Event 226 Heat 1 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14GERSchweriner Rudergesellschaft3:38.06
27GERRC Havel Brandenburg3:38.47
35INTUNL/SAF3:38.92
42LATMajori Rowing Club3:46.19
58NORBestumkilen Roklubb3:46.79
66POLSTW Szczecin3:49.67
71BELThe OAR3:55.42
83ESPArkote Arraun Taldea4:58.22

Event 226 Heat 2 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:23.19
22GERRatzeburger Ruderclub3:23.66
37FRABA/CNCM3:31.92
43ESPclub natacio banyoles3:32.33
51POLKS Posnania RBW3:37.18
66NORAalesunds Roklub3:42.17
74IRLSHAN/CRC3:49.60
85GERRC Wiking3:51.11

Event 226 Heat 3 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14GERSchweriner Rudergesellschaft3:34.24
26AUTWiener Ruderclub Donaubund3:40.56
35ARGClub Regatas Rosario3:52.56
47GERRGWB/RaW3:54.73
52CANHalifax Rowing Club3:59.77
61AUSCommercial RC4:04.15
73FRASociété Nautique d'Avignon4:05.30

Event 226 Heat 4 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:34.75
21DENRingsted Roklub3:36.47
38GERRuderverein Treviris 1921 e.V. Trier3:47.14
44GERRaW3:50.29
55CHIClub de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca3:55.69
63SWEStockholms Roddförening4:01.19
77FRARowing Club Mulhouse4:02.45
86NORAalesunds Roklub4:07.37

Event 226 Heat 5 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
17GERRCA/RVD0:00.00
21NEDRV DL/Rijnland0:01.09
32GERALLE/RGWB0:09.24
48IRLShandon Boat Club0:15.19
56FRACercle Nautique de France0:16.09
64DENFR/BR0:26.11
75SWEStockholms Roddförening0:48.20
83FINSMARK0:49.90

Event 226 Heat 6 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13GBRMonmouth Rowing Club3:36.47
22GERHallescher Ruderclub e.V. im USV Halle e.V.3:40.65
34DENDanske Studenters Roklub3:41.57
41RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:45.35
56GEROldenburger Ruderverein Oldenburg3:46.89
67ARGParaná Rowing Club3:49.75
78FRACercle Nautique de France3:50.09
85SWEKungälvs Roddklubb4:01.47

Event 226 Heat 7 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14RUSEnglish Rowing Club3:32.83
23GBRPBD/MTR3:38.76
36GERLCfW/FRGO3:41.58
47DENNR/MRK3:42.70
58GERPirnaer Ruderverein 18723:44.45
62POLKS AZS-AWF/AZSW3:46.19
75SWEKungälvs Roddklubb3:59.82
81NOROrmsund Roklub4:00.47

Event 226 Heat 8 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13DENCopenhagen Rowing Club3:36.44
24GERKRG/WSV3:43.20
31GERRuderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.3:44.08
46GBRArdingly Rowing Club3:49.56
55RUSStrela3:50.59
62INTCRAB/scc3:53.24
77FRASociété Nautique d'Avignon3:56.93

Event 226 Heat 9 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14DENLemvig Roklub3:36.31
21FINNeste Rowing Club3:38.20
37NORMoss Roklubb3:39.81
42USABRC/WBC3:48.40
56GERBRC/RCHB3:50.76
63GERRuderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.3:54.35
75AUSSandy Bay Rowing Club4:21.21

Event 226 Heat 10 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
16SUISwiss Masters3:42.89
23RUSStrela3:43.54
32GERRuderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.3:51.85
47DENAalborg Roklub3:52.97
51INTMladost/TLVRC4:23.02
64JPNMitsubishi Senior Boat Club4:45.85

Event 226 Heat 11 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13DENFredensborg Roklub3:38.72
21INTRCR/VLRC3:45.57
35FRABA/CNCM3:48.79
47SUIRCZ/RCL3:49.77
54GBRLymington Amateur Rowing Club4:13.79

Event 226 Heat 12 Mens C 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12UKRKiev Rowing Club Masters3:36.07
24GERRCFH/Der Club3:47.55
37DENSorø Roklub3:52.26
46POLSTW Szczecin3:53.86
51GERBernburger Ruderclub3:58.16
63NEDK.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop3:58.74
75GBRDart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club4:02.97