Event 115 Heat 1 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18NEDK.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop3:39.63
22DENHadsund Roklub3:40.70
34POLKS Posnania RBW3:42.59
46ESPclub natacio banyoles3:52.62
55GERRudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin4:00.26
63GERHannoverscher Ruder Club4:07.37

Event 115 Heat 2 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14NEDRoeivereniging De Laak3:38.54
25NORMoss Roklubb3:46.42
33RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:50.15
47GERRuderclub Nürtingen3:50.98
58DENKerteminde Rowing Club3:54.60
61GERRuder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.4:04.93

Event 115 Heat 3 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
11GERKettwiger Rudergesellschaft von 1906 e.V.3:39.37
27UKRKiev Sportclub Dnipro3:42.93
38SUISociété Aviron Fribourg3:49.43
44ESPCDB Madrid Velocidad3:51.07
55RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:53.42
66FINNeste Rowing Club3:57.15
73DENMiddelfart Roklub4:11.34

Event 115 Heat 4 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
11POLKS Posnania RBW3:42.46
26DENNyborg Roklub3:49.62
37GERRüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge3:51.16
42IRLShandon Boat Club3:51.85
53BRAClube de Regatas Almirante Baroso3:52.52
64GERSV Scharnebeck RA3:53.26
75SWEAkademiska Roddföreningen3:54.47

Event 115 Heat 5 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18GERJenaer Kanu- und RV3:40.71
27AUTWiener Ruderclub Lia3:41.51
31USAWhitemarsh Boat Club3:44.06
46POLKlub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa3:45.74
54NEDK.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop3:47.24
63GERBremer Ruderverein v. 1882 e.V.3:57.57
72DENFredensborg Roklub3:59.06
85PORSporting Clube Caminhense4:04.65

Event 115 Heat 6 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12SLOVelenje3:38.86
25GERSC Magdeburg3:44.92
31AUSCommercial RC4:04.84
47GERRuderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.4:08.57
53DENRoskilde Roklub4:11.92
64IRLGalway Rowing Club4:17.70
78LATMajori Rowing Club4:32.56

Event 115 Heat 7 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
16NEDRoeivereniging Rijnland0:00.00
22SUIGrasshopper Club Zurich0:01.83
34RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club0:03.41
48GERRuder-Riege der Turngemeinde in Berlin 1848 e.V.0:11.02
55GERRuderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.0:12.86
61GBRRoyal Air Force Rowing Club0:14.97
77DENRoklubben furesøen0:17.55

Event 115 Heat 8 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13GERBernburger Ruderclub0:00.00
24SWEHammarby IF Roddförening0:03.60
37DENSorø Roklub0:05.46
41MEXInstituto Politecnico Nacional0:06.94
56GERRuderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.0:08.08
65IRLCork Boat Club0:12.29
72RUSStrela0:12.93
88GBRDart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club0:46.47

Event 115 Heat 9 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
11RSAVictoria Lake Rowing Club3:33.01
22GERRC Sorpesee3:33.91
33GBRMonmouth Rowing Club3:39.37
46SWEStockholms Roddförening3:45.43
57IRLGalway Rowing Club3:45.93
64NORMoss Roklubb3:54.12
78BRASport Club Corinthians Paulista3:59.32

Event 115 Heat 10 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14GERLandshuter Ruderverein3:36.36
27USAOccoquan International3:42.65
35GBRBideford Amateur Athletics Club3:43.03
46NORAalesunds Roklub3:49.45
53DENHolte Roklub3:49.73
62URUClub Nacional de Regatas3:57.91
71GERRuderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.4:02.52

Event 115 Heat 11 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14FRARowing Club Mulhouse3:38.63
26RUSZnamya3:42.99
35GERRudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.3:45.63
43GERBernburger Ruderclub3:46.69
51ARGParaná Rowing Club3:51.45
62BRASport Club Corinthians Paulista4:51.33

Event 115 Heat 12 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
17GERRuderverein Datteln3:35.53
21IRLCommercial Rowing Club3:40.12
32GERRuder-Club Aken3:47.12
43GBRStourport boat club3:48.93
58GBRWycliffe College Boat Club3:52.45
64BRAGrêmio Náutico União3:57.39
75GBRDart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club4:00.40
86CHIClub Remo Llacolén4:00.90

Event 115 Heat 13 Mens C 1x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
12ARGClub Náutico Río Paraná Corrientes3:42.17
23ESPC.D.E. Trasmerano3:42.42
37SWEStockholms Roddförening3:47.95
46GERLudwigshafener Ruderverein von 1878 e.V.3:52.84
55NEDRoeivereniging Breda3:59.90
64FRAClub aviron Montluçon4:11.04