 1x
  • U1

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Mikhail Izotov (1984)

  • U2

    Ruder-Gemeinschaft Grünau e.V.

    Dirk Sewohl (1983)

  • U3

    Rowing Club Academija Remigum

    Paulius Zlioba (1985)

  • U4

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Emil Heinrichsen (1985)

  • U5

    Halmstad gymnastik och roddförening

    Rasmus Melin (1986)

  • U6

    Bewdley Rowing Club

    Richard Jackson (1986)

  • U7

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Sebastian Pahl (1983)

Sep 9th 14:14
Event 232, Heat 4
Mens A 1x
  • V1

    Ruder-Gemeinschaft Grünau e.V.

    Martin Barth (1982)

  • V2

    Tissø Roklub

    Mads Olsen (1985)

  • V3

    Neuruppiner Ruderclub e.V.

    Oliver Papenbrock (1983)

  • V4

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Nikolai Gordeev (1985)

  • V5

    Türk balıkadamlar spor kulübü

    Ilker Ba?yaz?c? (1982)

  • V6

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Tom Penny (1985)

  • V7

    Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club

    Thomas McGhie (1982)

Sep 9th 14:17
Event 232, Heat 5
Mens A 1x
  • X1

    Lemvig Roklub

    Jesper Jensen (1982)

  • X2

    Trollhättans Roddsällskap

    Joakim Swahn (1979)

  • X3

    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.

    Thomas Dobbert (1980)

  • X4

    Grêmio Náutico União

    Jossiano Leal (1980)

  • X5

    Lea Rowing Club

    Lloyd Moore (1981)

  • X6

    Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.

    Timm Hermann-Boettcher (1981)

  • X7

    Nizhny Novgorod

    Dmitrii Pavlov (1979)

Sep 9th 14:20
Event 232, Heat 6
Mens A 1x
  • Y1

    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.

    Alexander Liedtke (1979)

  • Y2

    FRIENDS OF THE SEA

    Ioannis Bitos (1977)

  • Y3

    STW Szczecin

    Dominik Michalski (1978)

  • Y4

    Zschornewitzer Ruderclub

    Stephan Müller (1977)

  • Y5

    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca

    Dieter Bartsch (1977)

  • Y6

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Maxsim Valeev (1977)

  • Y7

    Rowing Club Mulhouse

    Pascal Chalus (1979)

Sep 9th 14:23
Event 232, Heat 7
Mens A 1x
  • Z1

    Leicester Rowing Club

    David Smith (1976)

  • Z2

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Sandor Drews (1978)

  • Z3

    Veslacki klub Zagreb

    Ante Ramadan (1976)

  • Z4

    Scratched Sorø Roklub

    Uffe Søgaard (1976)

  • Z5

    Rudervereinigung Dessau e.V

    Carsten Albert (1977)

  • Z6

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Andrew Young (1977)

  • Z7

    Zschornewitzer Ruderclub

    Marek Surosz (1977)

Sep 9th 14:26
Event 232, Heat 8
Mens A 1x
  • A1

    Hannoverscher Ruder Club

    Hendrik Schlaab (1972)

  • A2

    Middelfart Roklub

    Soeren Hyre-Fenneberg (1970)

  • A3

    Minerva Bath Rowing Club

    Serryth Colbert (1973)

  • A4

    Roeivereniging De Laak

    Petr Mitas (1971)

  • A5

    Bad Lobensteiner Ruderverein 1932 e.V.

    Christian Spitzer (1973)

  • A6

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Kees Hooft (1973)

  • A7

    Arkote Arraun Taldea

    David Viñas Rocillo (1974)

Sep 9th 14:29
Event 232, Heat 9
Mens A 1x
  • B1

    SV Scharnebeck RA

    Ronald Schröder (1968)

  • B2

    Grasshopper Club Zurich

    Michael Benn (1967)

  • B3

    Landshuter Ruderverein

    Olaf Klein (1964)

  • B4

    Bideford Amateur Athletics Club

    David Byrnes (1963)

  • B5

    Akademiska Roddföreningen

    Håkan Rehle (1968)

  • B6

    Instituto Politecnico Nacional

    Klaus Rasmussen (1966)

  • B7

    Roskilde Roklub

    Hellmuth Stuven (1967)

Event 233

Sep 9th 14:32
Event 233, Heat 1
Mens D 4-
  • C1

    RCT/RRV/RRVK

    Klaus Winter (1967), Mirko Döring (1964), Stefan Scharf (1966), Wolfram Jakszt (1963)

  • C2

    Neste Rowing Club

    Vesa Keso (1966), Petri Alanko (1967), Jorma Lehtelä (1963), Kari Lindroos (1962)

  • C3

    cnb/CEOB

    Salvador marti Puig (1969), Boris Mulder (1960), Josep Ventosa (1962), Xavi boix Angelats (1969)

  • C4

    LRC/HBC/RAF

    Chris Morrill (1971), Bruce Margetts (1966), Iain Rickerby (1966), Jim Sockell (1958)

  • C5

    Galway Rowing Club

    Tim Breen (1967), Mike Gaffney (1964), Thomas Elwood (1966), Sean Heaney (1965)

  • C6

    DSR/SandyBy

    Andrew Walker (1965), Scott Aimi (1961), Asbjorn Levring (1978), Hans Jorgen Stahl (1960)

  • C7

    RVW/Hamm

    Gregor Wellie (1965), Michael Krakor (1964), Thorsten Bekendorf (1962), Joachim Henkel (1967)

  • C8

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Jan Cieremans (1965), Maarten de Keijzer (1964), Hans de Koningh (1968), Stephan Bon (1967)

Sep 9th 14:35
Event 233, Heat 2
Mens D 4-
  • D1

    ARVL/HRBN/RGG

    Dirk Luther (1964), Armin Burck (1966), Michael Schlüter (1965), Ulf Sauerbrey (1961)

  • D2

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Gennady Astakhov (1954), Marinus Lek (1962), Mikhail Yurchenko (1970), Mikhail Beknazarov (1970)

  • D3

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Leonard Colling (1975), Huw Williams (1951), Jon Keyte (1964), David Byrnes (1963)

  • D4

    Takon Soutajat ry

    Toni Patrikainen (1972), Marko Kalela (1971), Lasse Maki (1950), Timo Pitkanen (1967)

  • D5

    Ruderclub Nürtingen

    Andreas Keller (1963), Gerhard Kehl (1966), Albrecht Rosenfeld (1967), Gisbert Zahn (1963)

  • D6

    Roeivereniging De Laak

    Arjen de Korver (1964), Marc Van den Born (1964), Willem van Ee (1962), Taco Bavelaar (1967)

  • D7

    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca

    Andres Retamal (1963), Luis Opazo (1963), Hernan Aravena Tapia (1958), Andres Kappes (1975)

  • D8

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Bjorn Refsum (1960), Stig Kleive (1965), Arve Helseth (1963), Christer Valderhaug (1972)

Sep 9th 14:38
Event 233, Heat 3
Mens D 4-
  • E1

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Joergen Bloch (1959), Søren Vang Nielsen (1964), Arne Højlund (1957), Mikael Espersen (1960)

  • E2

    Sport Nautique Compiègnois

    Erik Henrion (1961), Philippe Troivaux (1953), Philippe Gay (1960), Laurent Brosseau (1984)

  • E3

    RKN/ARCM/HRC

    Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Stephan Klaus (1966), Carl Stoewahse (1963), Andreas Bode (1961)

  • E4

    English Rowing Club

    Vladimir Mitkovetc (1963), Aleksei Voronin (1965), Aleksandr Alekseev (1962), Dmitrii Pashchenko (1963)

  • E5

    Monmouth Rowing Club

    Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), Simon Lee (1966), James Allison (1964), Eric Froggatt (1966)

  • E6

    Reial Club Nautic de Tarragona

    Josep Mª Martorell Torne (1960), Oscar Cabrera Salsench (1966), Jaume Campos Gili (1965), Josep Franquet Montamat (1962)

  • E7

    BSC/BRV82

    Detlef Frobese (1961), Knut Peters (1965), Michael Bohnsack (1966), Klaus Hartstock (1963)

  • E8

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Tord Blomquist (1961), Mikael Borgh (1964), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966)

Sep 9th 14:41
Event 233, Heat 4
Mens D 4-
  • F1

    NEP/COMM

    Gerry Murphy (1960), Denis Crowley (1962), Fran O`Toole (1960), Donal Mc Guinness (1965)

  • F2

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    David Reed (1962), Michael Howe (1964), Peter Billin (1967), David Phillips (1959)

  • F3

    BSC/BRV82

    Klaus Gravert (1956), Thomas Henning (1961), Sven Krüger (1963), Frank Buckwitz (1970)

  • F4

    Seeclub Zürich

    Matthias Mahlmann (1966), Michael Schmidt (1964), Alex Hurst (1969), Fritz Wilkening (1946)

  • F5

    FEC/LIA

    Matthias Schreiner (1969), Raimund Haberl (1949), Attila Strochmayer (1962), Laszlo Kokas (1967)

  • F6

    CDUP

    Manuel Cunha (1963), Paulo Bastos (1969), Luis Faria (1961), João Menezes (1959)

  • F7

    Commrcl/BrisbGrmns

    Tony Rush (1968), Peter Hastie (1959), Peter Richards (1956), Stefan Szylkarski (1969)

  • F8

    SRV/HRK/BRV82

    Thomas Palm (1962), Erik Ring (1964), Gerd Meyer (1963), Alwin Otten (1963)

Sep 9th 14:44
Event 233, Heat 5
Mens D 4-
  • G1

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Carl Formstone (1964), Malcolm Roels (1960), Peter Stasiuk (1955), Edward House (1956)

  • G2

    Roklubben furesøen

    Ole Kongsbak (1957), Mikael Møller Hansen (1967), Bo Hartz (1962), Bo Jystrup (1958)

  • G3

    FrgG

    Thomas Lange (1956), Jürgen Blatzheim (1969), Thomas Wissler (1961), Stephan Bub (1958)

  • G4

    GRT/SHV/WRC

    Andrew Knight (1961), Tim Brock (1965), Bruce Gascoine (1960), Piers Copham (1962)

  • G5

    Ruderklub am Baldeneysee e.V. Essen

    Karl-Heinz Kroll (1958), Peter Liedgens (1960), Roland Rottländer (1964), Jürgen Böning (1959)

  • G6

    LIKF/VRF/ARCG

    Gintaras Danys (1963), Dainius Pavilionis (1958), Rimantas Andrejauskas (1963), Zigmantas Gudauskas (1958)

  • G7

    JASON Roeivereniging

    Wim Jan Ligtenberg (1953), Kees Stuyt (1962), Paul Valkenburg (1968), Jan Peter Van Leeuwen (1958)

Event 234

Sep 9th 14:56
Event 234, Heat 1
Womens D 2x
  • H1

    RC Havel Brandenburg

    Annette Sturm (1968), Lissy Leue (1964)

  • H2

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Mette Kleive (1966), Evelyn Rorvik (1965)

  • H3

    Ruderclub Nürtingen

    Karin Hirning (1962), Sylvia Assmann (1969)

  • H4

    VIMK/RC NAVIS

    Nijole Graziene (1961), Nijole Savickyte (1971)

  • H5

    Exeter Rowing Club

    Julia Wood (1960), Eleanor Burke (1971)

  • H6

    Scratched SIF/KRK

    Ann-Kristn Karlsson (1968), Annelie Birkeholm (1964)

  • H7

    DSR/FR

    Sanne Poulin (1969), Karin Bodelund (1963)

  • H8

    Tideway Scullers School

    Kathryn Hickmott (1966), Katie Robins (1966)

Sep 9th 14:59
Event 234, Heat 2
Womens D 2x
  • J1

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Ines Paddags (1965), Annette Schön (1965)

  • J2

    Enschedese roeivereniging Thyro

    Gudrun Kremeier (1968), Geertje Klok (1962)

