Event 329 Heat 1 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18GERLudwigshafener Ruderverein von 1878 e.V.4:01.83
25BRAGrêmio Náutico União4:04.06
37AUSCorio Bay Rowing Club4:04.72
42PORViana Remadores do Lima4:07.48
53CHIClub Remo Llacolén4:08.36
64GBRCantabrigian Rowing Club4:18.73

Event 329 Heat 2 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
11GERRuder-Club Favorite Hammonia3:53.46
26NEDRoeivereniging Breda3:54.13
38GBRHenley Rowing Club3:57.68
42SWEStockholms Roddförening4:07.39
55IRLBelfast Boat Club4:19.11
67FINNeste Rowing Club4:34.13

Event 329 Heat 3 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18ESPC.D.E. Trasmerano3:54.19
22TURGalatasaray Rowing Club3:58.03
31GBRDurham Amateur Rowing Club4:14.87
45GERWassersportverein Meppen e. V.4:19.12
56RUSZnamya4:21.17

Event 329 Heat 4 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
15GBRWycliffe College Boat Club4:02.15
27NORAalesunds Roklub4:06.03
38GBRHollingworth Lake Rowing Club4:06.90
44DENBagsværd Roklub4:07.49
51ARGClub Regatas Rosario4:15.61
66GERSportclub Berlin-Koepenick e.V.4:28.77

Event 329 Heat 5 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
16CZEVeslarský klub Slavia Praha4:04.15
21BRAAssociação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina4:04.57
37CANHalifax Rowing Club4:10.87
42FRAClub aviron Montluçon4:12.71
53GBRRuncorn Rowing Club4:20.99
68RUSZnamya4:27.73
74NORBergens Roklub4:30.94

Event 329 Heat 6 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12GERRuder-Club Favorite Hammonia4:03.16
21GBRShiplake Vikings Rowing Club4:08.59
35JPNUozaki Rowing Club4:19.63
43RUSStrela4:22.27
58SUIBasler Ruder-Club4:28.85
66FRAAviron de Sevrier - Rive Gauche4:31.24

Event 329 Heat 7 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18GERRuder-Club Bergedorf e.V. 4:00.95
26CROMladost RC4:03.41
32SUIBasler Ruder-Club4:07.58
44DENBagsværd Roklub4:10.93

Event 329 Heat 8 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12NEDRV AENGWIRDEN3:55.90
26GERSV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern4:02.99
34GBRNewark Rowing Club4:08.08
41GERRuderverein Hellas Offenbach4:12.96
55RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club4:15.65
67FRARowing Club Port Marly4:29.84
73DENDanske Studenters Roklub4:32.71
88ISRTel-Aviv Rowing Club4:39.23

Event 329 Heat 9 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:57.98
22GBRStourport boat club3:59.57
34GERDresdner Ruderclub4:06.17
45FRAAssociation Sportive Mantaise4:13.03
58DENRoklubben furesøen4:13.62
67GBRPeterborough City Rowing Club4:25.13
76PORViana Remadores do Lima4:31.15

Event 329 Heat 10 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club4:08.60
24NORAalesunds Roklub4:13.43
31BELKoninklijke Roeivereniging Brugge vzw4:16.42
47ESPclub natacio banyoles4:17.08
56SUIClub Aviron Vevey4:19.17
65GBRDart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club4:20.58
72GERSchweriner Rudergesellschaft4:23.97
83DENRoklubben furesøen4:26.43

Event 329 Heat 11 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
17NEDRV AENGWIRDEN4:01.98
26GERPirnaer Ruderverein 18724:06.89
35DENDanske Studenters Roklub4:07.77
43LTURowing Club Prienu Nemunas4:22.93
54JPNMitsubishi Senior Boat Club4:30.68
61GBRBristol Ariel Rowing Club4:31.75
78USAAlliance Rowing Club of Illinois4:54.01

Event 329 Heat 12 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12LATJurmala4:08.09
25POLSTW Szczecin4:13.98
34GBRHollingworth Lake Rowing Club4:14.40
47GERBernburger Ruderclub4:18.55
51USALong Beach Rowing Association4:30.40
66JPNSeta Rowing Club4:32.52
73SWEHammarby IF Roddförening4:36.16

Event 329 Heat 13 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
16NEDRoeivereniging Breda4:05.58
21GBRHollingworth Lake Rowing Club4:10.82
33DENLemvig Roklub4:20.57
47GERRuderverein 'Emscher' Wanne-Eickel-Herten e.V.4:25.77
54HUNKülker Evezös Klub4:29.64
62ISRTel-Aviv Rowing Club4:38.20

Event 329 Heat 14 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12NEDKoninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas4:01.45
26GBRDart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club4:03.99
34POLPlockie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie4:37.63
43ITACanottieri Ravenna 18735:09.85

Event 329 Heat 15 Mens E 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
16LTUKlaipeda Masters RC Danges yriai4:05.51
21NEDCornelis Tromp Hilversum4:08.01
32GBRCalpe Rowing Club4:14.41
43USAPalm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.4:27.62
54FRASport Nautique Compiègnois4:28.89
67POLYacht Club Nowa Huta4:41.75