Event 124 Heat 1 Mens B 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
16RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:12.81
23NEDK.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop3:18.47
38GERRudergesellschaft Speyer 1883 e.V.3:19.64
47DENKerteminde Rowing Club3:25.56
54GBRMonmouth Rowing Club3:29.84
61NORAalesunds Roklub3:32.38
72SWEHelsingborgs Roddklubb3:35.83
85GERRCW/SR3:38.02

Event 124 Heat 2 Mens B 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
11INTDBU/AZG3:30.00
25DENSorø Roklub3:34.03
38SWETrollhättans Roddsällskap3:36.30
43CROMladost RC3:42.22
52GERZschornewitzer Ruderclub3:46.83
66ARGClub Regatas Rosario3:47.93
77GERRuderclub Allemannia von 18664:01.56

Event 124 Heat 3 Mens B 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13UKRKiev Rowing Club Masters0:00.00
25GERRVT/LRV0:00.73
31GERSCM/SSC0:05.40
44SWEHalmstad gymnastik och roddförening0:08.03
57RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club0:14.35
62BRASport Club Corinthians Paulista0:25.64

Event 124 Heat 4 Mens B 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14GERRatzeburger Ruderclub0:00.00
21GERHallesche-Rvg. Böllberg und Nelson0:08.29
36RUSZnamya0:08.48
42CZEVeslarský klub Vajgar Jindrichuv Hradec0:25.50
55SWEMölndals Roddklubb0:36.13

Event 124 Heat 5 Mens B 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
17GERSchweriner Rudergesellschaft3:19.44
21DENRingsted Roklub3:23.15
32GERRuderclub Protesia Hamburg3:27.37
45GERRaW3:28.78
53SUIBasler Ruder-Club3:35.13
66BELThe OAR3:38.45
74IRLShandon Boat Club3:53.38

Event 124 Heat 6 Mens B 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
15POLKS Posnania RBW3:21.31
21GERSchweriner Rudergesellschaft3:23.09
33ESPArkote Arraun Taldea3:30.11
44GERHallescher Ruderclub e.V. im USV Halle e.V.3:30.32
56DENDanske Studenters Roklub3:30.51
62FRARowing Club Mulhouse3:38.76
77BRAGrêmio Náutico União3:51.72

Event 124 Heat 7 Mens B 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:17.46
27GBRPBD/MTR3:19.21
36DENLemvig Roklub3:19.79
44DENCopenhagen Rowing Club3:23.42
52GERFRGO/SG W 19033:31.52
65GERRuderverein Treviris 1921 e.V. Trier3:35.54
71CANHalifax Rowing Club3:51.53

Event 124 Heat 8 Mens B 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
17UKRKiev Rowing Club Masters3:16.63
23GERRatzeburger Ruderclub3:17.91
32NEDRoeivereniging De Laak3:21.96
45SUISwiss Masters3:22.22
51GERPirnaer Ruderverein 18723:28.98
66RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:34.39
74DENSorø Roklub3:41.60