  • J3

    Rowing Club Port Marly

    Nathalie Guitel (1963), Charlotte Boyer-Gonin (1965)

  • J4

    BRC/SCK

    Suzanne Rapetti-Hunsicker (1963), Ulrike Lohmann (1966)

  • J5

    Ruderclub Lindau (B)

    Petra Groten (1970), Susanne Kainz-Unterkircher (1959)

  • J6

    RVW/BRC

    Dénia Amon (1966), Jill Grove (1963)

  • J7

    Ormsund Roklub

    Anne Cathrine Hunstad (1960), Eva Hansen (1970)

  • J8

    Klaipeda Masters RC Danges yriai

    Vita Rimkiene (1970), Vida Stackute-Satiene (1960)

Sep 9th 15:02
Event 234, Heat 3
Womens D 2x
  • K1

    SV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern

    Grit Funke (1967), Sabine Winkler (1962)

  • K2

    Port Chalmers United Rowing Club

    Michelle Johnson (1971), Julie Brosnahan (1957)

  • K3

    NRC/RAF

    Dawn Zalas (1966), Lou Elkington (1963)

  • K4

    DRV/PRV

    Simone Wittig (1968), Kathrin Geffers (1961)

  • K5

    Christiania Roklub

    Kjersti Elvestad (1958), Maiken Hertzum Aunaas (1972)

  • K6

    FR/NRV

    Britta Hirschauer (1962), Anette Andersen (1968)

  • K7

    SandyBy/Sevrier

    Jane Stephens (1965), Valérie Tyrand (1963)

Sep 9th 15:05
Event 234, Heat 4
Womens D 2x
  • L1

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Natalya Zalovich (1963), Vera Babicheva (1965)

  • L2

    RRC/SKP

    Tatjana Jaanson (1966), Velga Galanska (1962)

  • L3

    KRG/Hamm

    Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Jutta Lolies (1969)

  • L4

    Ruderclub Kaufleuten

    Sue Widmer (1964), Gabriela Meier (1963)

  • L5

    Lyngby Dameroklub

    Mette Kræmmer Hansen (1960), Lene Skov Andersson (1968)

  • L6

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Sarah-Jane Saunders (1964), Joanne Christine Evans (1965)

  • L7

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Karen Boen (1968), Anette Solbakk (1962)

Sep 9th 15:08
Event 234, Heat 5
Womens D 2x
  • M1

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Ines Schulz (1965), Martina Ocik (1963)

  • M2

    Commrcl/BGPS

    Petris Lapis (1966), Jo Cook (1959)

  • M3

    Tideway Scullers School

    Ann-Isabel Walker (1962), Catherine Nunan (1965)

  • M4

    Daniel Rowing centre

    Orly Israely (1972), Razia Israely (1956)

  • M5

    DRC/ABC

    Gina Tomaseski (1964), Lorraine Boyle (1963)

  • M6

    Bærum Roklubb

    Heide Tjøm (1963), Randi West (1965)

  • M7

    EKRC/R.G.Hansa

    Gaby Schulz (1964), Silke Franck (1964)

Sep 9th 15:11
Event 234, Heat 6
Womens D 2x
  • N1

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Joanna Toch (1961), Linda Goldsmith (1967)

  • N2

    Halifax Rowing Club

    Claire McNeil (1960), Kathleen Spurr (1965)

  • N3

    FRCWB/NRR

    Bettina Ochla (1962), Manuela Lampe (1966)

  • N4

    APSM/AlanM

    Lisa Letic (1970), Megan Boness (1956)

  • N5

    RF/LDR

    Inger Koch (1964), Mette Møller (1963)

  • N6

    Scratched Basler Ruder-Club

    Sabine Horvath (1967), Eva Keller (1960)

  • N7

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Lise Klausen (1964), Alita Dekker (1964)

Sep 9th 15:14
Event 234, Heat 7
Womens D 2x
  • O1

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC

    Annamari Mikkola (1967), Kate Weber (1958)

  • O2

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Soraia A.F. De Mattos (1965), Sueli CASTRO (1958)

  • O3

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Alice Brown (1963), Julia Wilks (1962)

  • O4

    AUDAX/R.G.Hansa

    Denise Gubbi (1963), Katrin Martinen (1961)

  • O5

    Breda Bie

    Marion Dauwerse (1961), Antoinette der Kinderen (1965)

  • O6

    Roklubben furesøen

    Jane Hagan (1967), Marianne Henney (1957)

  • O7

    WYC/SCP

    Sarah Payne (1962), Âilie Ord (1962)

Sep 9th 15:17
Event 234, Heat 8
Womens D 2x
  • P1

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Lone Banke Rasmussen (1962), Annette Villumsen (1962)

  • P2

    Peterborough City Rowing Club

    Anita Carter (1971), Joan Heath (1948)

  • P3

    Münchener Ruder- und Segelverein 'Bayern' von 1910 e.V.

    Claudia Haßmann (1965), Petra Roehrbein (1960)

  • P4

    Neste Rowing Club

    Susanna Varilo (1962), Jaana Pietiläinen (1962)

  • P5

    NR/SASK

    Lone Buchwaldt (1956), Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968)

  • P6

    Grosvenor Rowing Club Chester

    Janet Vorberg (1964), Diane Moore (1960)

  • P7

    Newport Sea Base Rowing

    Kristen Chadwell (1966), Jeana Schott (1957)

Sep 9th 15:20
Event 234, Heat 9
Womens D 2x
  • R1

    Llandaff Rowing Club

    Alyson Beauchamp (1951), Ruth Hambley (1967)

  • R2

    Christiania Roklub

    Christine Höffgen (1961), Anita Brox (1963)

  • R3

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Floor Pennink (1961), Tineke Lambooij (1961)

  • R4

    Lyngby Dameroklub

    Lis Hein (1954), Hanne Brusch (1960)

  • R5

    RCA/R.G.Hansa

    Brigitte Huhn (1957), Carola Bösinger (1967)

  • R6

    Commercial RC

    Mary Fenn (1959), Louise Street (1964)

  • R7

    Gloucester Rowing Club

    Gerry Jones (1955), Ursula Tanner (1962)

Event 235

Sep 9th 15:23
Event 235, Heat 1
Mens G 1x
  • S1

    Rødvig Roklub

    Tommy Knudsen (1951)

  • S2

    Phoenix Rowing Club

    David Ellis (1951)

  • S3

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Bertus Blom (1951)

  • S4

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Carlos Dutra (1951)

  • S5

    Barcelona club de rem

    Ramon Ventosa (1951)

  • S6

    Scratched Rowing Club Port Marly

    Alain Rousseau (1951)

  • S7

    ESV Berlin Schmöckwitz

    Wolfgang Eschment (1951)

  • S8

    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club

    Alan Langmaid (1951)

Sep 9th 15:26
Event 235, Heat 2
Mens G 1x
  • T1

    Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

    Christian Krabel (1951)

  • T2

    Japan Boatman Club

    Yoshio Kodama (1950)

  • T3

    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas

    Frank Verhulst (1951)

  • T4

    Kiev Sportclub Dnipro

    Gennadii Kupin (1950)

  • T5

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Ian Andrews (1950)

  • T6

    Yacht Club Nowa Huta

    Wielebnowski Jacek (1951)

  • T7

    Strela

    Mikhail Bobrov (1951)

  • T8

    North Shore Rowing Club

    Kim Rudder (1950)

Sep 9th 15:29
Event 235, Heat 3
Mens G 1x
  • U1

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Kenichiro Akiyama (1949)

  • U2

    Rudergruppe Geesthacht v. 1912 e.V.

    Lothar Kokoschka (1950)

  • U3

    Riga Rowers Club

    Zigurds Z?l?tis (1951)

  • U4

    Christiania Roklub

    Iver Hoy (1950)

  • U5

    Rockford Crew

    Richard Anderson (1950)

  • U6

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Martijn Rom Colthoff (1950)

  • U7

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Chris Lenton (1950)

  • U8

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Valmir Braz da Silva (1950)

Sep 9th 15:32
Event 235, Heat 4
Mens G 1x
  • V1

    Boat-Dankaigo

    Teruki Ikeda (1949)

  • V2

    Grosvenor Rowing Club Chester

    Stephen Walker (1950)

  • V3

    Koblenzer Ruder Club Rhenania

    Christoph Nittinger (1950)

  • V4

    Sandefjord Roklubb

    Arild Tohn (1949)

  • V5

    Międzyszkolny Ośrodek Sportowy Nr 2

    Tadeusz Sawicki (1949)

  • V6

    Vesta Rowing Club

    Paul Mew (1949)

  • V7

    Breisacher Ruderverein e.V.

    Ian Tucker (1949)

  • V8

    Scratched Fredensborg Roklub

    Kim Rudder (1950)

Sep 9th 15:35
Event 235, Heat 5
Mens G 1x
  • X1

    Mladost RC

    Boris Cetinic (1949)

  • X2

    Klub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa

    Jacek Dabrowski (1948)

  • X3

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Charles Parry (1947)

  • X4

    Wilhelmsburger Ruder Club von 1895 e.V. Hamburg

    Axel Szymczak (1949)

  • X5

    Bestumkilen Roklubb

    Arjen Punter (1949)

  • X6

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Hikaru Oi (1949)

  • X7

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Peter Reimer (1947)

  • X8

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Hans Becker (1949)

Sep 9th 15:38
Event 235, Heat 6
Mens G 1x
  • Y1

    Christiania Roklub

    Øyvin Brøymer (1948)

  • Y2

    Munkebo Sejl- og Roklub

    Glenn Frank (1947)

  • Y3

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Willem Handels (1948)

  • Y4

    Occoquan International

    Charlie Hamlin (1947)

  • Y5

    RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung

    Janis Rodmanis (1947)

  • Y6

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Huib De Boer (1947)

  • Y7

    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

    Paracelço Mathias (1948)

  • Y8

    The Core Canottaggio Sabaudia

    Paolo Caracciolo Di Brienza (1948)

Sep 9th 15:41
Event 235, Heat 7
Mens G 1x
  • Z1

    Durham Amateur Rowing Club

    John Appleby (1947)

  • Z2

    Neuruppiner Ruderclub e.V.

    Reinhard Soika (1947)

  • Z3

    Quintin Boat Club

    Tom Bishop (1947)

  • Z4

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Luiz Carlos Melo (1948)

  • Z5

    Strela

    Sergei Pozdeev (1947)

  • Z6

    Armeets Master Sofia

    Yordan Nedev (1947)

  • Z7

    Wilhelmsburger Ruder Club von 1895 e.V. Hamburg

    Rainer Szymczak (1947)

  • Z8

    Christiania Roklub

    Helge Refsum (1947)

Sep 9th 15:44
Event 235, Heat 8
Mens G 1x
  • A1

    Clydesdale ARC

    Lesley Thomas Johnston (1946)

  • A2

    Veslacki klub Jarun

    Rikardo Grzunov (1946)

  • A3

    Fredericia Roklub

    Hans-Werner Mortensen (1946)

  • A4

    Seta Rowing Club

    Atsuji Adachi (1946)

  • A5

    Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg und Nelson

    Lutz Beccard (1946)

  • A6

    Aviron Château-Thierry-02

    Jean-Claude Goerens (1946)

  • A7

    Roforeningen KVIK

    John Grunwald (1946)

  • A8

    Fana Roklubb

    Egil Hop (1947)

Sep 9th 15:47
Event 235, Heat 9
Mens G 1x
  • B1

    St. Andrew Boat Club

    John Munro (1946)

  • B2

    Randers Roklub

    Jan Sørensen (1945)

  • B3

    Scratched Dresdner Ruderverein e.V.

