Event 232 Heat 1 Mens A 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
17SLOVeslaski Klub Ljubljanica3:48.19
23DENLyngby Roklub3:51.81
38GERHallesche-Rvg. Böllberg und Nelson3:52.23
46DENKerteminde Rowing Club4:00.33
54LTURowing Club Academija Remigum4:01.22
61GBRShiplake Vikings Rowing Club4:13.62
75ESPBarcelona club de rem4:16.45
82EGYEgyptian Rowing Club4:41.18

Event 232 Heat 2 Mens A 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:52.25
05DENBagsværd Roklub3:53.10
06GBRLeicester Rowing Club3:58.42
03NEDK.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop3:58.71
04GERSchönebecker Sportclub e.V.3:58.86
01GERRuderverein Hoya4:01.69
02BRAClube de Regatas Bandeirantes4:06.35
07RSAVictoria Lake Rowing Club4:31.05

Event 232 Heat 3 Mens A 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
11RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:50.45
25SWEHalmstad gymnastik och roddförening3:59.56
34DENBagsværd Roklub4:06.81
47GERSchweriner Rudergesellschaft4:14.15
52GERRuder-Gemeinschaft Grünau e.V.4:15.75
66GBRBewdley Rowing Club4:28.09

Event 232 Heat 4 Mens A 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13GERNeuruppiner Ruderclub e.V.3:51.87
24RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:59.11
37AUSMelbourne Argonauts Rowing Club4:02.13
46GBRMonmouth Rowing Club4:14.67
51GERRuder-Gemeinschaft Grünau e.V.4:26.12
65TURTürk balıkadamlar spor kulübü4:40.92
72DENTissø Roklub4:44.77

Event 232 Heat 5 Mens A 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
17RUSNizhny Novgorod3:52.39
21DENLemvig Roklub3:52.97
33GERRuder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.4:02.60
42SWETrollhättans Roddsällskap4:03.27
55GBRLea Rowing Club4:23.29
64BRAGrêmio Náutico União4:50.73

Event 232 Heat 6 Mens A 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
15CHIClub de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca3:51.78
26RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club4:03.39
33POLSTW Szczecin4:11.82
44GERZschornewitzer Ruderclub4:14.45
57FRARowing Club Mulhouse4:24.88
61GERRuder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.4:31.83
72GREFRIENDS OF THE SEA4:34.97

Event 232 Heat 7 Mens A 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
15GERRudervereinigung Dessau e.V3:55.65
26NEDK.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop4:01.02
31GBRLeicester Rowing Club4:02.60
47GERZschornewitzer Ruderclub4:11.56
53CROVeslacki klub Zagreb4:11.97
62GERSchweriner Rudergesellschaft4:12.42

Event 232 Heat 8 Mens A 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
16NEDK.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop3:53.66
24NEDRoeivereniging De Laak4:02.46
35GERBad Lobensteiner Ruderverein 1932 e.V.4:09.07
47ESPArkote Arraun Taldea4:12.85
53GBRMinerva Bath Rowing Club4:13.42
61GERHannoverscher Ruder Club4:28.38
72DENMiddelfart Roklub4:42.68

Event 232 Heat 9 Mens A 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13GERLandshuter Ruderverein4:01.88
22SUIGrasshopper Club Zurich4:07.06
36MEXInstituto Politecnico Nacional4:12.79
45SWEAkademiska Roddföreningen4:20.80
57DENRoskilde Roklub4:26.01