Event 112 Heat 1 Mens E 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
17INTSTW/WVE3:28.01
22GERPirnaer Ruderverein 18723:34.08
31CANHalifax Rowing Club3:37.53
45NEDK.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop3:39.95
58FRACharleville-Mézières CN3:41.14
63ITACanottieri Ravenna 18733:52.49
76GBRLymington Amateur Rowing Club3:54.52
84DENDanske Studenters Roklub3:54.85

Event 112 Heat 2 Mens E 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18CZEVeslarský klub Bohemians Praha3:25.73
21UKRKiev Rowing Club Masters3:25.98
36GERRCFH/BRC3:30.32
42DENMiddelfart Roklub3:34.69
53GBRSHV/WRC3:38.41
64ESPClub Esportiu Olímpic Barcelona3:40.79
77INTRLL/GPA3:41.99
85NORChristiania Roklub3:53.10

Event 112 Heat 3 Mens E 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
18FRACharleville-Mézières CN3:26.30
23GERRVO/DRV3:31.82
34DENHumlebæk Roklub3:45.20
45BRAAssociação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina3:48.87
52GBRBristol Ariel Rowing Club3:56.40

Event 112 Heat 4 Mens E 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13PORVRL/scc3:26.28
25IRLCarlow Rowing Club3:31.95
37GERRuderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V.3:36.82
48GBRHollingworth Lake Rowing Club3:41.07
51ARGClub Regatas Rosario3:42.99
62SWEKungälvs Roddklubb3:46.20
76AUSTorrens Rowing Club3:51.89
84CHIClub de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca3:58.04

Event 112 Heat 5 Mens E 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
11POLSTW Szczecin3:33.91
26NORAalesunds Roklub3:35.36
38GBRDart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club3:42.91
47DENSR/BR3:43.30
54AUSCanberra Rowing Club3:47.44

Event 112 Heat 6 Mens E 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
14AUTWiener Ruderclub Lia3:27.66
23CZEVeslarský klub Slavia Praha3:29.52
31INTLBRA/RCL3:34.81
42CROVeslacki klub Iktus3:36.28
57GERBernburger Ruderclub3:37.14
66CANORC/HRC3:49.94

Event 112 Heat 7 Mens E 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13DENFredensborg Roklub3:27.44
26GERLimburger Club für Wassersport3:29.05
31SUIBasler Ruder-Club3:38.25
45RUSZnamya3:44.26
52AUSBairnsd/Corio3:46.19
67INTDYN/SCBK3:53.62
74GBRDart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club3:59.25

Event 112 Heat 8 Mens E 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13GBRNRC/HOL3:33.40
26GERRCA/RVD3:38.15
34LTUVIMK/PN3:43.26
41NEDJASON Roeivereniging3:43.56
57FRAASM/CA3:46.17
65DENRoklubben furesøen3:53.47
72AUSCommrcl/BrisbGrmns4:13.20

Event 112 Heat 9 Mens E 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
17NEDRV AENGWIRDEN3:29.68
25INTJurmala3:34.11
34GERErster Kieler Ruder-Club3:35.86
42ESPclub natacio banyoles3:37.67
56FRABA/RCPM3:40.62
61GBRDurham Amateur Rowing Club3:42.15
73DENBagsværd Roklub4:04.11

Event 112 Heat 10 Mens E 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
13HUNGanz Villamossagi Evezos Klub3:30.64
26NEDRoeivereniging Breda3:31.31
32GERSR/NRR3:34.51
45SWERK/RK3:45.20
54FRAAviron Château-Thierry-023:55.28
67GBRRuncorn Rowing Club3:58.25
71ISRTel-Aviv Rowing Club4:01.72

Event 112 Heat 11 Mens E 2x

Rank Lane Ctry Name 1000m
11RUSDynamo Moscow Rowing Club3:28.62
27GERESV/SVE3:28.95
36SWEKungälvs Roddklubb3:34.00
45FRACNV/CAS3:41.87
54HUNKülker Evezös Klub3:42.92
63GERRCS/RVGE3:43.65
72DENRødvig Roklub4:12.12