    William Clapp (1945)

  • B4

    Upper Thames Rowing Club

    Tim Davies (1946)

  • B5

    Holstebro RC

    Ole Roemer (1945)

  • B6

    RC Wiking

    Uwe Kühne (1943)

  • B7

    ZRZV Isala

    Thomas Marien (1944)

Sep 9th 15:50
Event 235, Heat 10
Mens G 1x
  • C1

    USV TU Dresden Abt. Rudern

    Christian Sommer (1942)

  • C2

    Scratched Fredensborg Roklub

    Alf Grønning Mikkelsen (1944)

  • C3

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Fred Duin (1944)

  • C4

    Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia

    Georg Schlingbäumer (1943)

  • C5

    British Transport Commission Rowing Club

    Dave Wyatt (1944)

  • C6

    Rowing club "Znamya", St.Petersburg

    Sergey Mineev (1946)

  • C7

    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club

    Daniel Bort (1945)

Event 236

Sep 9th 15:54
Event 236, Heat 1
Mens B 2-
  • D1

    Helsingborgs Roddklubb

    Nils-Peter Aulisio (1966), Peter Berg (1982)

  • D2

    L.R.V.Wetterwille

    Harald van Beilen (1968), Erik van Dijk (1986)

  • D3

    Barcelona club de rem

    Manuel Garcia Oliveros (1983), Ignacio Hidalgo (1975)

  • D4

    Club Regatas Rosario

    German Schreiber (1983), Daniel Mas (1972)

  • D5

    Ruderclub Allemannia von 1866

    Rolf Walzel (1977), Christoph Zeiz (1967)

  • D6

    Veslarský klub Bohemians Praha

    Vaclav Pechek (1985), Pavel Sýkora (1975)

  • D7

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Michiel Van der Hart (1970), Edzo Klawer (1984)

  • D8

    Norske Studenters Roklub

    Peder Strand (1980), Nito Simonsen (1979)

Sep 9th 15:57
Event 236, Heat 2
Mens B 2-
  • E1

    L.R.V.Wetterwille

    Jehannes de Boer (1965), Kees Ditzel (1959)

  • E2

    Kiev Rowing Club Masters

    Yevgen Burykh (1969), Dmytro Prokopenko (1982)

  • E3

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    Sven Bujalla (1970), Mattias Carlsson (1975)

  • E4

    Barcelona club de rem

    Oriol Ylla (1977), Manuel Enrique (1977)

  • E5

    KS Posnania RBW

    Andrzej Marcinkowski (1971), Dariusz Rychlewski (1969)

  • E6

    Ruderverein Treviris 1921 e.V. Trier

    Alexandre Schalburg (1974), Matthias Woitock (1966)

  • E7

    X-Press Boat Club

    Alan Martin (1977), Trevor Bailey (1970)

  • E8

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Mikhail Beknazarov (1970), Sergey Aripov (1964)

Sep 9th 16:00
Event 236, Heat 3
Mens B 2-
  • F1

    STW Szczecin

    Dariusz Matyjaszczyk (1967), Jacek Wroblewski (1970)

  • F2

    Sorø Roklub

    Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Christian Molvig (1979)

  • F3

    SCM/RCAW

    Andreas Gohla (1963), Holger Eckert (1969)

  • F4

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Andrey Klimovskikh (1963), Kirill Nikitin (1971)

  • F5

    Scratched Mölndals Roddklubb

    Glenn Larsson (1964), Magnus Thompson (1965)

  • F6

    Scratched JASON Roeivereniging

    Paul Valkenburg (1968), Jan Peter Van Leeuwen (1958)

  • F7

    Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.

    Michael Boldt (1969), Thomas Graap (1969)

  • F8

    Minerva Bath Rowing Club

    Glen Sullivan (1972), Charlie Taylor (1968)

Event 237

Sep 9th 16:03
Event 237, Heat 1
Womens G-K 4-
  • G1

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Alexa Spicer (1954), Helen Cousins (1956), Marie Lou Stephenson (1949), Maggie Tilbury (1944)

  • G2

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Mary Wooten (1950), Lindie Rudover (1951), Kit Aaboe (1951), Patricia Coyle (1952)

  • G3

    WRC/BBLRC/FR/THRC

    Jacqui Parry (1947), Pauline Rayner (1940), Jackie Darling (1949), Merete Boldt (1947)

Event 238

Sep 9th 16:09
Event 238, Heat 1
Mens E 4x
  • H1

    SR/RCO/NRR

    Klaus Peukert (1954), Uwe Knaack (1957), Rudolf Insel (1957), Andreas Köckeritz (1973)

  • H2

    Mölndals Roddklubb

    Jörgen Nilsson (1965), Per Hurtig (1957), Göran Johansson (1957), Sigvard Eriksson (1965)

  • H3

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Thor Andersen (1964), Karsten Almaas (1957), Erik Godoy (1960), Hans Kristen Paulsen (1963)

  • H4

    Charleville-Mézières CN

    Frédéric Navacchia (1961), Philippe Brédy (1962), Benoît Navacchia (1959), François Crépel (1961)

  • H5

    SCM/RCAW

    Lutz Lingener (1962), Meinald Schultz (1951), Matthias Schmidt (1964), Michael König (1965)

  • H6

    Strela/Znamya

    Andrey Kuzmin (1962), Tyutin Dmitry (1960), Aleksei Bukov (1966), Vadim Chikov (1956)

  • H7

    STW/WVE

    Slawomir Czerwinski (1966), Jerzy Szarzanowicz (1956), Jaroslaw Butkiewicz (1961), Eugeniusz Matyjaszczyk (1960)

  • H8

    GPA/RLL/EB/Sevrier

    Hernan Aravena Tapia (1958), Carlos Munnier (1961), Geoffrey Robert Nicholas Holland (1960), Patrick Louazel (1964)

Sep 9th 16:12
Event 238, Heat 2
Mens E 4x
  • J1

    Trasmeran/scc/CNRP

    Andres Fernandez Madero (1957), Henrique Baixinho (1961), Agustin Garay (1960), Ferrari Omar Teodoro (1959)

  • J2

    RF/BBRC

    Michael Hermansen (1963), Paul Kane (1957), Lars Wallin (1962), Ole Præst Larsen (1957)

  • J3

    club natacio banyoles

    Angel Dutras (1958), Josep Salvatella (1958), Lluis Riera (1957), Narcis Masanas (1965)

  • J4

    Circolo Canottieri Irno ASD

    Frallicciardi Paolo (1966), Cappuccio Francesco (1964), Alfonso Sanseverino (1957), Renato Grimaldi (1951)

  • J5

    NRC/HOL

    Nigel Price (1957), Keith Lawton (1960), Tim Booth (1958), Graham Price (1959)

  • J6

    Scratched RCFH/LRK/Minden/BRC

    Matthias Borchardt (1959), Ulrich Wagner (1957), Raimund Kruse (1961), Frank-Roman Lauter (1961)

  • J7

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Torben Eriksen (1969), Stig Risbjerg Hansen (1958), Carsten Mollerp (1958), Jens Sparsø (1955)

  • J8

    ORC/HRC

    Kevin Feltmate (1960), Paul Mudroch (1955), Paul Shaw (1963), Jonathan Tyson (1961)

Sep 9th 16:15
Event 238, Heat 3
Mens E 4x
  • K1

    LR/Lemvig

    Martin Owczarek Korsner Christensen (1988), John Knudsen (1954), Jørgen Jensen (1953), Kim Boergesen (1945)

  • K2

    LIA/OI/Rijnland

    Greg Benning (1962), Daniel Johnson (1963), Raimund Haberl (1949), Hans Marten Hazelbag (1966)

  • K3

    Malmö RK

    Jan Andersson (1954), Håkan Christensson (1961), Thomas Barge (1962), Per Ekström (1959)

  • K4

    Skjold RC

    Ulrik Bang (1962), Giovanni Bendandi (1953), Francesco Gonella (1960), Marco Mura Alberti (1962)

  • K5

    Bewdley Rowing Club

    Doug Jackson (1952), Peter Simpson (1968), Tony Clay (1952), Richard Gunn (1962)

  • K6

    Commrcl/BGPS

    Tony Rush (1968), Bill McDonnell (1955), Ian Holzberger (1954), Peter Richards (1956)

  • K7

    Scratched Strela

    Ivan Ivanov (1947), Aleksey Fedorov (1964), Aleksandr Samoylov (1961), Nikolay Titarenko (1964)

  • K8

    RC Sorpesee

    Emil Putz (1951), Gerd Loerwald (1958), Wilken Von Behr (1955), Thomas Kemper (1964)

Sep 9th 16:18
Event 238, Heat 4
Mens E 4x
  • L1

    Halmstad gymnastik och roddförening

    Roland Johanssson (1955), Bengt Jonsson (1959), Jim Jonsson (1958), Leif Johansson (1957)

  • L2

    Amstel Rowing Club

    Cornelis Vente (1953), Jan Pieter Jansze (1966), Johannes De Haan (1961), Johannes Vendrig (1954)

  • L3

    LCfW/FRGO/SG W 1903

    Werner Gläser (1948), Michael Sempf (1964), Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Klaus Schuy (1954)

  • L4

    ASM/CA/BA/RCPM

    Bernard Pasdeloup (1962), Patrick Vassort (1960), Jean-Marc Fage (1957), Daniel Devez (1953)

  • L5

    RUN/CRC

    Seamus Keating (1955), David Street (1960), Ed Burrows (1951), Niall O Brien (1966)

  • L6

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    David Reed (1962), Slavo Radosevic (1955), David Phillips (1959), Stephen Banks (1954)

  • L7

    Ormsund Roklub

    Espen Treider (1963), Per Giltvedt (1956), Jan Giltvedt (1951), Morten Grepperud (1962)

  • L8

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Carsten Manniche (1965), Jan Nørskov Pedersen (1956), Ole Quist Jensen (1956), Ole Bastholm Jørgensen (1962)

Sep 9th 16:21
Event 238, Heat 5
Mens E 4x
  • M1

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    Lars-olof Löfman (1956), Joachim Brischewski (1962), Jan Andersson (1953), Christer Corneliusson (1955)

  • M2

    RVO/DRV/CRC/Rude

    Wolfgang Popp (1954), Volker Willsch (1958), Ulrich Groffy (1961), Frank Kerkhof (1959)

  • M3

    RV AENGWIRDEN

    Michiel Oosterhagen (1963), Albert Sprokholt (1954), Jan-bas van Noord (1956), Frans van Der Steen (1958)

  • M4

    Basler Ruder-Club

    Thomas Oberhauser (1963), Steen Kreinbrink (1959), Bernhard Chiquet (1953), Andreas Chiquet (1953)

  • M5

    DSR/BR

    Henrik Almegaard (1958), Mikael Espersen (1960), Søren Strange (1960), Lars Nielsen (1957)

  • M6

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Timothy Parr (1974), Roger Martin Fagg (1949), John Hill (1949), Stephen Pickin (1954)

  • M7

    LBRA/RCZ/RCL/PRC

    Dölf Steiner (1950), Rob Glidden (1955), Beat Bachmann (1964), Ewald Grobert (1962)

  • M8

    Grosvenor Rowing Club Chester

    Brian Chapman (1953), Jeremy Lush (1965), Mark Bancroft (1961), Michael Allwood (1953)

Sep 9th 16:24
Event 238, Heat 6
Mens E 4x
  • N1

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Tomiaki Iso (1954), Takashi Murayama (1951), Hiroyoshi Matsui (1966), Kazuhiro Kamoi (1956)

  • N2

    Bærum Roklubb

    Jan Rudiger Weitzenbock (1966), Reidar Mandt (1950), John Rune Selvik (1958), Tore Gulli (1954)

  • N3

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Gennady Astakhov (1954), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Lukasz Ostrovski (1958), Igor Anisimov (1957)

  • N4

    Mladost/VKI

    Ilija Danilovic (1952), Zeljko Betlehem (1960), Goran Nuskern (1958), Karlo Suk (1955)

  • N5

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Henning Willads (1958), Johan Frydendahl (1948), Jan Cederkvist (1953), Esben Jacobsen (1963)

  • N6

    Nottingham & Union Rowing Club

    Trevor Rainbow (1952), Simon Hughes (1963), Sid Mitchell (1955), Pat Mullins (1956)

