Event 311 Heat 1 Mens G 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14GERBerliner Ruder-Club3:45.44
25DENLR/MSR3:52.84
37INTRCFH/BRC4:04.79
42GBRBewdley Rowing Club4:16.21
53BRAAssociação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina4:17.31
68SWEStockholms Roddförening4:57.23
76ITAIlva Bagnoli5:04.79

Event 311 Heat 2 Mens G 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13NEDDe Maas/CTH3:47.28
26NORAalesunds Roklub3:57.15
32JPNDankai/JBC4:00.06
44INTNRC/CRC4:16.20
51GBRMarlow Rowing Club4:21.87
68DENDanske Studenters Roklub4:24.21
77ITAThe Core Canottaggio Sabaudia4:26.63
85GERHallesche-Rvg. Böllberg und Nelson4:32.70

Event 311 Heat 3 Mens G 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14BRAAssociação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina3:52.51
28GERLimburger Club für Wassersport3:56.57
36NEDCornelis Tromp Hilversum4:05.31
47LTURowing Club Prienu Nemunas4:20.37
51JPNMitsubishi Senior Boat Club4:29.06
63ITAIlva Bagnoli4:31.73
72GBRLlandaff Rowing Club4:33.47
85SWEStockholms Roddförening4:50.72

Event 311 Heat 4 Mens G 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13INTROC/LIA3:48.17
24SWERK/RK3:50.84
37GERRCS/RGG3:57.63
45DENHelsingør Roklub4:02.07
56NEDRoeivereniging Rijnland4:09.40
61GBRSudbury Rowing Club4:10.16
78NORFana Roklubb4:10.78
82JPNMitsubishi Senior Boat Club4:49.50

Event 311 Heat 5 Mens G 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18NEDRoei en zeilvereniging Daventria3:55.53
25NORChristiania Roklub3:56.69
32GBRBritish Transport Commission Rowing Club4:03.15
47USALBV/CRC4:05.80
53GERBreisacher Ruderverein e.V.4:12.11
66AUSPhoenix Rowing Club4:17.95
74POLMOS-2/WARMIA4:30.98
81JPNNagoya Rowing Club4:50.95

Event 311 Heat 6 Mens G 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12DENLemvig/HRC3:57.86
24RUSStrela4:02.13
37GBRArdingly Rowing Club4:03.77
46JPNMitsubishi Senior Boat Club4:12.53
51GERRUA/NRR4:19.64
63AUSAdelaide University Boat Club4:24.78
78FINTS-ÅR/NRC4:25.73

Event 311 Heat 7 Mens G 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13GERTUE/LRC4:00.27
25SUIPRC/SCZ4:08.09
34GBRArdingly Rowing Club4:09.16
47DENAR/RR4:10.88
52INTFR/Nshore4:25.71
61NORChristiania Roklub4:35.64
78PERClub de Regatas "Lima"4:38.44
86JPNMitsubishi Senior Boat Club4:49.27

Event 311 Heat 8 Mens G 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
16GBRQBC/WRC3:56.76
22GBRThe Bedford Rowing Club4:01.53
37NORFana Roklubb4:05.68
41GERRTK/RTHC4:07.13
54POLKS AZS-AWF4:10.79
63NEDRoeivereniging Rijnland4:20.68
75JPNNouseikai-Tsurumigawa4:28.31
88AUSCanberra Rowing Club4:34.89

Event 311 Heat 9 Mens G 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18USAOccoquan International3:59.15
26INTCR/CBC4:11.91
32NORDrammen Roklubb4:15.61
45GBRCLD/SABC4:24.19
57SUIRuderclub Greifensee4:35.40
64GERRCFH/RCW5:11.71