Event 211 Heat 1 Mens F 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
16RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:47.03
28HUNGanz Villamossagi Evezos Klub3:49.77
31DENFredensborg Roklub3:55.79
45GERRuderverein Hoya4:01.15
57GBRRuncorn Rowing Club4:20.25
63USABay Area Rowing Club of Houston4:26.20
72NORNorske Studenters Roklub4:53.26

Event 211 Heat 2 Mens F 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12DENFredericia/MRK3:46.69
24USAOccoquan International3:49.65
38NEDRV AENGWIRDEN3:56.66
47GBRQuintin Boat Club4:00.95
56FRAASM/RCPM4:02.34
63INTRUA4:16.72
75NORFRK/BRK4:18.58
81AUSBrisbane & GPS Rowing Club4:23.64

Event 211 Heat 3 Mens F 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12GERESV/SVE3:49.88
27SWEKungälvs Roddklubb3:54.89
38LTURowing Club Prienu Nemunas4:01.65
41ESPclub natacio banyoles4:08.81
54FRAClub d'aviron Saintais4:15.24
66GBRMarlow Rowing Club4:17.23
73JPNMitsubishi Senior Boat Club4:30.49
85POLAZS Politechnika Wroclaw4:31.11

Event 211 Heat 4 Mens F 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
15GERSCM/HRBN3:58.54
23IRLABC/CRC4:01.34
36HUNKülker Evezös Klub4:01.88
41INTSLAV/LRV4:06.06
52DENRødvig Roklub4:29.94
64USABay Area Rowing Club of Houston4:36.19

Event 211 Heat 5 Mens F 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
17USAROC/BRC3:50.40
21GBRDTARC/ARD3:56.50
36ITACircolo Canottieri Irno ASD4:01.59
43GERBerliner Ruder-Club4:02.56
54SUIBasler Ruder-Club4:12.65
65NOROrmsund Roklub4:15.66
72LTUVIMK Zalgiris4:21.92

Event 211 Heat 6 Mens F 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14GERLCfW/CRC3:52.99
25GBRPBD/ARD3:55.50
37FRACNV/RCPM4:00.86
41NORSandefjord Roklubb4:06.03
56GERNRR/SCBK4:07.43
62JPNUozaki Rowing Club4:27.43

Event 211 Heat 7 Mens F 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13NEDDe Maas/CTH3:45.98
27GERRCS/RVGE3:51.57
32JPNDankai/JBC4:02.57
44FRAAviron de Sevrier - Rive Gauche4:10.06
56NORDrammen Roklubb4:11.97
61GBRLlandaff Rowing Club4:39.64
75ITAIlva Bagnoli5:00.71

Event 211 Heat 8 Mens F 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12DENLR/MSR3:54.74
21INTKS AZS-AWF/CRV4:03.48
34GBRBritish Transport Commission Rowing Club4:10.13
46NEDRoeivereniging Rijnland4:12.11
55GERBreisacher Ruderverein e.V.4:16.37
63PERClub de Regatas "Lima"4:22.59
77JPNMitsubishi Senior Boat Club4:35.21

Event 211 Heat 9 Mens F 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14GBRQBC/WRC4:01.92
23NORChristiania Roklub4:06.60
36SUIPRC/SCZ4:09.94
47DENAR/RR4:10.58
51JPNMitsubishi Senior Boat Club4:21.84
62GBRSudbury Rowing Club4:31.00
75FINNeste Rowing Club4:35.41