  • N7

    club natacio banyoles

    Jose Pardas (1955), Jaume Maso (1955), Inaki Frade (1955), Miqerl Junca (1958)

Sep 9th 16:27
Event 238, Heat 7
Mens E 4x
  • O1

    CNV/RCPM/CAS

    Jean-loup Péchin (1954), Serge Seguineau (1956), Alain Rousseau (1951), Gérard Le flohic (1954)

  • O2

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Bjorn Refsum (1960), Bjorn Hjelle (1944), Per Trygve Refsnes (1956), Helge Refsnes (1945)

  • O3

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Bjarke Rosenberg (1951), Eli Zlotnik (1951), Bengt Therner (1945), Ola Larsson (1956)

  • O4

    Llandaff Rowing Club

    Stewart Griffiths (1946), David Simmonds (1947), Gareth Beech (1967), Garwyn Brace (1954)

  • O5

    Fredericia/MRK

    Hardy E. Olesen (1967), Ole Bendtsen (1955), Bent Pedersen (1943), Frede Nørskov Nielsen (1954)

  • O6

    GRCH/DTARC/EKRC/CRC

    Peter Atkinson (1954), Ernst Pawlowsky (1952), Hilko Koch (1953), Ulf Beck (1963)

  • O7

    SCM/RCA/RVD/HRBN

    Klaus Janke (1954), Siegfried Mehl (1962), Bernd Parschau (1955), Detlef Carell (1955)

Event 239

Sep 9th 16:30
Event 239, Heat 1
Womens B 1x
  • P1

    Ironbridge Rowing Club

    Ruth James (1979)

  • P2

    Egyptian Rowing Club

    Ola Hashem (1980)

  • P3

    Neste Rowing Club

    Ilona Hiltunen (1979)

  • P4

    Horsens Roklub

    Linda Kærgaard Nielsen (1980)

  • P5

    K.G.R. De Hunze

    Eveline van Der Staal (1980)

  • P6

    Trentham Boat Club

    Naomi Ellis (1980)

  • P7

    Viana Remadores do Lima

    Iva Correia (1980)

  • P8

    Enschedese roeivereniging Thyro

    Lieke Droog (1979)

Sep 9th 16:33
Event 239, Heat 2
Womens B 1x
  • R1

    Enschedese roeivereniging Thyro

    Janneke Bosch (1975)

  • R2

    SMARK

    Anna Mahlamäki (1978)

  • R3

    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre

    Manoela Penna (1977)

  • R4

    RC Sorpesee

    Helga Wortmann (1974)

  • R5

    Halifax Rowing Club

    Lara Fenton (1976)

  • R6

    Türk balıkadamlar spor kulübü

    Harika Salepcioglu (1977)

  • R7

    Zwolsche

    Helena Nilsson (1976)

  • R8

    Long Beach Rowing Association

    Katrin Gleie (1978)

Sep 9th 16:36
Event 239, Heat 3
Womens B 1x
  • S1

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Peggy Tolk (1972)

  • S2

    Scratched Roforeningen KVIK

    Rikke C Nielsen (1975)

  • S3

    K.G.R. De Hunze

    Natascha Agricola (1972)

  • S4

    Sorø Roklub

    Ulla Hvid (1970)

  • S5

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Emily Booker (1973)

  • S6

    Scratched Ratzeburger Ruderclub

    Christiane Schanze (1972)

  • S7

    Winnipeg Rowing Club

    Sheila Wilson-Kowal (1975)

  • S8

    Mortlake Anglian & Alpha

    Deborah Mallinson (1974)

Sep 9th 16:39
Event 239, Heat 4
Womens B 1x
  • T1

    Scratched Fredensborg Roklub

    Sanne Poulin (1969)

  • T2

    Mortlake Anglian & Alpha

    Gabriella Tose (1970)

  • T3

    Neuruppiner Ruderclub e.V.

    Gertrud Becker (1964)

  • T4

    SMARK

    Kristina Björknäs (1974)

  • T5

    K.G.R. De Hunze

    Anneke Venema (1971)

  • T6

    Christiania Roklub

    Elisabeth Couto (1974)

  • T7

    Roeivereniging De Hertog

    Marjolein Rekers (1969)

  • T8

    SV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern

    Sabine Winkler (1962)

Event 240

Sep 9th 16:42
Event 240, Heat 1
Mens H 4+
  • U1

    PBD/UTH/ARD

    Steven Denley-Hill (1942), Tim Lincoln (1941), Robert Milligan (1952), Colin Barratt (1948), Mary Yee (1961)

  • U2

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Chuck Pieper (1946), Ted Kakas (1941), Charlie Hamlin (1947), Roger Borggaard (1945), Lisa Knill (1954)

  • U3

    Nagoya Rowing Club

    Takeuchi Kanji (1949), Inagaki Mitsuyuki (1947), Hasegawa Kenji (1943), Suzuki Masamitsu (1944), Oiwa Masanori (1946)

  • U4

    ALLE/RVHO/ORCR

    Bernhard Strocka (1943), Aron Daniel (1941), Manfred Block (1949), Franz Plitzner (1948), Juergen Oelke (1940)

  • U5

    DBC/TRC/CRC

    Rick McClure (1945), Raymond Jones (1943), Richard Budell (1955), Hans Wurster (1938), Breffni Harris (1991)

Sep 9th 16:45
Event 240, Heat 2
Mens H 4+
  • V1

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Bob Van de Graaf (1944), Daan D' Hoore (1946), Bernard Luttikhuizen (1947), Henk Stefels (1946), Anja Heijboer-Houwaart (1946)

  • V2

    Nagoya Rowing Club

    Kawai Tadashi (1938), Matsuo Tsutomu (1948), Hashizume Tsuneo (1946), Kato Motoyasu (1943), Higuchi Mitsuru (1949)

  • V3

    Occoquan International

    Michael McGuirk (1942), Vlado Krizek (1951), Paul Knight (1949), Dick Findlay (1942), Bill Webster (1968)

  • V4

    Berliner Ruder-Club

    Harry Jonas (1937), Bernhard Hoffmann (1948), Wolfgang Paul (1948), Rolf Meyer (1949), Juergen Oelke (1940)

  • V5

    UTH

    William Evans (1948), Jeremy Dobbin (1951), Tony Rose (1944), Peter Taylor (1936), Hilary Cook (1958)

Event 241

Sep 9th 16:50
Event 241, Heat 1
Womens E 8+
  • X1

    A.N.F.A/Csepel/Minden/Daugava/SMARK/SEK/WSAP

    Vineta Lupika (1974), Gabriella Rockenbauer (1969), Joelle Thuez (1954), Kamilla Melisné Kosztolányi (1956), Klara Langhoffer (1955), Marika Laaksonen (1970), Christel Lutter (1949), Iris Voelkner (1960), Deborah Bregenzer (1962)

  • X2

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Kate Curtis (1965), Stephanie Buckeridge (1970), Jayne Thomas (1959), Helen Thompson (1959), Suzie Moon (1954), Alex Kennett (1959), Sally Reay (1958), Belinda Ford (1964), Jenny Hargreaves (1964)

  • X3

    LBRA/NAC

    Kelly Bustany (1969), Margaret Elder (1960), Ellen Geil (1963), Holly Whalls (1961), Michelle Mowery (1959), Marsha Teaford (1948), Colleen Kolling (1962), Amy Lawrence (1965), Jeanine Raab (1960)

  • X4

    Commrcl/RvrCty/BGPS

    Louise Street (1964), Petris Lapis (1966), Barbara Hall (1956), Alison Smith (1959), Suzanne Sheridan (1961), Lorraine Robinson (1961), Jo Cook (1959), Mary Fenn (1959), Alina Brushnevska (1982)

  • X5

    Belfast Boat Club

    Lee Humphreys (1956), Anne Lockwood (1951), Mary Wells (1955), Debbie Trainor (1970), Rosemary Bell (1959), Colleen Watters (1962), Una Purdy (1963), Alison Clayton (1968), Jonathan Malloy (1976)

  • X6

    LDR/Pampus/HOOP/Dav/RVDA/CTH

    Jolande Schotman (1953), Elze Hermans (1964), Els Van Dam (1953), Inger Koch (1964), Anneloes Russell (1961), Yvonne Wolf (1960), Lise Klausen (1964), Alita Dekker (1964), Krista Hoekstra (1985)

Sep 9th 16:53
Event 241, Heat 2
Womens E 8+
  • Y1

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Hermione Wassenaar (1955), Nanne Franx (1962), Agnes Bom (1964), Marianne Rutgers (1946), Ine Middag (1968), Heleen Boonstra (1956), Els Beem (1968), Minke Fischer (1962), Rietje Dikken (1935)

  • Y2

    Christiania Roklub

    Kristine Klaveness (1976), Maiken Hertzum Aunaas (1972), Antje Barsch (1966), Anita Brox (1963), Christine Höffgen (1961), Kjersti Elvestad (1958), Janne Spilling (1946), Meike de Vlas (1942), Torstein Rekkedal (1944)

  • Y3

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Pam Dickson (1946), Susan Kraybill (1949), Judith Burne (1962), Emma Gleave (1958), Jane Price (1954), Maggie Neale (1963), Emma Gleave (1958), Judith Burne (1962), Jeremy Rowe (1960)

  • Y4

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Meredith Alcock (1960), Susan Davidson (1953), Sharon Kelly (1955), Claire Schoen (1954), Sabine Buchheister (1967), Lindie Rudover (1951), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964), Janice Bickley (1963), S. A. O'Connor (1976)

  • Y5

    Lea/Canbrra/ARD

    Judi Walsh (1952), Deb Cook (1956), Ursula Tanner (1962), Sarah-Jane Saunders (1964), Joanne Baxter (1959), Linda Goldsmith (1967), Joanna Toch (1961), Joanna Searle (1962), Deirde Moore (1985)

  • Y6

    SR/TRC/BR

    Kristine Bjerager Madsen (1966), Lone Banke Rasmussen (1962), Kathe Rasmussen (1951), Bernadette Gregersen (1956), Maria Murphy (1961), Gillian Carolan (1959), Anna Grete Gormley (1956), Norma McCambridge (1965), Mathilde Skovgaard (1998)

Sep 9th 16:56
Event 241, Heat 3
Womens E 8+
  • Z1

    DSR/Køge R/LDR/FR

    Lizzie Haastrup (1948), Karin Bodelund (1963), Anne Mette Joergensen (1954), Ulla Poulsen (1959), Hanne Brusch (1960), Hanne Nørskov Petersen (1958), Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Merete Boldt (1947), Hans Tapper (1962)

  • Z2

    Perth/AlanM/YrraYrra

    Helen Rayner (1959), Melinda Brenker (1958), Debra Parsons (1956), Jennifer Williams (1955), Ana McCloskey (1955), Elizabeth Amann (1958), Judith McCombe (1956), Jennifer Hall (1954), Rachel McCloskey (1992)

  • Z3

    WBK/TSS

    Phoebe Daws (1955), Zoe Burns (1955), Elizabeth Flavell (1959), Mary Mortimer (1958), Rosemary Thom (1956), Martha DeLong (1956), Kasia Lawrence (1958), Joanna Al-Janabi (1953), Laura Stauton (1982)

  • Z4

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC

    Annamari Mikkola (1967), Barbara Nash (1952), Cindi Cross (1960), Patrice Foudy (1956), Kate Weber (1958), Marta Flavin (1953), Ineke Van Wyngaarden (1959), Kate Kislevitz (1956), Liz Turner (1950)

  • Z5

    APSM/LDR/AlanM

    Karen Stewart (1953), Annette Svanberg-Miller (1962), Mette Kræmmer Hansen (1960), Robin Buckham (1953), Roslyn Nichol (1957), Diana White (1953), Megan Boness (1956), Meredith Walker (1955), Tommy Knudsen (1951)

