Event 314 Heat 1 Mens B 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12RUSNizhny Novgorod3:50.42
23DENSorø Roklub3:55.07
38GERRuder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.4:00.48
44SWETrollhättans Roddsällskap4:03.45
51GERRuderclub Protesia Hamburg4:09.54
65FRACercle Nautique de France4:12.54
76GBRLea Rowing Club4:16.36
87BRAGrêmio Náutico União4:52.92

Event 314 Heat 2 Mens B 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12GERRudervereinigung Dessau e.V3:50.80
21CHIClub de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca3:58.04
34NEDK.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop4:01.64
47SLOVeslaski klub Bled - Rowing Club Bled4:05.28
53BRAClube de Regatas Bandeirantes4:08.85
66POLSTW Szczecin4:21.19
75GERRuder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.4:29.75

Event 314 Heat 3 Mens B 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18AUTWiener Ruderclub Donaubund3:54.11
26NORAalesunds Roklub3:58.54
34RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club4:04.02
47GERRudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin4:22.30
52GREFRIENDS OF THE SEA4:30.96
63AUSMelbourne Argonauts Rowing Club4:39.88
75TURTürk balıkadamlar spor kulübü4:51.98

Event 314 Heat 4 Mens B 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
15CROVeslacki klub Zagreb3:52.85
24GBRLeicester Rowing Club3:53.07
33GERHallesche-Rvg. Böllberg und Nelson3:57.64
46ROMA.C.S. NADA FLORILOR4:11.32
51FRACercle Nautique de France4:21.65
67ESPArkote Arraun Taldea4:29.35
72BRAPaysandu Sport Club4:44.32

Event 314 Heat 5 Mens B 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
15RUSEnglish Rowing Club3:50.70
24NEDK.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop3:54.87
31GERRudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.3:57.36
42POLKS Posnania RBW4:00.66
53SUISociété Aviron Fribourg4:05.75
66IRLSt Michaels Rowing Club4:07.90

Event 314 Heat 6 Mens B 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
11NEDRoeivereniging De Laak3:55.27
22RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:59.22
37NORMoss Roklubb4:00.30
45POLKS Posnania RBW4:03.29
54FINNeste Rowing Club4:10.31
66GERRuderclub Protesia Hamburg4:15.55
73PORSporting Clube Caminhense4:18.62

Event 314 Heat 7 Mens B 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12USAWhitemarsh Boat Club3:58.29
26AUTWiener Ruderclub Lia3:58.60
35POLKlub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa4:07.06
44SWEAkademiska Roddföreningen4:09.32
51DENRoskilde Roklub4:15.74
67ESPclub natacio banyoles4:19.53

Event 314 Heat 8 Mens B 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13SUIGrasshopper Club Zurich3:57.64
21GERJenaer Kanu- und RV3:59.59
37DENSorø Roklub4:08.85
45GERRuder-Riege der Turngemeinde in Berlin 1848 e.V.4:10.44
54MEXInstituto Politecnico Nacional4:15.73

Event 314 Heat 9 Mens B 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12GERLandshuter Ruderverein3:56.12
21SWEHammarby IF Roddförening4:00.36
35IRLCommercial Rowing Club4:04.33
43RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club4:04.97
54UKRKherson Rowing Club Masters4:12.94