Event 132 Heat 1 Mens F 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
15NEDRV AENGWIRDEN3:54.79
22RUSZnamya4:08.13
37SUIClub Aviron Vevey4:08.85
41NORAalesunds Roklub4:13.91
56GERSchweriner Rudergesellschaft4:14.05
68LATJurmala4:25.34
74USAAlliance Rowing Club of Illinois4:33.28
83GBRWalton Rowing Club4:55.25

Event 132 Heat 2 Mens F 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13USABaltimore Rowing Club4:01.19
24GERRV Germania Eutin4:05.45
32BELKoninklijke Roeivereniging Brugge vzw4:08.49
45JPNSeta Rowing Club4:20.24
51IRLCarlow Rowing Club4:24.41
67ESPclub natacio banyoles4:28.97
78GERLudwigshafener Ruderverein von 1878 e.V.4:29.20
86SWEHammarby IF Roddförening4:29.99

Event 132 Heat 3 Mens F 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
15GERBernburger Ruderclub3:58.55
27GERHallesche-Rvg. Böllberg und Nelson4:04.61
31GBRCalpe Rowing Club4:07.23
44UKRKiev Rowing Club Masters4:17.51
53LTURowing Club Prienu Nemunas4:22.51
68USALong Beach Rowing Association4:22.63

Event 132 Heat 4 Mens F 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14DENMiddelfart Roklub4:04.96
22GERSC Magdeburg4:07.65
38GERRudervereinigung Dessau e.V4:13.56
41HUNKülker Evezös Klub4:16.23
55ISRTel-Aviv Rowing Club4:34.28
67GBRLlandaff Rowing Club4:49.27

Event 132 Heat 5 Mens F 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
17RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:59.61
24SWELandskrona RK4:02.86
36NEDRV AENGWIRDEN4:03.13
43GERRuderverein 'Emscher' Wanne-Eickel-Herten e.V.4:17.75
58FRACercle Nautique de Versailles4:18.47
61GBRMarlow Rowing Club4:38.60
75GERLingener Rudergesellschaft von 1923 e.V.4:42.95
82JPNNouseikai-Tsurumigawa4:57.29

Event 132 Heat 6 Mens F 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12LTUKlaipeda Masters RC Danges yriai3:49.85
23GBRDart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club3:50.26
34NEDRoeivereniging Breda3:53.74
47GERCeller Ruderverein e. V.4:06.99
58RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club4:10.10
61DENDanske Studenters Roklub4:15.81
76ESPClub de Remo Lodosa4:42.38

Event 132 Heat 7 Mens F 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
11USAPalm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.3:16.24
25HUNKülker Evezös Klub3:17.18
37GBRGrosvenor Rowing Club Chester3:23.97
43NEDRoeivereniging Rijnland3:27.38
54FRASport Nautique Compiègnois3:31.07
68GERCrefelder RC3:34.36
76POLPlockie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie3:54.65
82ITACanottieri Ravenna 18734:24.72

Event 132 Heat 8 Mens F 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14GBRPoplar Blackwall and District Rowing Club3:58.60
22CZEVeslarský klub Bohemians Praha3:59.27
36GERGießener RC Hassia4:09.48
48FRARowing Club Port Marly4:14.25
55IRLBelfast Boat Club4:25.11
67ITArumon salaria village4:49.17
73HUNGanz Villamossagi Evezos Klub5:01.55

Event 132 Heat 9 Mens F 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
16GERESV Berlin Schmöckwitz4:03.38
25NEDRoei en zeilvereniging Daventria4:05.58
32NORChristiania Roklub4:09.59
43GERRuder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.4:21.37
57GBRDart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club4:22.31
64GBRGrosvenor Rowing Club Chester4:26.96
71JPNJapan Boatman Club4:31.98
88DENRoskilde Roklub4:44.24

Event 132 Heat 10 Mens F 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
74GERKoblenzer Ruder Club Rhenania0:00.00
15GBRQuintin Boat Club4:06.04
26NEDCornelis Tromp Hilversum4:32.99
33POLYacht Club Nowa Huta4:33.89
42NORBestumkilen Roklubb4:35.99
51JPNBoat-Dankaigo4:40.98
67GERWilhelmsburger Ruder Club von 1895 e.V. Hamburg4:44.48

Event 132 Heat 11 Mens F 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
16GERRTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung4:08.18
25JPNSeta Rowing Club4:10.44
31GBRWallingford Rowing Club4:17.34
44GBRDurham Amateur Rowing Club4:20.10
57NORChristiania Roklub4:21.44
62GERNeuruppiner Ruderclub e.V.4:41.75
73LATRiga Rowers Club5:07.96