Event 301

Sep 10th 08:30
Event 301, Heat 1
Mens C 4x
  • A1

    Kiev Rowing Club Masters

    Oleksandr Lyapin (1962), Hennadiy Zakharchenko (1976), Yevgen Burykh (1969), Dmytro Prokopenko (1982)

  • A2

    Neste Rowing Club

    Pedro Pietiläinen (1970), Jari Turkki (1975), Timo Virta (1975), Kai Hämäläinen (1970)

  • A3

    RC Havel Brandenburg

    Andreas Herdlitschke (1963), Lars Beilfuss (1976), Jens Beilfuss (1973), Enrico Goldstein (1973)

  • A4

    KRK/TRS

    Peter Nyman (1972), Mikael Werner (1975), Sven Bujalla (1970), Mattias Carlsson (1975)

  • A5

    CNA/Sevrier

    Olivier Barthelme (1982), Patrick Celdran (1962), Vincent Loty (1982), Patrick Louazel (1964)

  • A6

    SR/EKRC/ARVH

    Thomas Schulz (1970), Kjell Luebbert (1971), Ingmar Schulz (1973), Carsten Rieman (1978)

  • A7

    BAAC/MRC

    David Byrnes (1963), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), Leonard Colling (1975), Tom Penny (1985)

  • A8

    Sorø Roklub

    Bo Vilhelmsen (1974), Henrik Dynesen (1974), Gert Iversen (1972), Peder Lillelund (1969)

Sep 10th 08:33
Event 301, Heat 2
Mens C 4x
  • B1

    Sandefjord Roklubb

    Frode Hynne (1979), Helge Skjelby (1956), Bjørn Kapperud (1969), Alvaro Santos (1975)

  • B2

    LRG/BRC/HRC

    Robert Wermuth (1968), Dirk Roggenbrodt (1973), Ronald Kabelich (1967), Jan Heise (1971)

  • B3

    Club Regatas Rosario

    Nestor Bodetto (1966), Carlos Maknis (1970), Marcos Morales (1976), Gabriel Scortichini (1971)

  • B4

    Ruderclub Lindau (B)

    Bauer Philipp (1972), Poralla Bastian (1981), Rolf Thomann (1965), Philipp Kritzler (1965)

  • B5

    SMRC/COMM/ULRC/CORK

    Brian Crean (1966), Peter Waldron (1979), Rob Forde (1971), Ger Sheehan (1969)

  • B6

    ERC/Znamya

    Golovanov Sergei (1961), Mikhail Fedorov (1988), Aleksei Fedorov (1964), Aleksandr Kabailov (1974)

  • B7

    DSR/HR/BR

    Michael Ludvigsen (1988), Jacob Jespersen (1972), Michael Blomstrand (1973), Ian Baden (1958)

  • B8

    RVT/LRV/RRTGB

    Stefan Döring (1966), Goran Gavrilovic (1959), Sven Gierspeck (1979), Christian Spitzer (1973)

Sep 10th 08:36
Event 301, Heat 3
Mens C 4x
  • C1

    Oldenburger Ruderverein Oldenburg

    Matthias Lemmler (1969), Dirk Janßen (1966), Markus Baron (1965), Alexej Panov (1971)

  • C2

    SHAN/CRC

    John o Neill (1966), Noel Carey (1974), Niall O Brien (1966), Henrik Merz (1968)

  • C3

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    John Graham (1954), Edward Clarenbach (1968), Michiel Van der Hart (1970), Edzo Klawer (1984)

  • C4

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Dmitrii Ovechko (1971), Mikhail Yurchenko (1970), Sergei Shushin (1985), Gennady Astakhov (1954)

  • C5

    Ratzeburger Ruderclub

    Thomas Lange (1964), Jens Burow (1967), Christian Schanze (1967), Joerg Lehnigk (1980)

  • C6

    CRAB/EB

    Andres Retamal (1963), Vitor Luiz Aimi (1962), Dieter Bartsch (1977), Andres Kappes (1975)

  • C7

    Société Nautique d'Avignon

    Jean Paul Faugier (1963), Norbert Achery (1968), Pascal Fourey (1973), Fréderic Robette (1973)

  • C8

    MRK/HGRF

    Jörgen Nilsson (1965), Sigvard Eriksson (1965), Mikael Nilsson (1977), Johan Svensson (1976)

Sep 10th 08:39
Event 301, Heat 4
Mens C 4x
  • D1

    Cercle Nautique de France

    Monasterio Franck (1979), Eric Grosclaude (1959), Vannier Luc (1964), Dourdet Sebastien (1974)

  • D2

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Frank Mika (1969), David Cairns (1969), Bengt Norberg (1964), Ulf Schröder (1966)

  • D3

    KRG/WSV/RTHC

    Renato Chavez Torres (1964), Roderich Christ (1965), Christoph Mertens (1969), Stephan Klatt (1966)

  • D4

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Lex Rademaker (1969), Joan van Marken (1966), Maarten de Keijzer (1964), Lars Perk (1977)

  • D5

    LCfW/ALLE/FRGO/SG W 1903

    Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Michael Sempf (1964), Christoph Dyck (1969), Stefan Heyde (1963)

  • D6

    Bestumkilen Roklubb

    Per Arne Holman (1964), Dag Fosmark (1959), Sigbjørn Birkeland (1971), Børge Larsen (1975)

  • D7

    Osnabruecker Ruder-Verein

    Bernd Scholz (1943), Jonas Wenner (1982), Jörg Dellbrügger (1969), Christoph Spratte (1975)

  • D8

    Hvidovre Roklub

    Carsten Rex (1967), John Lasskogen (1967), John Skibild (1972), Brian Moltke (1974)

Sep 10th 08:42
Event 301, Heat 5
Mens C 4x
  • E1

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Tord Blomquist (1961), Mikael Borgh (1964), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966)

  • E2

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Klaus Peukert (1954), Thomas Schulze (1966), Andreas Köckeritz (1973), Mike Jungermann (1966)

  • E3

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    David Reed (1962), Michael Howe (1964), Peter Billin (1967), Jon Carter (1965)

  • E4

    SMARK

    Mikko Lahti (1963), Jukka Varrio (1963), Jari Haverinen (1966), Crister Nyberg (1971)

  • E5

    Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Peter Carstens (1960), Klaus Rasmussen (1966), Christian Molvig (1979)

  • E6

    SCM/RCAW

    Lutz Lingener (1962), Heiko Dankel (1966), Matthias Schmidt (1964), Michael König (1965)

  • E7

    BA/CNCM

    Bernard Pasdeloup (1962), Philippe Brédy (1962), David Cornet (1974), David Liot (1970)

  • E8

    POS/AZSW/STW

    Slawomir Czerwinski (1966), Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Gerard Bednarek (1971), Pawe? Szczepaniak (1970)

Sep 10th 08:45
Event 301, Heat 6
Mens C 4x
  • F1

    Tiber Rowing

    Mauro Recanatesi (1965), Mauro Guglielmi (1963), Gianfranco Casini (1964), Fabrizio Fellini (1966)

  • F2

    RCFH/Der Club

    Kai Ramming (1960), Jan Thielebein (1961), Oliver Ernst (1968), Kay-Uwe Jancke (1963)

  • F3

    Trasmeran/scc/CNRP

    Henrique Baixinho (1961), Agustin Garay (1960), Andres Fernandez Madero (1957), Ferrari Omar Teodoro (1959)

  • F4

    Halifax Rowing Club

    Kevin Feltmate (1960), Paraskevas Fronimos (1974), Paul Shaw (1963), Jonathan Tyson (1961)

  • F5

    Kungälvs Roddklubb

    Jan Andersson (1953), Kent Bernhardsson (1965), John Lagerbladh (1964), Joachim Brischewski (1962)

  • F6

    VRV/BRCH/BRV82

    Ulrich Wiebe (1968), Holger Ilgner (1966), Uwe Hollmann (1961), Uwe Schuessler (1961)

  • F7

    DSR/BR

    Henrik Almegaard (1958), Mikael Espersen (1960), Søren Strange (1960), Lars Nielsen (1957)

Event 302

Sep 10th 08:48
Event 302, Heat 1
Womens C 2-
  • G1

    VAD/Dav

    Marjolein Snippe (1976), Marieke de Lange (1970)

  • G2

    KRK/SRF

    Ann-Kristn Karlsson (1968), Birgitta Berglund (1969)

  • G3

    Sandy Bay Rowing Club

    Kim Clifford (1969), Bridget Walker (1966)

  • G4

    Lea Rowing Club

    Bridget Snaith (1967), Amanda Benson-Sailes (1975)

  • G5

    MRSVB/WSV Bürgel

    Manuela Damm (1969), Claudia Haßmann (1965)

  • G6

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Annelies Van der Ham (1973), Manga Schrijver (1972)

  • G7

    Strathclyde Park

    Âilie Ord (1962), Gillian Connal (1984)

Sep 10th 08:51
Event 302, Heat 2
Womens C 2-
  • H1

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Charlotte Jorna (1973), Krista Hertog (1967)

  • H2

    Veslarský klub Slavia Praha

    Ivana Varhulíková (1963), Hedvika Malecková (1972)

  • H3

    Runcorn Rowing Club

    Sue Sljivic (1961), Clare Ng (1968)

  • H4

    Winnipeg Rowing Club

    Friederike von Aweyden (1965), Andrea Lefort (1970)

  • H5

    BRC/SCK

    Suzanne Rapetti-Hunsicker (1963), Ulrike Lohmann (1966)

  • H6

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Katie Kapernaros (1968), Rebecca Waller (1967)

  • H7

    Ruder-Club Tegel 1886 e.V.

    Martina Jaensch (1963), Kerstin Peters (1967)

Event 303

Sep 10th 08:54
Event 303, Heat 1
Womens F 8+
  • J1

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC

    Liz Turner (1950), Barbara Nash (1952), Kate Weber (1958), Patrice Foudy (1956), Cindi Cross (1960), Marta Flavin (1953), Ineke Van Wyngaarden (1959), Kate Kislevitz (1956), Annamari Mikkola (1967)

  • J2

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Alexa Spicer (1954), Suzie Moon (1954), Helen Thompson (1959), Helen Cousins (1956), Alex Kennett (1959), Maggie Tilbury (1944), Sally Reay (1958), Jayne Thomas (1959), Jenny Hargreaves (1964)

  • J3

    Avalon Rowing Club

    Meredith Alcock (1960), Susan Davidson (1953), Sharon Kelly (1955), Claire Schoen (1954), Mary Wooten (1950), Lindie Rudover (1951), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964), Gay Gasser (1956), S. A. O'Connor (1976)

  • J4

    SR/TRC/BBC/BR

    Lee Humphreys (1956), Mary Wells (1955), Anna Grete Gormley (1956), Kathe Rasmussen (1951), Bernadette Gregersen (1956), Gillian Carolan (1959), Rosemary Bell (1959), Anne Lockwood (1951), Mathilde Skovgaard (1998)

  • J5

    Rvrside/LFRK/Canbrra/Phoenx

    Karin Kolbe (1957), Janet Lawrenson (1952), Anne Lewis (1952), Caroline Mussared (1948), Deb Cook (1956), Waltraud Parker (1948), Judi Walsh (1952), Margret Schedeit (1949), Susanne Heimann (1955)

  • J6

    WRC/FR/MAABC/NRC/HOOP/THRC/TSS

    Jacqui Parry (1947), Pauline Rayner (1940), Gabriella Tose (1970), Merete Boldt (1947), Helen Bloor (1966), Pauline Bird (1957), Els Van Dam (1953), Hilary Cook (1958), Laura Campbell (1960)

Event 304

Sep 10th 08:57
Event 304, Heat 1
Mens F 4+
  • K1

    Durham Amateur Rowing Club

    Paul Rutter (1961), Martin Judson (1953), David Walker (1953), Paul Stanley (1954), Elise Sanderson (1998)

  • K2

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Bjorn Hjelle (1944), Per Trygve Refsnes (1956), Hans Kristen Paulsen (1963), Erik Godoy (1960), Andrea H. Valderhaug (2004)

  • K3

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Frank Adrian (1950), Gerold Weigel (1951), Dietmar Brückner (1953), Megier Ronald (1964), Paula Korn (1987)

  • K4

    Lukasz Ostrovski (1958), Alexander Plyushkin (1948), Igor Anisimov (1957), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Sandra Gosa (1961)

  • K5

    SCCP

    Massimo Rodorigo (1953), Marco A Martins (1953), Gilberto De Mattos (1962), Dorival S Torres (1955), Petra Ehinger (1967)

  • K6

    ARC/UTH/Hen

    Jeremy Dobbin (1951), Clive Cooper (1951), Shawn Collinson (1961), Ray Wilson (1961), Morgan Baynham-Williams (1994)

  • K7

    LBV/LIA/ROC/BRC

    Matthias Schreiner (1969), Marc Daemen (1956), Richard Anderson (1950), Roger Shellman (1949), Raimund Haberl (1949)

Sep 10th 09:00
Event 304, Heat 2
Mens F 4+
  • L1

    ASM/RCPM

    Daniel Devez (1953), Jean-Marc Fage (1957), Christophe Giecold (1957), Alain Rousseau (1951), Charlotte Boyer-Gonin (1965)

  • L2

    COMM/DRV/OC

    William Clapp (1945), Michael Heavey (1959), John Hudson (1957), Alan Douglas (1958), Al Penkert (1976)

  • L3

    AdelU/Torrens

    Henry Newland (1946), Ian Munro (1949), Graham Fraenkel (1964), Roland Dankbaar (1955), Waltraud Parker (1948)

  • L4

    Quintin Boat Club

    Huw Jones (1959), Steve Aquilina (1961), Geoff Peel (1953), Ian Hyslop (1951), Jane Adams (1970)

  • L5

    Scratched ABC/CRC

    Niall O Brien (1966), Paul Gallen (1953), Anthony Dooley (1945), Seamus Keating (1955), Peadar Doyle (1945)

  • L6

    VIMK

    Ricardas Paskauskas (1956), Alfredas Sulikovskis (1956), Alfredas Rascius (1954), Rimantas Bakas (1951), Žakas Romualdas (1964)

  • L7

    RVO/RVS/ARVL

    Ulrich Groffy (1961), Michael Horn (1946), Gerald Huerter (1954), Frank Kerkhof (1959), Alina Brushnevska (1982)

Sep 10th 09:03
Event 304, Heat 3
Mens F 4+
  • M1

    Dynamo Tatarstan Kamaz

    Boris Nagornykh (1950), Andrey Andreev (1953), Vladimir Kochetkov (1956), Vitalii Sychenkov (1956), Albert Magazov (1972)

  • M2

    Boat-Dankaigo

    Shunsuke Mitsui (1948), Tomio Suda (1951), Hiroshi Inoue (1965), Ikuo Moriwaki (1945), Hisashi Takenaka (1943)

  • M3

    Occoquan International

    Michael McGuirk (1942), Dick Findlay (1942), Daniel Johnson (1963), Greg Benning (1962), Bill Webster (1968)

  • M4

    Alan Mitchell Club

    David McCloskey (1956), Phillip Walkom (1950), Edward Cordner (1953), Rick Holst (1953), Rachel McCloskey (1992)

  • M5

    BARC

    Geoff Lester (1952), Neil Pirie (1945), Peter Hulett (1952), Graham Bennett (1959), Jan-Georg Ankewitz (1984)

  • M6

    GRT/WRC

    Andrew Knight (1961), Piers Copham (1962), Sean Morris (1944), Colin Cusack (1950), Rachael Haycock (1970)

Event 305

Sep 10th 09:06
Event 305, Heat 1
Womens I-K 1x
  • N1

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC

    Sunny McLean (1941)

  • N2

    USV TU Dresden Abt. Rudern

    Veronika Zimmert (1940)

  • N3

    Pocock Rowing Center dba Pocock Rowing Foundation

    Janice Stone (1940)

  • N4

    Klub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa

    Barbara Borkowska (1940)

  • N5

    Aviron Château-Thierry-02

    Renee Camu (1936)

  • N6

    Znamya

    Galina Vecherkovskaia (1926)

Event 306

Sep 10th 09:11
Event 306, Heat 1
Mens I 4x
  • O1

    UTH/NRC

    William Payne (1933), William Evans (1948), Tony Rose (1944), Peter Taylor (1936)

  • O2

    MRC/KRKG 1880/RTK

    Andreas Smieszny (1944), Ludwig Berberich (1933), Dieter Norrenberg (1943), Klaus Opitz (1942)

  • O3

    TRC/Casitas/AMSRA

    David Harralson (1940), Rick McClure (1945), Tiger Demers (1939), Donald Gibb (1937)

  • O4

    MRG/DRV/CRC/RGW

    Ernst Ruehl (1938), Aron Daniel (1941), Eberhard Mirow (1941), Werner Busch (1938)

  • O5

    POS/MOS-2/WARMIA

    Ernst Grocki (1940), Andrzej Pogorzelski (1939), Wlodzimerz Gregorowicz (1938), Jerzy Pestka (1942)

  • O6

    Nshore/NRC/Mersey

    John James (1937), Mervyn Tippett (1939), Stuart Wharton (1942), Anthony Lorrimer (1946)

  • O7

    Fredericia/FR/OR

    Tage Staal (1938), Bent Andersen (1939), Aage Pedersen (1944), Ole Haaning Thomsen (1940)

  • O8

    AMRC/NHRC/RVS/RGH

    Norman Thetford (1943), David Jones (1940), Roland Boettcher (1940), Siegfried Lang (1941)

Event 307

Sep 10th 09:17
Event 307, Heat 1
Mens A 2x
  • P1

    Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg und Nelson

    René Beccard (1978), Chris Hajek (1989)

  • P2

    KS Posnania RBW

    Rafal Luczak (1988), Marcin Czarkowski (1988)

  • P3

    Lyngby Roklub

    Anders Bau Hansen (1988), Martin Owczarek Korsner Christensen (1988)

  • P4

    Ruder-Gemeinschaft Grünau e.V.

    Dirk Sewohl (1983), Thomas Plocke (1985)

  • P5

    GR/LERUK

    Benjamin Pickering (1988), Ben Rodford (1984)

  • P6

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Peter Kristian Søgaard (1985), Jens Olav Dahlgaard (1986)

  • P7

    East Prussia rowing club

    Vitaliy Kirienok (1983), Alexandr Sova (1986)

  • P8

    Veslaski Klub Ljubljanica

    Vito Galicic (1989), Urban Ulcar (1989)

Sep 10th 09:20
Event 307, Heat 2
Mens A 2x
  • R1

    Nottingham Rowing Club

    Mark Jinks (1989), Rob Jephcote (1982)

  • R2

    Ruderclub Allemannia von 1866

    Axel Hildebrandt (1978), Henry Bloch (1988)

  • R3

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Steen Christensen (1983), Emil Heinrichsen (1985)

  • R4

    RaW

    Peter Knauthe (1965), Alexander Reiche (1980)

  • R5

    Christiania Roklub

    Julien Cochard (1983), Sagar Sen (1982)

  • R6

    Halmstad gymnastik och roddförening

    Tobias Karlsson (1980), Rasmus Melin (1986)

  • R7

    Tissø Roklub

    Mads Olsen (1985), Mikkel Gjedsted (1980)

  • R8

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Sebastian Pahl (1983), Sandor Drews (1978)

Sep 10th 09:23
Event 307, Heat 3
Mens A 2x
  • S1

    Barcelona club de rem

    Daniel Isern Pascual (1973), Miguel Ángel Martínez Lopez (1989)

  • S2

    Valkeakosken Vesiveikot

    Hannes Niemela (1982), Matti Jaaskelainen (1982)

  • S3

    Nottingham Rowing Club

    James Kell (1980), Albert Bracun (1981)

  • S4

    Rudergesellschaft Speyer 1883 e.V.

    Arnd Garsuch (1978), Lars Seibert (1981)

  • S5

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Andrew Young (1977), Tim Berndsen (1985)

  • S6

    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.

    Alexander Liedtke (1979), Thomas Dobbert (1980)

  • S7

    Lemvig/SR

    Jesper Jensen (1982), Christian Molvig (1979)

  • S8

    Trollhättans Roddsällskap

    Joakim Lindberg (1979), Joakim Swahn (1979)

Sep 10th 09:26
Event 307, Heat 4
Mens A 2x
  • T1

    Zschornewitzer Ruderclub

    Stephan Müller (1977), Marek Surosz (1977)

  • T2

    Helsingborgs Roddklubb

    Daniel Böcker (1978), Olle Andersson (1980)

  • T3

    Scratched

    Michael Blomstrand (1973), Jacob Jespersen (1972)

  • T4

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Rolf-Anders Haaberg (1977), Arve Gudmundset (1979)

  • T5

    Mladost RC

    Igor Pavlinic (1977), Ivan Mihaljevic (1977)

  • T6

    Club Regatas Rosario

    German Schreiber (1983), Daniel Mas (1972)

  • T7

    RVT/LRV

    Sven Gierspeck (1979), Christian Spitzer (1973)

  • T8

    Wiener Ruder Club Pirat

    Christoph Danninger (1976), Florian Meister (1985)

Sep 10th 09:29
Event 307, Heat 5
Mens A 2x
  • U1

    Ratzeburger Ruderclub

    Jens Burow (1967), Joerg Lehnigk (1980)

  • U2

    Ringsted Roklub

    Claus Solmer (1971), Steffen Feddersen (1970)

  • U3

    Ruderclub Protesia Hamburg

    Jan Zamow (1968), Hagen Ohltmann (1979)

  • U4

    Minerva Bath Rowing Club

    Matt Clayton (1975), Serryth Colbert (1973)

  • U5

    Arkote Arraun Taldea

    Unai Perez Sarralde (1970), David Viñas Rocillo (1974)

  • U6

    Bestumkilen Roklubb

    Sigbjørn Birkeland (1971), Børge Larsen (1975)

  • U7

    Schweriner Rudergesellschaft

    Daniel Illmann (1973), Markus Krenzien (1973)

  • U8

    Halmstad gymnastik och roddförening

    Mikael Nilsson (1977), Johan Svensson (1976)

Sep 10th 09:32
Event 307, Heat 6
Mens A 2x
  • V1

    Rowing Club Mulhouse

    Pascal Chalus (1979), Jean-Pierre Talamona (1963)

  • V2

    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872

    Torsten Zobjack (1966), Sven Fahner (1966)

  • V3

    Copenhagen Rowing Club

    Bo Vestergaard (1965), Jakob Øjvind Nielsen (1970)

  • V4

    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club

    Andrey Klimovskikh (1963), Kirill Nikitin (1971)

  • V5

    PBD/MTR

    Ralph Humphrey (1967), Shaun Martin (1970)

  • V6

    Roeivereniging De Laak

    Rob van Oppenraaij (1963), Petr Mitas (1971)

  • V7

    LRG/HRC

    Dirk Roggenbrodt (1973), Jan Heise (1971)

Event 308

Sep 10th 09:35
Event 308, Heat 1
Womens A 4+
  • X1

    Lea Rowing Club

    Rachel Linn (1984), Ali Irving (1981), Jess Smith (1985), Maddy Foster (1985), Deirde Moore (1985)

  • X2

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Floor Rameckers (1985), Anneke Timmermans (1986), Willemijn Pas (1984), Dieuwertje Kooij (1987), Liselotte Hogewind (1989)

  • X3

    Sons of the Thames

    Susanne Sucka (1982), Joanna Bacon (1989), Jessica Svantesson (1982), Carmella Brown (1984), Emily Smith (1983)

  • X4

    SandyBy/HR/ERC/YCRC

    Carina Hein (1988), Kristy Arnold (1987), Linda Kærgaard Nielsen (1980), Margit Rezacova (1982), Peter Choi (1994)

  • X5

    GR/STK/WS

    Christina Saarinen (1983), Zara Cottrill (1984), Melanie Parker (1987), Naomi Ellis (1980), Sophie Jones (1998)

  • X6

    Nottingham Rowing Club

    Heather Wesson (1984), Cassie White (1975), Louise Townrow (1980), Suzanne Wynne (1985), Sophie Lawton (1993)

  • X7

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Ingrid Prytz Berset (1967), Beate Eriksen (1969), Ida Hoyvik (1986), Christine Høyvik (1986), Olida Nesset (2002)

  • X8

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Ruth Naylor (1968), Martelle Slabbert (1968), Lorna Loretto (1969), Anna Brazinova (1985), Lisa Knill (1954)

Event 309

Sep 10th 09:38
Event 309, Heat 1
Mens D 8+
  • Y1

    Riga Rowers Club

    Gennady Astakhov (1954), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Sergey Aripov (1964), Marinus Lek (1962), Konstantin Sazanov (1976), Mikhail Beknazarov (1970), Mikhail Yurchenko (1970), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971), Iveta Pasparne (1962)

  • Y2

    RCO/RGRB

    Frank Ehricke (1958), Jens Wutschke (1963), Mike Jungermann (1966), Thomas Schulze (1966), Andreas Gehre (1966), Kornel Malysch (1968), Michael Boldt (1969), Thomas Graap (1969), Uwe Liedtke (1970)

  • Y3

    Halmstad gymnastik och roddförening

    Thomas Carrefors (1971), Kristian Andersson (1971), Leif Johansson (1957), Mattias Bengtsson (1973), Jim Jonsson (1958), Bengt Jonsson (1959), Roland Johanssson (1955), Pontus Bogren (1975), Alexander Ramus (1998)

  • Y4

    Neste Rowing Club

    Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jaakko Klang (1964), Panu Soitso (1970), Marko Lindroos (1965), Kai Hämäläinen (1970), Vesa Keso (1966), Kari Lindroos (1962), Jorma Lehtelä (1963), Ilona Hiltunen (1979)

  • Y5

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Edvard Devold (1965), Stig Kleive (1965), Arve Langva (1969), Christer Valderhaug (1972), Bjorn Refsum (1960), Thor Andersen (1964), Arve Helseth (1963), Torstein Standal (1966), Karoline Berset (2002)

  • Y6

    CRAB/EB

    Andres Retamal (1963), Martin Jones (1955), Juan Carlos Diedrichs (1976), Vitor Luiz Aimi (1962), Marcelo Dalpiaz Payeras (1969), Luis Opazo (1963), Hernan Aravena Tapia (1958), Andres Kappes (1975), Andrea Aguayo (1977)

  • Y7

    ARVL/HRBN/RGG/RCF e.V./RRVK

    Dirk Luther (1964), Ulf Sauerbrey (1961), Volker Schmidt (1965), Bernhard Klöter (1977), Michael Schlüter (1965), Burkhard Kawalle (1961), Daniel Creutzburg (1965), Armin Burck (1966), Holger Geisler (1960)

Sep 10th 09:41
Event 309, Heat 2
Mens D 8+
  • Z1

    L.R.V.Wetterwille

    Klaas van Der Laan (1950), Gerben de Boer (1954), Peter Vogelaar (1971), Gjalt de Haan (1963), Jehannes de Boer (1965), Kees Ditzel (1959), Harald van Beilen (1968), Erik van Dijk (1986), Susan van Der Laan (1950)

  • Z2

    MRK/SRF/ÖSS

    Per Lövsänger (1966), Mikael Borgh (1964), Magnus Thompson (1965), Hans Augustsson (1964), Jan Johansson (1965), Roger Johansson (1966), Sigvard Eriksson (1965), Jörgen Nilsson (1965), Ulla Hellen/Gregerssson (1949)

  • Z3

    DSR/BR

    Lars Jørgensen (1969), Peter Kristensen (1971), Søren Strange (1960), Mikael Espersen (1960), Asbjorn Levring (1978), Hans Jorgen Stahl (1960), Henrik Almegaard (1958), Lars Nielsen (1957), Lena Baden (1955)

  • Z4

    ALLE/RKN/ORVO/HRC/ARCM

    Gerd Brüggemann (1962), Markus Baron (1965), Christoph Dyck (1969), Stephan Klaus (1966), Andreas Bode (1961), Carl Stoewahse (1963), Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Ralf-Jürgen von Daack (1971), Janna Brüggemann (1991)

  • Z5

    NEP/COMM/ULRC/SHAN/GRC/BBC

    Tom Dunn (1965), Henrik Merz (1968), Thomas Elwood (1966), David Gray (1954), John o Neill (1966), John Heaney (1965), Rob Forde (1971), Ger Sheehan (1969), Jonathan Malloy (1976)

  • Z6

    BAAC/MRC

    Leonard Colling (1975), Eric Froggatt (1966), Simon Lee (1966), James Allison (1964), Jon Keyte (1964), David Byrnes (1963), Huw Williams (1951), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), Hannah Llywelyn-Davies (1986)

  • Z7

    BSC/BRV82

    Guido Claessens (1970), Sven Krüger (1963), Tilmann Conrad (1964), Detlef Frobese (1961), Knut Peters (1965), Klaus Hartstock (1963), Michael Bohnsack (1966), Frank Buckwitz (1970), Lynn Artinger (1998)

Sep 10th 09:44
Event 309, Heat 3
Mens D 8+
  • A1

    LIKF/VRF/ARCG

    Andris Priede (1957), Aivaras Karalius (1963), Giedrius Burneika (1963), Gintautas Rimkus (1964), Gintaras Danys (1963), Dainius Pavilionis (1958), Rimantas Andrejauskas (1963), Zigmantas Gudauskas (1958), Romualdas Žakas (1964)

  • A2

    FrgG/RCT/RRV/RRK08/RRVK

    Stephan Bub (1958), Thomas Wissler (1961), Harald Blum (1962), Lutz Beyer (1962), Klaus Winter (1967), Mirko Döring (1964), Stefan Scharf (1966), Wolfram Jakszt (1963), Andrea Albrecht (1965)

  • A3

    NR/KR/Fredericia/MRK

    Peter Rasmussen (1960), Brian Sørensen (1968), Bent Pedersen (1943), Stig Nielsen (1971), Frede Nørskov Nielsen (1954), Roar Kloppenborg (1970), Ole Bendtsen (1955), Martin Kjeldsen (1988), Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968)

  • A4

    Mladost/VKT/VKI

    Srecko Grubisic-Cabo (1958), Ante Grubisic-Cabo (1958), Predrag Mamlic (1975), Davor Gunjaca (1957), Drazen Sudic (1957), Ivica Modric (1958), Branko Jovanovac (1983), Boris Cetinic (1949), Milena Cipcic (1984)

  • A5

    RV DL/Rijnland/AEN/CTH

    Jan-bas van Noord (1956), Frans van Der Steen (1958), Arjen de Korver (1964), Marc Van den Born (1964), Willem van Ee (1962), Hans Marten Hazelbag (1966), Wim Ten Have (1963), Taco Bavelaar (1967), Krista Hoekstra (1985)

  • A6

    WSVM/SRV/RCN/HRK

    Alwin Otten (1963), Erik Ring (1964), Wolfgang Stöcker (1964), Thomas Palm (1962), Andreas Keller (1963), Gerhard Kehl (1966), Albrecht Rosenfeld (1967), Gisbert Zahn (1963), Brokjans, Christine (1963)

Sep 10th 09:47
Event 309, Heat 4
Mens D 8+
  • B1

    RF/BBRC

    Ole Kongsbak (1957), Michael Hermansen (1963), Paul Kane (1957), Bo Jystrup (1958), Ole Præst Larsen (1957), Lars Wallin (1962), Bo Hartz (1962), Mikael Møller Hansen (1967), Niels Dencker (1969)

  • B2

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Adrian Mohr (1967), Rob Robertson (1961), Carl Formstone (1964), Malcolm Roels (1960), Richard Buckeridge (1953), Peter Stasiuk (1955), Edward House (1956), John Yeatman (1961), Jeremy Rowe (1960)

  • B3

    RVM/RVW/Hamm/RVD

    Alfred Mosel (1944), Joachim Henkel (1967), Gregor Wellie (1965), Birger Kruse (1967), Ulrich Horbach (1962), Michael Krakor (1964), Thorsten Bekendorf (1962), Andreas Odenkirchen (1962), Klaus Todenhöfer (1941)

  • B4

    BERK/ORK

    Ole Martin Berge (1942), Per Giltvedt (1956), Jan Sverre Nielsen (1950), Arjen Punter (1949), Espen Treider (1963), Christian Grosse (1960), Jens Christian Riis (1964), Morten Grepperud (1962), Guro Treider (1995)

  • B5

    Fredensborg Roklub

    Svend-Aage Nielsen (1946), Carsten Manniche (1965), Ole Bastholm Jørgensen (1962), Jan Nørskov Pedersen (1956), Kim Boergesen (1945), Alf Grønning Mikkelsen (1944), Bjørn Andersen (1965), Peter Frederiksen (1961), Hans Tapper (1962)

  • B6

    CDUP/VRL/scc

    Mario Fernandes (1957), Fernando Lima (1959), Manuel Cunha (1963), Paulo Bastos (1969), Jose Esteves (1961), Henrique Baixinho (1961), Luis Faria (1961), João Menezes (1959), Tiago Restivo (1976)

Event 310

Sep 10th 09:50
Event 310, Heat 1
Womens D 4x
  • C1

    Marlow Rowing Club

    Geraldine Rowe (1958), Claire Parker (1975), Belinda Hopley (1963), Louise Manley (1966)

  • C2

    Ormsund Roklub

    Line Parelius (1974), Zdzisia Andruszkiewicz (1959), Anne Cathrine Hunstad (1960), Eva Hansen (1970)

  • C3

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Ine Middag (1968), Agnes Bom (1964), Els Beem (1968), Minke Fischer (1962)

  • C4

    LLRC/WYC/SCP

    Âilie Ord (1962), Eva Rankin (1956), Gillian Connal (1984), Sarah Payne (1962)

  • C5

    Newport Sea Base Rowing

    Sara Chiu (1980), Cecilia Schreyer (1958), Jeana Schott (1957), Kristen Chadwell (1966)

  • C6

    TIB/SCA

    Cristina Calo (1962), Laura Micocci (1963), Michela Daniele (1972), Federica Matteoli (1964)

  • C7

    RCA/Hamm/WSV Bürgel/R.G.Hansa

    Brigitte Huhn (1957), Jutta Lolies (1969), Carola Bösinger (1967), Sybille Roller (1971)

  • C8

    Znamya/Dav/RVDA

    Tatiana Semina (1972), Elze Hermans (1964), Yvonne Wolf (1960), Anneloes Russell (1961)

Sep 10th 09:53
Event 310, Heat 2
Womens D 4x
  • D1

    KMRC/VMK/RC NAVIS

    Nijole Kondrotiene (1961), Nijole Savickyte (1971), Vita Rimkiene (1970), Vida Stackute-Satiene (1960)

  • D2

    Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.

    Ines Paddags (1965), Britta Fieck (1967), Silke Schulze (1967), Annette Schön (1965)

  • D3

    Lea Rowing Club

    Cressida Hubbard (1965), Joanne Baxter (1959), Lucy Clarke (1970), Geraldine O'Kane (1970)

  • D4

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Anette Solbakk (1962), Synnove Devold (1963), Karen Boen (1968), Beate Helseth (1969)

  • D5

    Exeter RC/WRC

    Laura Forrest (1965), Alexandra Ferguson (1966), Julia Wood (1960), Eleanor Burke (1971)

  • D6

    LRV/BRC

    Jeannette Hengartner (1956), Hilde Flach (1960), Christine Renold (1970), Susanne Bagger (1974)

  • D7

    Bagsværd Roklub

    Kristine Bjerager Madsen (1966), Bente Holmquist (1958), Helle Johansen (1963), Susie Vestergaard (1972)

Sep 10th 09:56
Event 310, Heat 3
Womens D 4x
  • E1

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

    Tineke Lambooij (1961), Jorien Schreuder (1963), Floor Pennink (1961), Norah Zomerman (1973)

  • E2

    SandyBy/DRC/ABC/Sevrier

    Jane Stephens (1965), Valérie Tyrand (1963), Gina Tomaseski (1964), Lorraine Boyle (1963)

  • E3

    Wallingford Rowing Club

    Alice Brown (1963), Julia Wilks (1962), Karen Walker (1967), Katie Kapernaros (1968)

  • E4

    EKRC/NRV/WSV Bürgel/R.G.Hansa

    Britta Hirschauer (1962), Manuela Damm (1969), Gaby Schulz (1964), Silke Franck (1964)

  • E5

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Kirsti Hoeg Bjorneseth (1963), Sissel Standal (1965), Mette Kleive (1966), Evelyn Rorvik (1965)

  • E6

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Joanna Toch (1961), Joanne Christine Evans (1965), Linda Goldsmith (1967), Sarah-Jane Saunders (1964)

  • E7

    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.

    Helke Schüler (1972), Antje Ploeger (1960), Anke Buettenbender (1963), Katrin Martinen (1961)

Sep 10th 09:59
Event 310, Heat 4
Womens D 4x
  • F1

    RF/LDR/CTH

    Lise Klausen (1964), Inger Koch (1964), Mette Møller (1963), Alita Dekker (1964)

  • F2

    Tideway Scullers School

    Ann-Isabel Walker (1962), Catherine Nunan (1965), Kathryn Hickmott (1966), Katie Robins (1966)

  • F3

    Roskilde Roklub

    Judith Lyster (1951), Karen Ørnebjerg (1955), Mille Nissen (1976), Astrid Kryger (1971)

  • F4

    APSM/AlanM

    Annette Svanberg-Miller (1962), Roslyn Nichol (1957), Lisa Letic (1970), Megan Boness (1956)

  • F5

    Ruderclub Kaufleuten

    Dominique Landolt (1964), Susanna Fischer (1962), Gabriela Meier (1963), Sue Widmer (1964)

  • F6

    RaB/KRG/SRV

    Ingeborg Ring (1961), Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Annette Bauer (1967), Edda Stöcker (1961)

  • F7

    Port Chalmers United Rowing Club

    Robyn Cameron (1962), Michelle Johnson (1971), Julie Brosnahan (1957), Imogen Coxhead (1960)

Sep 10th 10:02
Event 310, Heat 5
Womens D 4x
  • G1

    Commrcl/BGPS

    Petris Lapis (1966), Jo Cook (1959), Mary Fenn (1959), Louise Street (1964)

  • G2

    Scratched Holte Roklub

    Lisbeth Dahl Larsen (1969), Birgitte Krogh (1958), Lotte Madsen (1962), Lene Van der Keur (1962)

  • G3

    HRC/BRC

    Claire McNeil (1960), Kathleen Spurr (1965), Jill Grove (1963), Sue Sirrs (1965)

  • G4

    RV Empor/RCF/RGG

    Sabine Gundlach (1960), Elke Knauthe (1963), Ines Deutschland (1966), Andrea Boelen (1960)

  • G5

    CSW/LRC

    Sarah Hayward (1965), Alyson Beauchamp (1951), Ruth Hambley (1967), Dawn Brace (1968)

  • G6

    Scratched Basler Ruder-Club

    Hilde Flach (1960), Eva Keller (1960), Kerstin Schmiedlin (1965), Susanne Gathmann (1969)

  • G7

    PCRC/Cantabs/NRC

    Jo Canton (1963), Cécile Jacklin (1964), Lisa Ford (1963), Hayley Marsters (1966)

Sep 10th 10:05
Event 310, Heat 6
Womens D 4x
  • H1

    Judith Burne (1962), Emma Gleave (1958), Tanya Van Der Werff (1969), Jacqui Parry (1947)

  • H2

    Sharon Kelly (1955), Sabine Buchheister (1967), Patricia Coyle (1952), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964)

  • H3

    Tiber Rowing

    Anna Maria Cacciotti (1963), Alessandra Scarascia Mugnozza (1957), Antonella Menichelli (1962), Carla Picone (1958)

  • H4

    Commrcl/RvrCty

    Suzanne Sheridan (1961), Lorraine Robinson (1961), Barbara Hall (1956), Madeleine Martin (1956)

  • H5

    Christiania Roklub

    Kjersti Elvestad (1958), Antje Barsch (1966), Christine Höffgen (1961), Anita Brox (1963)

  • H6

    Rudergesellschaft Zürich

    Katharina Tucek (1960), Jutta Coleman (1960), Magdalena Huerlimann (1966), Regula Pfirter (1961)

  • H7

    RF/RVW

    Marianne Henney (1957), Dénia Amon (1966), Jane Hagan (1967), Helle Torp Eklund (1962)

Event 311

Sep 10th 10:08
Event 311, Heat 1
Mens G 2x
  • J1

    SC Magdeburg

    Hans-Joachim Bulwan (1946), Bernd Parschau (1955)

  • J2

    Bewdley Rowing Club

    Ed Mol (1949), Paul Warnett (1953)

  • J3

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Hercilio Amaral (1952), Valmir Braz da Silva (1950)

  • J4

    Berliner Ruder-Club

    Helmut Krause (1954), Hans-Ulrich Schmied (1947)

  • J5

    LR/MSR

    John Knudsen (1954), Glenn Frank (1947)

  • J6

    Ilva Bagnoli

    Guido D'alessio (1955), Guido Morelli (1944)

  • J7

    RCFH/BRC

    Rolf Meyer (1949), Andreas Chiquet (1953)

  • J8

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Eli Zlotnik (1951), Bjarke Rosenberg (1951)

Sep 10th 10:11
Event 311, Heat 2
Mens G 2x
  • K1

    Marlow Rowing Club

    John Hill (1949), Chris Lenton (1950)

  • K2

    Dankai/JBC

    Teruki Ikeda (1949), Yoshio Kodama (1950)

  • K3

    De Maas/CTH

    Martijn Rom Colthoff (1950), Frank Verhulst (1951)

  • K4

    NRC/CRC

    Bernie Meeghan (1946), Seamus Keating (1955)

  • K5

    Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg und Nelson

    Wolfgang Knoergen (1956), Lutz Beccard (1946)

  • K6

    Aalesunds Roklub

    Helge Refsnes (1945), Karsten Almaas (1957)

  • K7

    The Core Canottaggio Sabaudia

    Vincenzo Capuano (1953), Paolo Caracciolo Di Brienza (1948)

  • K8

    Danske Studenters Roklub

    Jens Rokkedal (1948), Jan Cederkvist (1953)

Sep 10th 10:14
Event 311, Heat 3
Mens G 2x
  • L1

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Kenji Yamada (1948), Koichi Komuro (1949)

  • L2

    Llandaff Rowing Club

    Stewart Griffiths (1946), Garwyn Brace (1954)

  • L3

    Ilva Bagnoli

    Luigi De Martino (1954), Antonio Di Maria (1948)

  • L4

    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina

    Luiz Carlos Melo (1948), Carlos Dutra (1951)

  • L5

    Stockholms Roddförening

    Bengt Therner (1945), Ola Larsson (1956)

  • L6

    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

    Gerard Hissink Muller (1952), Paul De Haan (1950)

  • L7

    Rowing Club Prienu Nemunas

    Alvydas Varnas (1945), Raimundas Kernazickas (1956)

  • L8

    Limburger Club für Wassersport

    Klaus Schuy (1954), Werner Gläser (1948)

Sep 10th 10:17
Event 311, Heat 4
Mens G 2x
  • M1

    Sudbury Rowing Club

    David Wasse (1944), Jeremy Milbank (1954)

  • M2

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Seiji Watanabe (1943), Toshio Shimada (1955)

  • M3

    ROC/LIA

    Richard Anderson (1950), Raimund Haberl (1949)

  • M4

    RK/RK

    Leif Browall (1945), Bengt Nilsson (1954)

  • M5

    Helsingør Roklub

    Per Boalth Rasmussen (1949), Ole Boalth Rasmussen (1953)

  • M6

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Kees de Bruijn (1952), Peter Reimer (1947)

  • M7

    RCS/RGG

    Emil Putz (1951), Lothar Kokoschka (1950)

  • M8

    Fana Roklubb

    Egil Hop (1947), Tor Solberg (1950)

Sep 10th 10:20
Event 311, Heat 5
Mens G 2x
  • N1

    Nagoya Rowing Club

    Kato Motoyasu (1943), Aso Yoshiyuki (1954)

  • N2

    British Transport Commission Rowing Club

    Ray Green (1941), Steve Wardell (1957)

  • N3

    Breisacher Ruderverein e.V.

    Jörg Hennig (1950), Ian Tucker (1949)

  • N4

    MOS-2/WARMIA

    Jerzy Kiela (1949), Tadeusz Sawicki (1949)

  • N5

    Christiania Roklub

    Øyvin Brøymer (1948), Iver Hoy (1950)

  • N6

    Phoenix Rowing Club

    Jon Lovejoy (1946), David Ellis (1951)

  • N7

    LBV/CRC

    Roger Shellman (1949), Robert Miller (1948)

  • N8

    Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

    Huib De Boer (1947), Bertus Blom (1951)

Sep 10th 10:23
Event 311, Heat 6
Mens G 2x
  • O1

    RUA/NRR

    Reinhard Soika (1947), Christian Krabel (1951)

  • O2

    Lemvig/HRC

    Ole Roemer (1945), Jørgen Jensen (1953)

  • O3

    Adelaide University Boat Club

    Henry Newland (1946), Ian Munro (1949)

  • O4

    Strela

    Mikhail Bobrov (1951), Sergei Pozdeev (1947)

  • O5

    Christiania Roklub

    Lysdahl Tore (1947), Jahn Ronne (1946)

  • O6

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Kenichiro Akiyama (1949), Keisuke Suzuki (1947)

  • O7

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Ian Andrews (1950), Colin Barratt (1948)

  • O8

    TS-ÅR/NRC

    Aimo Järvinen (1949), Matti Salminen (1947)

Sep 10th 10:26
Event 311, Heat 7
Mens G 2x
  • P1

    Christiania Roklub

    Gerhard Dürbeck (1945), Jul Olsen (1949)

  • P2

    FR/Nshore

    Kim Rudder (1950), Terkel Jespersen (1945)

  • P3

    TUE/LRC

    Werner Rösch (1948), Wilhelm Dieter (1947)

  • P4

    Ardingly Rowing Club

    Steven Denley-Hill (1942), Slavo Radosevic (1955)

  • P5

    PRC/SCZ

    Fritz Wilkening (1946), Dölf Steiner (1950)

  • P6

    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

    Tsuneyasu Nakamura (1947), Masahiko Goda (1946)

  • P7

    AR/RR

    Jeppe Meinert (1953), Jan Sørensen (1945)

  • P8

    Club de Regatas "Lima"

    Gustavo De La Puente (1941), Jaime Crosby (1955)

Sep 10th 10:29
Event 311, Heat 8
Mens G 2x
  • R1

    RTK/RTHC

    Janis Rodmanis (1947), Dieter Norrenberg (1943)

  • R2

    The Bedford Rowing Club

    Michael Harris (1948), David Catlin (1950)

  • R3

    Roeivereniging Rijnland

    Willem Handels (1948), Ernst Ford (1946)

  • R4

    KS AZS-AWF

    Jacek Dabrowski (1948), Ernst Grocki (1940)

  • R5

    Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa

    Yoshio Otani (1948), Nakao Shibata (1945)

  • R6

    QBC/WRC

    Tom Bishop (1947), Charles Parry (1947)

  • R7

    Fana Roklubb

    Gunnar Foss (1945), Jon Schjelderup (1947)

  • R8

    Canberra Rowing Club

    John Daley (1946), Graham Humphries (1947)

Sep 10th 1